Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
13th Annual Peach Stand Road Race 5k and 1 Mile
Locust Grove, GA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and up
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
114
AMY MAJORS
00:18:33
5:58/mile
19
F
12
5K Overall Males
1st
188
EVAN WEINBERG
00:19:41
5:56/mile
25
M
21
5K Female Masters
1st
113
CAROL MAGILL
00:18:41
6:01/mile
64
F
19
5K Male Masters
1st
674
KEVIN RANDOLPH
00:19:49
6:23/mile
40
M
25
5K Male 10 and under
1st
642
JACKSON GLENN
00:23:49
7:37/mile
9
M
61
2nd
479
LANDON FASCI
00:29:44
9:30/mile
7
M
106
5K Female 11-14
1st
662
SYDNEY ROBERTS
00:24:25
7:51/mile
14
F
106
2nd
578
RUTH BANKS
00:27:51
8:58/mile
14
F
135
3rd
577
RACHEL BANKS
00:33:10
10:37/mile
11
F
168
5K Male 11-14
1st
576
NOAH BANKS
00:24:30
7:53/mile
12
M
72
2nd
598
JOSIAH SHEAROUSE
00:24:37
7:52/mile
14
M
74
5K Female 15-19
1st
596
BETHANY SHEAROUSE
00:30:32
9:46/mile
18
F
153
2nd
659
MARTINA MALOCH
00:34:24
11:03/mile
16
F
182
3rd
551
ERIN CARTER
00:41:02
13:07/mile
15
F
229
5K Male 15-19
1st
574
ISAAC BANKS
00:22:09
7:08/mile
15
M
42
2nd
535
TRENT COOTS
00:25:03
8:04/mile
15
M
78
3rd
591
SAADIQ MITCHELL
00:26:03
8:22/mile
15
M
85
5K Female 20-24
1st
176
MONICA VAN DEVENTER
00:18:43
5:44/mile
20
F
20
2nd
631
BRITTNIE EDWARDS
00:28:06
9:03/mile
24
F
137
3rd
671
DARIEL JOHNSON
00:34:12
10:54/mile
20
F
177
5K Male 20-24
1st
146
BRANDON RANKIN
00:22:45
7:13/mile
24
M
49
2nd
652
BRENT HUNTLEY
00:23:04
7:26/mile
23
M
56
3rd
593
DANIEL JENKINS
00:44:37
14:18/mile
21
M
149
5K Female 25-29
1st
138
SARA OLSZEWSKI
00:24:44
7:40/mile
28
F
110
2nd
542
ARACELY LEE
00:25:00
8:03/mile
25
F
115
3rd
698
SHARON PAUL
00:41:55
13:24/mile
27
F
236
5K Male 25-29
1st
699
PAUL HARVEY
00:22:52
7:22/mile
25
M
53
5K Female 30-34
1st
629
KRISTI ROY
00:25:54
8:19/mile
34
F
121
2nd
640
ANSLEY GLENN
00:26:09
8:22/mile
34
F
124
3rd
604
BRITTANY HATCHER
00:33:23
10:45/mile
30
F
171
5K Male 30-34
1st
605
CHRIS HATCHER
00:22:56
7:23/mile
30
M
55
5K Female 35-39
1st
562
GABRIELLE PORTER
00:24:43
7:58/mile
38
F
109
2nd
695
BRIDGET TINDALL
00:28:50
9:15/mile
37
F
142
3rd
584
ANNA IRVIN
00:29:48
9:34/mile
39
F
148
5K Male 35-39
1st
179
MIKE VERMILLION
00:22:55
7:23/mile
39
M
54
2nd
564
CHARLES ENGLAND
00:23:21
7:31/mile
36
M
59
3rd
641
CHRIS GLENN
00:23:49
7:37/mile
35
M
62
5K Female 40-44
1st
164
JULIE SHRADER
00:19:02
5:44/mile
44
F
30
2nd
174
LAURA TURNER
00:20:54
6:21/mile
43
F
68
3rd
673
HOLLY CANTRELL
00:25:06
8:04/mile
41
F
116
5K Male 40-44
1st
533
ASHLEY COOTS
00:25:42
8:17/mile
40
M
83
2nd
573
BILL BANKS
00:25:52
8:19/mile
44
M
84
3rd
599
SAMUEL SHEAROUSE
00:26:16
8:24/mile
44
M
88
5K Female 45-49
1st
178
SONYA VERMILLION
00:21:25
6:54/mile
45
F
77
2nd
607
JODI DOWNS
00:25:32
8:05/mile
46
F
118
3rd
606
DONNA CLEARY
00:25:33
8:05/mile
48
F
119
5K Male 45-49
1st
661
JEFF ROBERTS
00:21:00
6:46/mile
49
M
37
2nd
700
ALAN BORRELI
00:24:16
7:49/mile
47
M
67
3rd
622
PHILLIP WILDER
00:24:35
7:54/mile
48
M
73
5K Female 50-54
1st
187
LESLIE WEINBERG
00:20:02
6:27/mile
52
F
48
2nd
630
KARLA EULER
00:29:58
9:37/mile
53
F
151
3rd
594
ELIZABETH JENKINS
00:30:10
9:39/mile
52
F
152
5K Male 50-54
1st
617
RUSS NAGEL
00:21:58
7:05/mile
50
M
41
2nd
668
DALE JONES
00:26:07
8:25/mile
53
M
86
3rd
670
DAVID HOWARD
00:34:12
10:54/mile
52
M
122
5K Female 55-59
1st
635
BONNIE GARDNER
00:23:17
7:30/mile
55
F
95
2nd
540
DARLENE THAXTON
00:36:51
11:47/mile
59
F
201
3rd
536
KAREN SMITH
00:40:05
12:54/mile
55
F
224
5K Male 55-59
1st
544
DAVID BELL
00:27:04
8:40/mile
55
M
91
2nd
636
NEIL GARDNER
00:29:27
9:29/mile
58
M
104
3rd
656
ANDREW SIMON
00:34:23
11:01/mile
56
M
124
5K Female 60-64
1st
539
LAURA WHALEN
00:40:42
13:06/mile
60
F
227
2nd
570
ANDI ROBINSON
00:48:13
15:26/mile
64
F
272
3rd
529
POLLY JOHNSON
00:49:27
15:50/mile
64
F
279
5K Male 60-64
1st
530
KEN HOLDER
00:28:54
9:12/mile
62
M
101
5K Female 65-69
1st
119
BRENDA MCKELVEY
00:20:39
6:39/mile
67
F
60
2nd
559
SHERRY MOON
00:46:34
14:58/mile
68
F
269
3rd
541
CINDY MILLIGAN
00:48:58
15:41/mile
68
F
276
5K Male 65-69
1st
647
MICHAEL OLSON
00:34:18
10:54/mile
65
M
123
5K Female 70 and up
1st
602
LINDA WHALEY
00:45:12
14:32/mile
70
F
257
2nd
646
KATHLEEN ENGEMAN
00:48:15
15:30/mile
74
F
273
3rd
693
TERRY PEABODY
00:48:57
15:41/mile
70
F
274
5K Male 70 and up
1st
587
GERALD ECHOLS
00:28:53
9:18/mile
72
M
99
2nd
685
JEFF MILLS
00:34:02
10:50/mile
70
M
120
3rd
568
THOMAS BRANNON
00:52:07
16:46/mile
70
M
159