Cosley Zoo Run for the Animals

Wheaton, IL

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10K Overall Females

 
1st
 3804
missy darling
00:39:01
 6:17/mile
 27
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 3243
Gabrielle Hesslau
00:39:09
 6:18/mile
 21
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 3298
Stacia Klasen
00:41:17
 6:39/mile
 36
 F
 3
 

10K Overall Males

 
1st
 3510
Ryan Richert
00:33:31
 5:24/mile
 28
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 3722
Jeremy Ruston
00:34:14
 5:31/mile
 36
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 3659
Robert Wiegand
00:34:44
 5:36/mile
 38
 M
 3
 

10K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 3261
Aiden Jaquez
01:13:17
 11:49/mile
 8
 M
 315
 

10K Female 9-10

 
1st
 3716
Taren Rhodes
00:57:46
 9:18/mile
 10
 F
 129
 
 
2nd
 3656
Kiley Whalen
01:09:08
 11:08/mile
 9
 F
 285
 

10K Male 9-10

 
1st
 3189
Austin Frey
01:01:45
 9:57/mile
 10
 M
 268
 
 
2nd
 3605
Liam Tohtz
01:32:43
 14:57/mile
 10
 M
 335
 

10K Female 11-12

 
1st
 3342
Kaelin Leishman
01:07:45
 10:55/mile
 12
 F
 276
 

10K Male 11-12

 
1st
 3388
Bryson McColum
00:49:11
 7:55/mile
 12
 M
 126
 
 
2nd
 3130
Jacob Dahlman
01:03:55
 10:18/mile
 11
 M
 282
 

10K Male 13-14

 
1st
 3681
Connor Zydek
00:38:53
 6:16/mile
 14
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 3631
Christian Volle
00:50:35
 8:09/mile
 13
 M
 153
 
 
3rd
 3145
Anthony Diaz
00:51:51
 8:21/mile
 14
 M
 170
 

10K Female 15-16

 
1st
 3465
Lauren Pappas
00:46:52
 7:33/mile
 15
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 3325
Isabella Ksel
00:49:57
 8:03/mile
 15
 F
 51
 
 
3rd
 3250
Abby Hoffman
00:51:04
 8:14/mile
 15
 F
 57
 

10K Male 15-16

 
1st
 3457
Justin Ostrem
00:37:12
 5:59/mile
 16
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 3034
David Bein
00:41:05
 6:37/mile
 16
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 3462
Indraneel Pai
00:58:51
 9:29/mile
 15
 M
 240
 

10K Female 17-18

 
1st
 423
Charlotte Graham
00:51:42
 8:20/mile
 17
 F
 65
 
 
2nd
 3630
Sarah Volle
00:53:45
 8:40/mile
 17
 F
 88
 

10K Male 17-18

 
1st
 3724
Jacob Rohleski
00:35:33
 5:43/mile
 18
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 3737
jordan hennings
00:38:30
 6:12/mile
 18
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 3456
Ian O'Shaughnessy
00:47:51
 7:43/mile
 17
 M
 103
 

10K Female 19-24

 
1st
 3103
Aggie Cisak
00:46:15
 7:27/mile
 20
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 3274
Amanda Jones
00:47:18
 7:37/mile
 19
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 3422
Laurel Nalezny
00:49:43
 8:01/mile
 20
 F
 49
 

10K Male 19-24

 
1st
 3567
Mitchell Smith
00:38:46
 6:15/mile
 19
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 3704
Michael Lewis
00:40:02
 6:27/mile
 19
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 3843
SAMUEL WALDER
00:40:49
 6:34/mile
 21
 M
 32
 

10K Female 25-29

 
1st
 3289
Andrea Kielkiewicz
00:41:48
 6:44/mile
 29
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 3255
Stephanie Hughes
00:43:58
 7:05/mile
 27
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 3084
Melissa Burns
00:45:34
 7:20/mile
 25
 F
 15
 

10K Male 25-29

 
1st
 3664
Denny Wind
00:36:03
 5:48/mile
 26
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 3107
Kyle Coates
00:39:39
 6:23/mile
 28
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 3370
Jumpei Makino
00:40:53
 6:35/mile
 27
 M
 33
 

10K Female 30-34

 
1st
 3767
veronika tylova
00:43:11
 6:57/mile
 32
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 3417
Isabella Mrozek
00:43:51
 7:04/mile
 31
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 3160
Nadine Dytko-Madsen
00:45:58
 7:24/mile
 34
 F
 18
 

10K Male 30-34

 
1st
 3801
JOHN CRAIG
00:36:01
 5:48/mile
 32
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 3010
Derick Anhalt
00:38:13
 6:09/mile
 33
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 3321
Adam Krueger
00:40:23
 6:30/mile
 32
 M
 30
 

10K Female 35-39

 
1st
 3439
Robin Oberle
00:44:22
 7:09/mile
 36
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 3406
Tricia Minor
00:44:41
 7:12/mile
 35
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 1155
Maria Walter
00:45:31
 7:20/mile
 39
 F
 13
 

10K Male 35-39

 
1st
 3483
Bryan Pieper
00:37:20
 6:01/mile
 38
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 3728
Sunil Hanoman
00:37:30
 6:02/mile
 39
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 3212
francisco guerrero
00:38:47
 6:15/mile
 38
 M
 20
 

10K Female 40-44

 
1st
 3803
mara smith
00:45:32
 7:20/mile
 41
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 3731
corinna weckerle
00:47:08
 7:35/mile
 40
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 3491
Cindy Pratt
00:47:11
 7:36/mile
 40
 F
 30
 

