Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Running of the Bulls 8K 2021
Durham, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
8K Race
Kids 6 & Under
Kids Run 7-12
USATF Open
USATF Masters
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
15 & Under
16-19
20-24
Msles 25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
8K Race Overall Females
1st
828
CAITLYN TATEISHI
00:31:13.7
6:16/mile
29
F
1
2nd
1123
RACHEL KRASICH
00:31:59.8
6:26/mile
30
F
2
3rd
1077
RITA DORRY
00:32:12.6
6:28/mile
26
F
3
8K Race Overall Males
1st
1026
OMER ABDULRAHMAN
00:26:42.3
5:22/mile
28
M
1
2nd
1338
COSTEN IRONS
00:27:14.0
5:28/mile
36
M
2
3rd
1435
CONNOR BELSON
00:27:52.6
5:36/mile
23
M
3
8K Race Female Masters
1st
424
SHANNON JOHNSTONE
00:34:17.6
6:53/mile
43
F
10
2nd
630
HOLLIS OBERLIES
00:35:53.6
7:12/mile
45
F
15
3rd
1346
AMY MCMANN
00:36:36.8
7:20/mile
48
F
17
8K Race Male Masters
1st
151
JIM CLABUESCH
00:29:32.7
5:56/mile
51
M
7
2nd
634
RICHARD OFFIELD
00:29:55.2
6:00/mile
41
M
11
3rd
29
GOWTHAMI AREPALLY
00:31:21.4
6:18/mile
52
M
19
8K Race Female 15 & Under
1st
211
ANNEKE DEKKER
00:36:37.2
7:20/mile
15
F
18
2nd
643
SARA OREN
00:36:55.7
7:24/mile
11
F
20
3rd
810
SARAH STAEHLE
00:38:09.3
7:39/mile
15
F
34
8K Race Male 15 & Under
1st
607
NEIL MOSCA
00:31:12.4
6:16/mile
15
M
18
2nd
599
KARNA MOREY
00:31:40.9
6:22/mile
15
M
22
3rd
642
DANIEL OREN
00:35:16.9
7:04/mile
13
M
70
8K Race Female 16-19
1st
1281
ELISE MATERA
00:33:26.9
6:42/mile
19
F
5
2nd
1056
PARKER BURNS
00:42:53.2
8:32/mile
19
F
111
3rd
1336
KAYLIE HINCKLEY
00:42:53.4
8:32/mile
18
F
112
8K Race Male 16-19
1st
809
MATTHEW STAEHLE
00:30:23.2
6:06/mile
17
M
13
2nd
1422
NATE BOION
00:35:26.4
7:06/mile
18
M
72
3rd
470
GABE KNAACK
00:35:26.6
7:07/mile
16
M
73
8K Race Female 20-24
1st
811
NATALIE STANLEY
00:33:44.6
6:46/mile
24
F
7
2nd
1383
EMMA ASTRIKE-DAVIS
00:38:24.0
7:41/mile
20
F
37
3rd
1044
AUTUMN BORDNER
00:38:47.2
7:40/mile
24
F
41
8K Race Male 20-24
1st
1040
DANIEL BLOODGOOD
00:31:09.0
6:15/mile
24
M
17
2nd
808
JAY SRINIVASAN
00:35:48.3
7:07/mile
24
M
80
3rd
1093
JOSEPH FUTOMA
00:37:16.5
7:27/mile
23
M
116
8K Race Female 25-29
1st
636
MEGHAN O'HARA
00:34:06.1
6:50/mile
25
F
8
2nd
770
SARA SCHULTZ
00:34:14.8
6:51/mile
28
F
9
3rd
228
VICTORIA DOUNOUCOS
00:35:24.1
7:06/mile
25
F
11
8K Race Male 25-29
1st
601
ROBERT MORHARD
00:29:19.2
5:53/mile
26
M
6
2nd
1307
MAX TIEMANN
00:30:49.0
6:10/mile
29
M
14
3rd
1427
GENE BURINSKIY
00:31:01.7
6:14/mile
26
M
16
8K Race Female 30-34
1st
1050
ERICA BRECHER
00:32:47.7
6:35/mile
30
F
4
2nd
521
ARIN LOWE
00:35:33.4
7:09/mile
31
F
13
3rd
1071
KATE DANIEL
00:36:45.5
