Angry Orchard 5K at Apple Harvest Festival

Glastonbury, CT



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 121
RILEY ANDERSON
00:20:32
 6:36/mile
 11
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 676
ALEX NORSTROM
00:15:05
 4:51/mile
 23
 M
 1
 

5K Female 12 & U

 
1st
 115
AVERY ANDERSON
00:22:39
 7:17/mile
 12
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 240
ELLEN CHEN
00:26:14
 8:24/mile
 12
 F
 55
 
 
3rd
 234
SPENCER CAUTHEN
00:27:20
 8:48/mile
 11
 F
 79
 

5K Male 12 & U

 
1st
 232
CRAWFORD CAUTHEN
00:20:22
 6:33/mile
 11
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 243
ISAAC CHERRY
00:20:57
 6:45/mile
 12
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 467
LIAM HUMPHRIES
00:22:34
 7:16/mile
 10
 M
 51
 

5K Female 13 - 15

 
1st
 767
SOFIA RINCON
00:20:49
 6:42/mile
 13
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 397
MIA GILBERT
00:21:10
 6:48/mile
 13
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 407
ELLA GOLAS
00:22:53
 7:21/mile
 13
 F
 16
 

5K Male 13 - 15

 
1st
 417
WILL GREELISH
00:19:12
 6:11/mile
 14
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 420
WILLIAM HADDAD
00:20:34
 6:36/mile
 15
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 242
BEN CHERRY
00:20:54
 6:44/mile
 15
 M
 23
 

5K Female 16 - 18

 
1st
 893
GABBY TULLOCK
00:27:49
 8:54/mile
 16
 F
 87
 
 
2nd
 555
EMILY LIGHT
00:32:48
 10:34/mile
 17
 F
 232
 
 
3rd
 296
JESSICA DELTON
00:39:18
 12:20/mile
 17
 F
 364
 

5K Male 16 - 18

 
1st
 1014
ANDREW NORMAN
00:18:51
 6:03/mile
 17
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 706
KRYSTIAN PAWLOWSKI
00:19:11
 6:11/mile
 16
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 1073
BEN HIGHMAN
00:21:11
 6:48/mile
 16
 M
 28
 

5K Female 19 - 24

 
1st
 984
EMILY DEGROFF
00:20:45
 6:41/mile
 23
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 978
BRITTNY URICCHIO
00:22:08
 7:07/mile
 22
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 386
MARISSA GANNON
00:22:40
 7:14/mile
 22
 F
 14
 

5K Male 19 - 24

 
1st
 982
TOMMY O'GORMAN
00:17:04
 5:30/mile
 20
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 525
TOM LAFEMINA
00:24:07
 7:40/mile
 24
 M
 72
 
 
3rd
 888
MICHAEL TOCE
00:24:35
 7:53/mile
 24
 M
 81
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 834
KRISTEN SLOAN
00:21:52
 7:02/mile
 27
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 957
KATELYN WULFTANGE
00:23:07
 7:20/mile
 28
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 318
AMY DOUGAN
00:24:43
 7:30/mile
 29
 F
 33
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 1063
MATTHEW VELAQUEZ
00:21:00
 6:43/mile
 27
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 425
ROBERT HAMILL
00:21:32
 6:53/mile
 26
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 459
JONATHAN HRYNIEWICZ
00:22:22
 7:07/mile
 27
 M
 45
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 808
ELISABETH SCOTT
00:20:54
 6:44/mile
 31
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1021
KAYLA HARRIS
00:22:04
 6:58/mile
 30
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 168
SARAH BOBROW
00:22:07
 7:05/mile
 30
 F
 10
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 647
PHIL MITCHELL
00:16:49
 5:25/mile
 32
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 333
SETH EMERSON
00:21:31
 6:54/mile
 30
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 690
CHARLES PAINDIRIS
00:21:36
 6:57/mile
 34
 M
 34
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 1060
ABBY DIEMAR
00:21:06
 6:46/mile
 37
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 678
KRISTIN O'CONNOR
00:23:21
 7:29/mile
 39
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 899
SHANNON VANDERMALE
00:24:39
 7:43/mile
 37
 F
 32
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 859
ERIC STEVENSON
00:18:32
 5:58/mile
 35
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 679
STEVE O'REILLY
00:18:46
 6:02/mile
 38
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 356
JEFFREY FORD
00:19:52
 6:23/mile
 35
 M
 13
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 731
SUE POUDRIER
00:22:14
 7:09/mile
 44
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 609
SUMY MCELENEY
00:23:09
 7:24/mile
 41
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 160
MARY BERNIER
00:23:54
 7:39/mile
 42
 F
 25
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 554
CASEY LIEBLER
00:21:37
 6:57/mile
 43
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 855
MATT SPINA
00:22:29
 7:14/mile
 40
 M
 49
 
