13th Annual Peach Stand Road Race 5k and 1 Mile

Locust Grove, GA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 114
AMY MAJORS
00:18:33
 5:58/mile
 19
 F
 12
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 188
EVAN WEINBERG
00:19:41
 5:56/mile
 25
 M
 21
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 113
CAROL MAGILL
00:18:41
 6:01/mile
 64
 F
 19
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 674
KEVIN RANDOLPH
00:19:49
 6:23/mile
 40
 M
 25
 

5K Male 10 and under

 
1st
 642
JACKSON GLENN
00:23:49
 7:37/mile
 9
 M
 61
 
 
2nd
 479
LANDON FASCI
00:29:44
 9:30/mile
 7
 M
 106
 

5K Female 11-14

 
1st
 662
SYDNEY ROBERTS
00:24:25
 7:51/mile
 14
 F
 106
 
 
2nd
 578
RUTH BANKS
00:27:51
 8:58/mile
 14
 F
 135
 
 
3rd
 577
RACHEL BANKS
00:33:10
 10:37/mile
 11
 F
 168
 

5K Male 11-14

 
1st
 576
NOAH BANKS
00:24:30
 7:53/mile
 12
 M
 72
 
 
2nd
 598
JOSIAH SHEAROUSE
00:24:37
 7:52/mile
 14
 M
 74
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 596
BETHANY SHEAROUSE
00:30:32
 9:46/mile
 18
 F
 153
 
 
2nd
 659
MARTINA MALOCH
00:34:24
 11:03/mile
 16
 F
 182
 
 
3rd
 551
ERIN CARTER
00:41:02
 13:07/mile
 15
 F
 229
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 574
ISAAC BANKS
00:22:09
 7:08/mile
 15
 M
 42
 
 
2nd
 535
TRENT COOTS
00:25:03
 8:04/mile
 15
 M
 78
 
 
3rd
 591
SAADIQ MITCHELL
00:26:03
 8:22/mile
 15
 M
 85
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 176
MONICA VAN DEVENTER
00:18:43
 5:44/mile
 20
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 631
BRITTNIE EDWARDS
00:28:06
 9:03/mile
 24
 F
 137
 
 
3rd
 671
DARIEL JOHNSON
00:34:12
 10:54/mile
 20
 F
 177
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 146
BRANDON RANKIN
00:22:45
 7:13/mile
 24
 M
 49
 
 
2nd
 652
BRENT HUNTLEY
00:23:04
 7:26/mile
 23
 M
 56
 
 
3rd
 593
DANIEL JENKINS
00:44:37
 14:18/mile
 21
 M
 149
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 138
SARA OLSZEWSKI
00:24:44
 7:40/mile
 28
 F
 110
 
 
2nd
 542
ARACELY LEE
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 25
 F
 115
 
 
3rd
 698
SHARON PAUL
00:41:55
 13:24/mile
 27
 F
 236
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 699
PAUL HARVEY
00:22:52
 7:22/mile
 25
 M
 53
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 629
KRISTI ROY
00:25:54
 8:19/mile
 34
 F
 121
 
 
2nd
 640
ANSLEY GLENN
00:26:09
 8:22/mile
 34
 F
 124
 
 
3rd
 604
BRITTANY HATCHER
00:33:23
 10:45/mile
 30
 F
 171
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 605
CHRIS HATCHER
00:22:56
 7:23/mile
 30
 M
 55
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 562
GABRIELLE PORTER
00:24:43
 7:58/mile
 38
 F
 109
 
 
2nd
 695
BRIDGET TINDALL
00:28:50
 9:15/mile
 37
 F
 142
 
 
3rd
 584
ANNA IRVIN
00:29:48
 9:34/mile
 39
 F
 148
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 179
MIKE VERMILLION
00:22:55
 7:23/mile
 39
 M
 54
 
 
2nd
 564
CHARLES ENGLAND
00:23:21
 7:31/mile
 36
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 641
CHRIS GLENN
00:23:49
 7:37/mile
 35
 M
 62
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 164
JULIE SHRADER
00:19:02
 5:44/mile
 44
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 174
LAURA TURNER
00:20:54
 6:21/mile
 43
 F
 68
 