7:22/mile
30
F
19
8K Race Male 30-34
1st
1327
DAVID COBB
00:28:57.8
5:49/mile
34
M
4
2nd
1031
BILLY ASKEY
00:29:14.7
5:53/mile
33
M
5
3rd
976
ANDREW MCIVER
00:29:33.4
5:56/mile
34
M
8
8K Race Female 35-39
1st
1047
SHELLEY BRAKE
00:33:29.1
6:43/mile
38
F
6
2nd
633
BETH O'DONNELL
00:35:34.8
7:09/mile
37
F
14
3rd
27
SARA ANDREWS
00:36:10.4
7:15/mile
35
F
16
8K Race Male 35-39
1st
750
JASON SACKS
00:29:48.4
5:59/mile
38
M
10
2nd
905
MICHAEL WOLFF
00:32:45.8
6:34/mile
35
M
31
3rd
467
MIKE KLINGENSMITH
00:33:36.5
6:45/mile
36
M
45
8K Race Female 40-44
1st
1204
SARAH TALLEY
00:37:17.1
7:26/mile
43
F
21
2nd
724
SARA ROBERT
00:37:17.2
7:27/mile
42
F
22
3rd
498
AMY LARK
00:37:32.9
7:30/mile
41
F
28
8K Race Male 40-44
1st
279
JAMES FOX
00:32:54.5
6:37/mile
43
M
35
2nd
740
TIM ROSS
00:32:55.8
6:36/mile
42
M
36
3rd
969
DANIEL LILLEY
00:33:08.5
6:38/mile
42
M
38
8K Race Female 45-49
1st
28
HELEN ANTIPOV
00:37:28.6
7:31/mile
49
F
25
2nd
1247
CHRISTINE ECKERMANN-ROSS
00:37:47.7
7:34/mile
47
F
31
3rd
325
SUZIE GREENGRASS
00:37:51.2
7:35/mile
45
F
32
8K Race Male 45-49
1st
1189
PAUL SEXTON
00:31:50.5
6:23/mile
48
M
24
2nd
1331
CHRISTOPHER GERGEN
00:32:47.0
6:34/mile
45
M
32
3rd
1402
Crystian Kumnick
00:32:51.7
6:34/mile
46
M
34
8K Race Female 50-54
1st
1282
KATHY MATERA
00:39:38.6
7:55/mile
53
F
50
2nd
1107
DIANE HUIS
00:41:14.6
8:14/mile
51
F
79
3rd
888
KARI WILKINSON
00:41:58.4
8:18/mile
54
F
93
8K Race Male 50-54
1st
543
JODY MAXWELL
00:31:48.4
6:23/mile
50
M
23
2nd
340
JEFF HALL
00:32:28.8
6:31/mile
51
M
28
3rd
269
RUSS FLORACK
00:32:45.0
6:34/mile
51
M
30
8K Race Female 55-59
1st
546
JILL MCARDLE
00:42:25.6
8:27/mile
57
F
99
2nd
838
BECKY TRUMBULL
00:43:03.7
8:30/mile
55
F
116
3rd
1010
JANETTE STOOT
00:43:21.6
8:40/mile
55
F
122
8K Race Male 55-59
1st
544
ANDY MAYNARD
00:36:53.1
7:24/mile
56
M
105
2nd
872
ERIC WARD
00:37:05.8
7:26/mile
55
M
108
3rd
1009
FRED STOOT
00:37:20.4
7:27/mile
58
M
119
8K Race Female 60-64
1st
1413
Marcia Morey
00:40:54.7
8:07/mile
60
F
76
2nd
1431
KITTY MOSES
00:48:33.0
9:43/mile
60
F
284
3rd
1092
KAREN FRANKE
00:54:08.9
10:47/mile
62
F
455
8K Race Male 60-64
1st
16
BOB ALBRITTON
00:36:13.6
7:16/mile
64
M
89
2nd
35
OWEN ASTRACHAN
00:36:16.1
7:16/mile
60
M
90
3rd
1025
LARRY WU
00:36:28.4
7:19/mile
60
M
94
8K Race Female 65+
1st
1263
LENA HOLLMANN
00:44:58.4
9:02/mile
65
F
174
2nd
1158
EMILY NEWKIRK
00:53:20.4
10:42/mile
69
F
425
3rd
926
SHEELAGH ANDERSON
00:53:38.5
10:41/mile
69
F
435
8K Race Male 65+
1st
1053
LES BROWN
00:41:06.7
8:14/mile
65
M
223
2nd
676
ANDREW PETTIGREW
00:47:22.1
9:20/mile
69
M
353
3rd
1198
DON SMYTHE
00:51:48.1
10:15/mile
67
M
426