 
3rd
 1006
GEOFF RICCIARDELLI
00:22:34
 7:15/mile
 42
 M
 50
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 970
CHRISTY URBANSKI
00:22:57
 7:22/mile
 47
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 621
STEPHANIE MEISSNER
00:22:57
 7:22/mile
 47
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 202
RHONDA BROWNBILL
00:25:19
 8:06/mile
 46
 F
 40
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 858
MICHAEL STADOLNIK
00:17:45
 5:43/mile
 46
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 518
ROY KRAUSE
00:18:44
 6:02/mile
 48
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 730
ROB POUDRIER
00:19:41
 6:20/mile
 45
 M
 12
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 705
AGATA PAWLOWSKI
00:21:22
 6:52/mile
 50
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 158
MICHELLE BERLINGHOFF
00:26:37
 8:32/mile
 52
 F
 62
 
 
3rd
 1061
DEBORAH WEIDNER
00:27:27
 8:48/mile
 53
 F
 80
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 138
ROBERT BACKHAUS
00:20:30
 6:35/mile
 52
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 1057
JOHN GRIKAS
00:21:52
 7:02/mile
 52
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 495
RICHARD JUERGENS
00:22:45
 7:17/mile
 54
 M
 54
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 580
TAMARA MALONEY
00:29:04
 9:17/mile
 55
 F
 125
 
 
2nd
 520
DAWN KRUKOWSKI
00:29:13
 9:11/mile
 59
 F
 129
 
 
3rd
 811
DENISE SENEY
00:29:33
 9:31/mile
 59
 F
 139
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 382
ROBERT GALLACE
00:19:04
 6:06/mile
 56
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 416
MICHAEL GRAZIOSI
00:20:17
 6:31/mile
 57
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 841
TOM SOISSON
00:20:25
 6:34/mile
 56
 M
 17
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 744
SHARON QUAGLIA
00:36:20
 11:33/mile
 62
 F
 316
 
 
2nd
 804
ANNA SCHROLL
00:41:22
 13:14/mile
 60
 F
 382
 
 
3rd
 1053
CATHY KAPA
00:45:43
 14:36/mile
 63
 F
 421
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 488
KENNETH JOHNSON
00:21:20
 6:52/mile
 60
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 986
MICHAEL GIZA
00:22:35
 7:16/mile
 62
 M
 52
 
 
3rd
 937
DOUG WIEGERT
00:24:20
 7:44/mile
 61
 M
 77
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 540
LYNNE LAVERY COOPER
00:33:55
 10:27/mile
 65
 F
 262
 
 
2nd
 594
KATHLEEN MASON
00:35:05
 11:06/mile
 67
 F
 283
 
 
3rd
 692
ALICE PANDALIANO
00:46:20
 14:33/mile
 65
 F
 428
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 936
CHARLES WHYNACHT
00:23:38
 7:35/mile
 69
 M
 61
 
 
2nd
 1058
MANUEL DOMINGOS
00:25:56
 8:19/mile
 66
 M
 109
 
 
3rd
 999
ED LEWIS
00:27:14
 8:42/mile
 66
 M
 132
 

5K Female 70 +

 
1st
 362
JANE FORSTELL
01:12:05
 22:43/mile
 80
 F
 551
 

5K Male 70 +

 
1st
 1015
ALEX SILVERMAN
00:23:44
 7:37/mile
 74
 M
 64
 
 
2nd
 122
ROBERT ANDREWS
00:26:41
 8:20/mile
 72
 M
 122
 
 
3rd
 140
RICHARD BALUCH
00:28:13
 8:56/mile
 74
 M
 150