Steps for Vets

Phoenix, AZ



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10K Overall Females

 
1st
 5382
Svetlana Yanush
00:51:46
 8:21/mile
 37
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 5459
Sylvia Castillon
00:53:12
 8:34/mile
 39
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 5373
Margaret Brosnahan
00:53:15
 8:35/mile
 54
 F
 3
 
 
4th
 5380
Stacey Mcrae
00:53:20
 8:36/mile
 31
 F
 4
 
 
5th
 5455
Jennifer Harris
00:53:45
 8:40/mile
 33
 F
 5
 
 
6th
 5454
Cynthia Wentworth
00:57:51
 9:19/mile
 62
 F
 6
 
 
7th
 5421
Madison Powell
00:57:59
 9:21/mile
 26
 F
 7
 
 
8th
 5356
Nicole Padilla
00:58:45
 9:28/mile
 29
 F
 8
 
 
9th
 5415
Amy Meyer
00:59:17
 9:33/mile
 56
 F
 9
 
 
10th
 5407
Kari Luedtke
00:59:41
 9:37/mile
 51
 F
 10
 

10K Overall Males

 
1st
 5378
Dan Kuch
00:36:34
 5:53/mile
 45
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 5496
David Wood
00:39:34
 6:22/mile
 41
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 5434
Parker Smith
00:40:37
 6:32/mile
 26
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 5379
Kazeem Muritala
00:43:40
 7:02/mile
 39
 M
 4
 
 
5th
 5419
Dean Bennett
00:44:15
 7:08/mile
 28
 M
 5
 
 
6th
 5399
Tony Vergamini
00:45:53
 7:23/mile
 32
 M
 6
 
 
7th
 5388
Sean Gibson
00:47:27
 7:39/mile
 43
 M
 7
 
 
8th
 5410
Andrew Maus
00:47:46
 7:42/mile
 34
 M
 8
 
 
9th
 5498
Timothy Lafever
00:48:43
 7:51/mile
 34
 M
 9
 
 
10th
 5411
Jack Hamamoto
00:48:53
 7:53/mile
 20
 M
 10
 

10K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 5422
Sarah Kaye
01:13:49
 11:54/mile
 24
 F
 36
 

10K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 5411
Jack Hamamoto
00:48:53
 7:53/mile
 20
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 5460
Greyson Chacon
00:59:18
 9:33/mile
 21
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 5412
John Kiczek
01:01:54
 9:58/mile
 20
 M
 38
 
 
4th
 5457
Jason Hernandez
01:04:32
 10:24/mile
 18
 M
 43
 
 
5th
 5396
Luu Thai
01:06:05
 10:39/mile
 24
 M
 46
 

10K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 5421
Madison Powell
00:57:59
 9:21/mile
 26
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 5356
Nicole Padilla
00:58:45
 9:28/mile
 29
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 5413
Liz Filion
01:00:21
 9:43/mile
 27
 F
 13
 
 
4th
 5355
Mel Peters
01:03:28
 10:14/mile
 25
 F
 15
 
 
5th
 5450
Emily Atkins
01:08:53
 11:06/mile
 26
 F
 25
 

10K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 5434
Parker Smith
00:40:37
 6:32/mile
 26
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 5419
Dean Bennett
00:44:15
 7:08/mile
 28
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 5436
Tyler Fox
00:52:57
 8:32/mile
 25
 M
 19
 
 
4th
 5389
William Pinkston
00:54:47
 8:50/mile
 28
 M
 21
 
 
5th
 5398
Mike Mcatamney
00:56:36
 9:07/mile
 26
 M
 24
 

10K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 5380
Stacey Mcrae
00:53:20
 8:36/mile
 31
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 5455
Jennifer Harris
00:53:45
 8:40/mile
 33
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 5431
Jessica Hernandez
01:03:44
 10:16/mile
 33
 F
 17
 
 
4th
 5409
Sonia Maus
01:04:39
 10:25/mile
 34
 F
 18
 
 
5th
 5404
Courtney Sigler
01:07:00
 10:48/mile
 30
 F
 22
 

10K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 5399
Tony Vergamini
00:45:53
 7:23/mile
 32
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 5410
Andrew Maus
00:47:46
 7:42/mile
 34
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 5498
Timothy Lafever
00:48:43
 7:51/mile
 34
 M
 9
 
 
4th
 5435
Jack Pochardt
00:50:45
 8:11/mile
 31
 M
 16
 
 
5th
 5395
Josh Krantz
01:08:06
 10:59/mile
 32
 M
 48
 

10K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 5382
Svetlana Yanush
00:51:46
 8:21/mile
 37
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 5459
Sylvia Castillon
00:53:12
 8:34/mile
 39
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 5377
Sarah Tanler
01:02:54
 10:08/mile
 38
 F
 14
 