10K Male 40-44

 
1st
 3374
Scott Mangum
00:35:22
 5:42/mile
 40
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 3514
James Robertson
00:36:05
 5:49/mile
 42
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 3387
Brian McCollum
00:38:30
 6:12/mile
 42
 M
 18
 

10K Female 45-49

 
1st
 3075
Julie Bruns
00:42:53
 6:54/mile
 46
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 3275
Laura Jortberg
00:43:56
 7:05/mile
 49
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 3697
Stacy Wecker
00:46:30
 7:29/mile
 49
 F
 21
 

10K Male 45-49

 
1st
 3110
John Collet
00:35:51
 5:46/mile
 48
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 3086
Lance Caldwell
00:36:19
 5:51/mile
 45
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 3042
Pete Beuscher
00:36:50
 5:56/mile
 48
 M
 12
 

10K Female 50-54

 
1st
 3732
Susan McHugh
00:49:11
 7:55/mile
 50
 F
 42
 
 
2nd
 3242
Connie Hesslau
00:51:08
 8:14/mile
 53
 F
 60
 
 
3rd
 3609
Toni Townsend
00:52:23
 8:26/mile
 54
 F
 73
 

10K Male 50-54

 
1st
 3046
Tony Bleull
00:36:44
 5:55/mile
 53
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 3760
Marc woodcock
00:41:07
 6:37/mile
 53
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 3299
Robert Klawans
00:41:53
 6:45/mile
 52
 M
 40
 

10K Female 55-59

 
1st
 3287
Laura Kennedy
00:44:06
 7:06/mile
 58
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 3193
Cynthia Garcia
00:48:35
 7:50/mile
 55
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 3152
M. Eileen Dolan
00:50:25
 8:07/mile
 58
 F
 52
 

10K Male 55-59

 
1st
 3712
Mark Przybyla
00:39:41
 6:24/mile
 57
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 3683
Eric Wedow
00:43:18
 6:59/mile
 57
 M
 51
 
 
3rd
 3846
JOEL LEHMAN
00:43:19
 6:59/mile
 55
 M
 52
 

10K Female 60-64

 
1st
 3642
Grace Wasielewski
00:47:10
 7:36/mile
 62
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 3040
N. Claire Berman
00:50:52
 8:12/mile
 62
 F
 54
 
 
3rd
 3165
Soon Elling
00:51:21
 8:16/mile
 61
 F
 61
 

10K Male 60-64

 
1st
 3254
Keith Holzmueller
00:40:56
 6:35/mile
 60
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 3195
John Gates
00:41:54
 6:45/mile
 60
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 3278
Robert Jungwirth
00:45:06
 7:16/mile
 62
 M
 70
 

10K Female 65-69

 
1st
 3476
Phyllis Perkins
00:54:57
 8:51/mile
 65
 F
 99
 
 
2nd
 3398
Isola Metz
00:55:47
 8:59/mile
 68
 F
 110
 
 
3rd
 3222
Marilyn Hamadej
01:09:21
 11:11/mile
 65
 F
 289
 

10K Male 65-69

 
1st
 3768
bob sievert
00:46:54
 7:33/mile
 68
 M
 90
 
 
2nd
 3509
Bob Richards
00:47:48
 7:42/mile
 67
 M
 102
 
 
3rd
 3144
Kevin Devine
00:48:59
 7:53/mile
 67
 M
 119
 

10K Female 70-74

 
1st
 3595
Stacia Taylor
01:03:41
 10:16/mile
 72
 F
 220
 
 
2nd
 3445
Muriel Odeen
01:16:25
 12:19/mile
 73
 F
 322
 
 
3rd
 3372
eileen malec
01:34:09
 15:10/mile
 72
 F
 347
 

10K Male 70-74

 
1st
 3096
Michael Charvat
00:48:48
 7:52/mile
 70
 M
 115
 
 
2nd
 3680
Jack Zordan
00:49:06
 7:55/mile
 72
 M
 124
 
 
3rd
 3371
adrian malec
00:52:59
 8:32/mile
 72
 M
 185
 

10K Male 75-79

 
1st
 3602
Ronald Thomas
00:53:40
 8:39/mile
 75
 M
 193
 
 
2nd
 3308
nick koplos
01:02:30
 10:04/mile
 79
 M
 272
 
 
3rd
 3404
James Milonas
01:08:15
 11:00/mile
 75
 M
 302
 

10K Male 80-84

 
1st
 3551
russell scott
01:10:25
 11:21/mile
 81
 M
 307
 
 
2nd
 3007
Kirby Anderson
01:13:42
 11:53/mile
 80
 M
 316
 
 
3rd
 3836
BOB HAKES
01:22:40
 13:19/mile
 81
 M
 332
 

10K Male 85 & Over

 
1st
 3594
Robert Taylor
01:49:50
 17:42/mile
 91
 M
 338
 

10K Female Age Not Providd

 
1st
 3700
Amy Widicus
00:59:38
 9:37/mile
 99
 F
 166
 

10K Male Age Not Providd

 
1st
 3739
john kavanaugh
00:47:29
 7:39/mile
 99
 M
 96
 
 
2nd
 3832
RICK BIELENDA
00:47:36
 7:40/mile
 99
 M
 97
 
 
3rd
 3799
BILL STUCKEY
01:00:32
 9:45/mile
 99
 M
 259
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned