Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Destin Beach Ultra Runs 2024
Destin, FL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
50km
50 mile
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
16-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
50K Overall Females
1st
134
anita FULLER
05:37:38
10:53/mile
50
F
1
2nd
154
JULIANA ASTRACHAN
05:47:02
11:11/mile
49
F
2
50K Overall Males
1st
128
MICHAEL BOND
03:51:16
7:27/mile
37
M
1
2nd
161
ANTHONY TRAVAGLINI
04:16:38
8:16/mile
25
M
2
50K Male 16-29
1st
110
EZEKIEL YOCUM
06:39:12
12:52/mile
18
M
18
2nd
124
ERIC BRUMBALOW
06:46:15
13:06/mile
27
M
22
3rd
147
RYAN BALDRIDGE
09:32:20
18:27/mile
28
M
39
50K Female 30-39
1st
127
HOLLY DI GIOVINE
05:55:30
11:28/mile
38
F
3
2nd
114
CHRISTINA MACARTHUR
05:58:34
11:33/mile
38
F
4
3rd
131
ALISHA FISCHER
06:36:11
12:46/mile
34
F
6
4th
100
SUMMER PURCELL
06:39:17
12:52/mile
36
F
7
5th
143
MEGAN NIEMAN
07:23:15
14:17/mile
33
F
11
6th
108
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
07:45:52
15:01/mile
33
F
16
7th
165
LEAH TEDDER
07:47:07
15:04/mile
35
F
17
8th
112
LESLIE DELEON
08:05:44
15:40/mile
36
F
18
9th
102
ANNE KIRBY
08:38:52
16:44/mile
32
F
19
10th
152
PAMELA SNEDDON
09:05:32
17:35/mile
34
F
22
50K Male 30-39
1st
175
ROB MARENS
04:54:20
9:29/mile
34
M
5
2nd
162
ROBERT HINOJOSA
05:00:01
9:40/mile
39
M
6
3rd
130
JASON DEMOSS
05:20:36
10:20/mile
32
M
7
4th
116
DERRICK CLARK
05:46:32
11:10/mile
35
M
10
5th
119
JAMES BOLT
05:47:18
11:12/mile
36
M
11
6th
104
TREVOR GUNDERSON
06:26:42
12:28/mile
36
M
16
7th
160
WILL HARDING
06:31:51
12:38/mile
32
M
17
8th
132
CHRIS FISCHER
06:41:36
12:57/mile
36
M
20
9th
121
SEAN SULLIVAN
07:58:39
15:26/mile
38
M
34
10th
107
HENRY HONEYCUTT
08:05:26
15:39/mile
39
M
35
166
DAVID NAPIER
08:05:46
15:40/mile
30
M
36
140
RYAN LEAR
08:54:02
17:13/mile
39
M
38
106
SCOTT SCHALLER
10:53:02
21:03/mile
37
M
41
50K Female 40-49
1st
149
SHAWNNA CHEE
06:30:36
12:35/mile
42
F
5
2nd
105
KAZUMI CHINO
07:23:20
14:18/mile
44
F
12
3rd
113
JOHANNA WHARTON
07:34:17
14:39/mile
43
F
13
4th
118
MARCI GUERTIN
07:37:44
14:45/mile
48
F
14
5th
103
HEATHER MCCONAGHY
08:48:48
17:03/mile
44
F
20
6th
141
HEIDI WESENBERG
08:49:50
17:05/mile
41
F
21
7th
151
MELISSA WHITINGER
09:21:54
18:07/mile
44
F
23
8th
163
JAMES MINK
09:52:20
19:06/mile
43
F
24
50K Male 40-49
1st
101
ADOLPH HERRERA
04:42:36
9:06/mile
44
M
4
2nd
158
ROBERT KIRILA
06:03:51
11:44/mile
48
M
13
3rd
142
JIMMY MARANO
06:25:27
12:26/mile
45
M
15
4th
155
ROBERT HARTLEY
06:42:59
12:59/mile
49
M
21
5th
146
GREG YAGHMAI
06:49:56
13:13/mile
44
M
24
6th
123
JOHN HUHN
07:23:47
14:18/mile
48
M
27
7th
109
TODD ADKISON
07:50:13
15:10/mile
48
M
32
8th
129
TODD SCHROEDER
07:54:52
15:19/mile
46
M
33
9th
145
JEREMY DAVIS
10:09:55
19:40/mile
41
M
40
50K Female 50-59
1st
167
DEBBI LEGG
06:58:46
13:30/mile
52
F
8
2nd
168
LYNN SLATER
06:58:47
13:30/mile
55
F
9
3rd
138
DIANE HEATH
07:16:55
14:05/mile
54
F
10
4th
157
ANASTASIA SLOAN
07:41:50
14:53/mile
50
F
15
50K Male 50-59
1st
150
JOE RUMMLER
04:38:01
8:58/mile
50
M
3
2nd
148
MYLES MCLEOD
05:24:20
10:27/mile
56
M
9
3rd
156
RICK CAFFY
05:58:29
11:33/mile
57
M
12
4th
126
MICHAEL REVENSE
06:06:26
11:49/mile
51
M
14
5th
139
JOHN HEATH
07:16:55
14:05/mile
50
M
25
6th
136
JOHN NEWMAN
07:19:20
14:10/mile
53
M
26
7th
144
CALEY STEWART
07:27:03
14:25/mile
53
M
28
8th
117
DAN SUSKIN
07:29:07
14:29/mile
56
M
29
9th
159
DANIEL SLOAN
07:41:57
14:54/mile
55
M
31
10th
120
JUDAH BRADLEY
08:27:30
16:22/mile
53
M
37
50K Female 60+
1st
133
DIANE TAYLOR
11:10:21
21:37/mile
60
F
25
50K Male 60+
1st
137
PAPAW BAKER
05:23:17
10:25/mile
66
M
8
2nd
115
DAVID BUTLER
06:40:23
12:54/mile
64
M
19
3rd
169
MICHAEL MONTGOMERY
06:47:54
13:09/mile
69
M
23
4th
122
GARY KESSLER
07:37:15
14:44/mile
66
M
30