 
4th
 5357
Jessica Workman
01:08:49
 11:05/mile
 36
 F
 24
 
 
5th
 5401
Kim Vanbebber
01:39:23
 16:01/mile
 36
 F
 51
 

10K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 5379
Kazeem Muritala
00:43:40
 7:02/mile
 39
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 5408
Chris Grudecki
01:02:25
 10:03/mile
 38
 M
 39
 
 
3rd
 5376
Jason Tanler
01:02:54
 10:08/mile
 37
 M
 41
 
 
4th
 5493
Elvis Venter
01:04:45
 10:26/mile
 36
 M
 44
 

10K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 5451
Jessica Chermok
01:03:41
 10:16/mile
 40
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 5417
Godelfa Silva
01:06:36
 10:44/mile
 42
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 5394
Aimee Oliva
01:07:14
 10:50/mile
 41
 F
 23
 
 
4th
 5364
Michelle Schroff
01:10:04
 11:18/mile
 44
 F
 27
 
 
5th
 5500
Melodi Priddy
01:13:26
 11:50/mile
 43
 F
 32
 

10K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 5496
David Wood
00:39:34
 6:22/mile
 41
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 5388
Sean Gibson
00:47:27
 7:39/mile
 43
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 5384
Scott Starkel
00:50:54
 8:12/mile
 42
 M
 17
 
 
4th
 5397
Michael Coca
00:51:00
 8:13/mile
 41
 M
 18
 
 
5th
 5474
Steven Morehouse
00:53:24
 8:36/mile
 42
 M
 20
 

10K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 5387
Kimie Lin
01:06:12
 10:40/mile
 48
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 5351
Amelia Worthey
01:11:53
 11:35/mile
 45
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 5424
Penny Dechant
01:14:30
 12:00/mile
 45
 F
 38
 
 
4th
 5366
Sheila Fitzpatrick
01:16:45
 12:22/mile
 49
 F
 40
 
 
5th
 5491
Jacquie Smith
01:21:05
 13:04/mile
 47
 F
 45
 

10K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 5378
Dan Kuch
00:36:34
 5:53/mile
 45
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 5402
Mark Palmer
00:50:04
 8:04/mile
 47
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 5490
Zachary Smith
01:21:05
 13:04/mile
 48
 M
 54
 

10K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 5373
Margaret Brosnahan
00:53:15
 8:35/mile
 54
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 5407
Kari Luedtke
00:59:41
 9:37/mile
 51
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 5430
Anna Schettino
01:00:13
 9:42/mile
 51
 F
 11
 
 
4th
 5372
Alice Chapman
01:00:14
 9:42/mile
 54
 F
 12
 
 
5th
 5418
Gail Conroy
01:25:57
 13:51/mile
 52
 F
 47
 

10K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 5365
Dustin Schroff
00:57:27
 9:15/mile
 50
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 5426
Col Rick Erickson
00:58:27
 9:25/mile
 51
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 5390
Tim Roesler
01:00:18
 9:43/mile
 52
 M
 35
 
 
4th
 5448
Scott Short
01:02:28
 10:04/mile
 53
 M
 40
 
 
5th
 5428
Michael Mclaen
01:04:09
 10:20/mile
 50
 M
 42
 

10K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 5415
Amy Meyer
00:59:17
 9:33/mile
 56
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 5391
Sherry Delvecchio
01:09:46
 11:15/mile
 59
 F
 26
 

10K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 5393
Tony Kahn
00:50:15
 8:06/mile
 57
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 5495
Mark Salazar
00:57:04
 9:12/mile
 56
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 5406
Larry Gustafson
00:58:47
 9:28/mile
 58
 M
 32
 
 
4th
 5386
Stephen Macias
00:58:49
 9:29/mile
 55
 M
 33
 
 
5th
 5414
John Caprar
01:01:25
 9:54/mile
 59
 M
 37
 

10K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 5454
Cynthia Wentworth
00:57:51
 9:19/mile
 62
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 5405
Christine Deshay
01:12:21
 11:40/mile
 62
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 5499
Janet Foote
01:12:23
 11:40/mile
 60
 F
 31
 
 
4th
 5363
Anne Smith
01:14:58
 12:05/mile
 63
 F
 39
 

10K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 5352
Billy Wise
00:49:31
 7:59/mile
 62
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 5494
Terry Allen
00:56:43
 9:08/mile
 63
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 5392
Steve Delvecchio
01:11:53
 11:35/mile
 62
 M
 49
 
 
4th
 5383
Russ Johnson
01:15:19
 12:08/mile
 61
 M
 51
 

10K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 5492
Carol Sehorn
01:04:56
 10:28/mile
 66
 F
 19
 

10K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 5353
Rollie Russell
00:50:26
 8:08/mile
 65
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 5385
Dennis Mee
00:57:31
 9:16/mile
 68
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 5432
Rob Caldwell
01:12:02
 11:37/mile
 68
 M
 50
 

10K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 5371
Russ Kittleson
01:05:57
 10:38/mile
 70
 M
 45
 

10K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 5403
Richard Kutzner
00:50:04
 8:04/mile
 75
 M
 13