 
3rd
 673
HOLLY CANTRELL
00:25:06
 8:04/mile
 41
 F
 116
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 533
ASHLEY COOTS
00:25:42
 8:17/mile
 40
 M
 83
 
 
2nd
 573
BILL BANKS
00:25:52
 8:19/mile
 44
 M
 84
 
 
3rd
 599
SAMUEL SHEAROUSE
00:26:16
 8:24/mile
 44
 M
 88
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 178
SONYA VERMILLION
00:21:25
 6:54/mile
 45
 F
 77
 
 
2nd
 607
JODI DOWNS
00:25:32
 8:05/mile
 46
 F
 118
 
 
3rd
 606
DONNA CLEARY
00:25:33
 8:05/mile
 48
 F
 119
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 661
JEFF ROBERTS
00:21:00
 6:46/mile
 49
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 700
ALAN BORRELI
00:24:16
 7:49/mile
 47
 M
 67
 
 
3rd
 622
PHILLIP WILDER
00:24:35
 7:54/mile
 48
 M
 73
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 187
LESLIE WEINBERG
00:20:02
 6:27/mile
 52
 F
 48
 
 
2nd
 630
KARLA EULER
00:29:58
 9:37/mile
 53
 F
 151
 
 
3rd
 594
ELIZABETH JENKINS
00:30:10
 9:39/mile
 52
 F
 152
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 617
RUSS NAGEL
00:21:58
 7:05/mile
 50
 M
 41
 
 
2nd
 668
DALE JONES
00:26:07
 8:25/mile
 53
 M
 86
 
 
3rd
 670
DAVID HOWARD
00:34:12
 10:54/mile
 52
 M
 122
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 635
BONNIE GARDNER
00:23:17
 7:30/mile
 55
 F
 95
 
 
2nd
 540
DARLENE THAXTON
00:36:51
 11:47/mile
 59
 F
 201
 
 
3rd
 536
KAREN SMITH
00:40:05
 12:54/mile
 55
 F
 224
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 544
DAVID BELL
00:27:04
 8:40/mile
 55
 M
 91
 
 
2nd
 636
NEIL GARDNER
00:29:27
 9:29/mile
 58
 M
 104
 
 
3rd
 656
ANDREW SIMON
00:34:23
 11:01/mile
 56
 M
 124
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 539
LAURA WHALEN
00:40:42
 13:06/mile
 60
 F
 227
 
 
2nd
 570
ANDI ROBINSON
00:48:13
 15:26/mile
 64
 F
 272
 
 
3rd
 529
POLLY JOHNSON
00:49:27
 15:50/mile
 64
 F
 279
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 530
KEN HOLDER
00:28:54
 9:12/mile
 62
 M
 101
 

5K Female 65-69

 
1st
 119
BRENDA MCKELVEY
00:20:39
 6:39/mile
 67
 F
 60
 
 
2nd
 559
SHERRY MOON
00:46:34
 14:58/mile
 68
 F
 269
 
 
3rd
 541
CINDY MILLIGAN
00:48:58
 15:41/mile
 68
 F
 276
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 647
MICHAEL OLSON
00:34:18
 10:54/mile
 65
 M
 123
 

5K Female 70 and up

 
1st
 602
LINDA WHALEY
00:45:12
 14:32/mile
 70
 F
 257
 
 
2nd
 646
KATHLEEN ENGEMAN
00:48:15
 15:30/mile
 74
 F
 273
 
 
3rd
 693
TERRY PEABODY
00:48:57
 15:41/mile
 70
 F
 274
 

5K Male 70 and up

 
1st
 587
GERALD ECHOLS
00:28:53
 9:18/mile
 72
 M
 99
 
 
2nd
 685
JEFF MILLS
00:34:02
 10:50/mile
 70
 M
 120
 
 
3rd
 568
THOMAS BRANNON
00:52:07
 16:46/mile
 70
 M
 159