Arizona Sunrise Series Phoenix - Freestone Park

Gilbert, AZ

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 93
Carrie Weldy
00:20:35
 6:37/mile
 42
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 165
Kim Olsen
00:21:08
 6:47/mile
 39
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 956
Debbie Leedy
00:23:05
 7:25/mile
 46
 F
 3
 
 
4th
 274
Patricia Johnson
00:23:11
 7:27/mile
 52
 F
 4
 
 
5th
 172
Sarah Bensinger
00:23:29
 7:33/mile
 41
 F
 5
 
 
6th
 325
Ivonne Smith
00:23:51
 7:40/mile
 44
 F
 6
 
 
7th
 257
Stella Dellamora
00:23:51
 7:40/mile
 50
 F
 7
 
 
8th
 45
Nadine David
00:24:14
 7:47/mile
 31
 F
 8
 
 
9th
 863
Hazel Haggerty
00:24:26
 7:51/mile
 13
 F
 9
 
 
10th
 63
Gina Steenson
00:24:28
 7:52/mile
 13
 F
 10
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 254
Jordan Black
00:16:38
 5:21/mile
 19
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 307
Kevin Beganics
00:19:01
 6:07/mile
 35
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 917
David Hamrick
00:19:03
 6:07/mile
 26
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 281
Dustin Blunck
00:19:23
 6:14/mile
 33
 M
 4
 
 
5th
 243
Danny Luedtke
00:19:41
 6:19/mile
 47
 M
 5
 
 
6th
 190
Daniel Valencia
00:19:58
 6:25/mile
 15
 M
 6
 
 
7th
 127
Randy Ramirez
00:20:21
 6:32/mile
 38
 M
 7
 
 
8th
 52
Seth Dewees
00:20:38
 6:38/mile
 51
 M
 8
 
 
9th
 946
Matt Sopha
00:20:39
 6:38/mile
 41
 M
 9
 
 
10th
 278
Elijah Tanon
00:20:44
 6:40/mile
 14
 M
 10
 

5K Female 8 & Under

 
1st
 17
Abigail Nesbitt
00:47:06
 15:09/mile
 8
 F
 183
 
 
2nd
 116
Ember Allbritton
01:02:51
 20:13/mile
 2
 F
 222
 

5K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 849
Logan Lombardi
00:36:25
 11:43/mile
 8
 M
 141
 
 
2nd
 973
Easton Gornall
00:39:57
 12:51/mile
 4
 M
 157
 

5K Female 9 to 10

 
1st
 965
Madison Davis
00:28:13
 9:04/mile
 10
 F
 32
 
 
2nd
 139
Kassidy Fowler
00:39:16
 12:38/mile
 10
 F
 134
 

5K Male 9 to 10

 
1st
 954
Gavin Abad
00:50:52
 16:22/mile
 10
 M
 178
 

5K Female 11 - 13

 
1st
 863
Hazel Haggerty
00:24:26
 7:51/mile
 13
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 63
Gina Steenson
00:24:28
 7:52/mile
 13
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 264
Rebekah Ponce
00:24:29
 7:52/mile
 12
 F
 11
 
 
4th
 868
Ellery Mccormick
00:27:43
 8:55/mile
 11
 F
 29
 
 
5th
 964
Reagan Davis
00:28:36
 9:12/mile
 12
 F
 36
 

5K Male 11 - 13

 
1st
 29
Maddox Bonilla
00:22:14
 7:09/mile
 12
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 301
Graham Fish
00:25:24
 8:10/mile
 13
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 930
Kai Bouknight
00:25:27
 8:11/mile
 13
 M
 60
 
 
4th
 169
Michael Nguyen
00:30:09
 9:42/mile
 11
 M
 98
 
 
5th
 323
Camden Smith
00:50:28
 16:14/mile
 12
 M
 177
 

5K Female 14 - 17

 
1st
 152
Nicollette Romanucci
00:27:19
 8:47/mile
 15
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 935
Amelie Haenisch
00:27:21
 8:47/mile
 15
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 241
Emma Axness
00:28:01
 9:00/mile
 17
 F
 30
 
 
4th
 911
Kelly Moore
00:31:24
 10:06/mile
 14
 F
 65
 
 
5th
 185
Aileene Arias
00:33:07
 10:39/mile
 17
 F
 82
 

5K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 190
Daniel Valencia
00:19:58
 6:25/mile
 15
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 278
Elijah Tanon
00:20:44
 6:40/mile
 14
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 124
Austin Utter
00:21:21
 6:52/mile
 17
 M
 16
 
 
4th
 943
David Duffek
00:21:25
 6:53/mile
 16
 M
 17
 
 
5th
 97
Owen Reich
00:21:27
 6:54/mile
 15
 M
 18
 

5K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 132
Allison Hage
00:24:38
 7:55/mile
 20
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 60
Katrina Noe
00:29:57
 9:38/mile
 19
 F
 47
 
 
3rd
 944
Elise Sanneman
00:30:29
 9:48/mile
 24
 F
 53
 
 
4th
 293
Kendall Slaughter
00:31:36
 10:10/mile
 24
 F
 67
 
 
5th
 932
Taylor Devlin
00:32:25
 10:25/mile
 22
 F
 73
 

5K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 254
Jordan Black
00:16:38
 5:21/mile
 19
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 927
Sean Bromley
00:22:32
 7:14/mile
 21
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 206
Daniel Hunter
00:26:55
 8:39/mile
 24
 M
 68
 
 
4th
 253
Josiah Mohr
00:27:25
 8:49/mile
 18
 M
 71
 
 
5th
 101
Ben Neuss
00:28:15
 9:05/mile
 24
 M
 83
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 285
Amanda Isham
00:27:11
 8:44/mile
 27
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 83
Catherine Zelkowski
00:29:06
 9:21/mile
 29
 F
 40
 
 
3rd
 196
Kegan Silberfine
00:30:21
 9:45/mile
 26
 F
 52
 
 
4th
 240
Madison Berg
00:31:09
 10:01/mile
 28
 F
 60
 
 
5th
 142
Karissa Secora
00:32:06
 10:19/mile
 29
 F
 71
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 917
David Hamrick
00:19:03
 6:07/mile
 26
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 286
Connor Isham
00:22:30
 7:14/mile
 27
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 295
Ariel Say
00:23:30
 7:33/mile
 28
 M
 39
 
 
4th
 298
Cayson Lewis
00:25:12
 8:06/mile
 26
 M
 56
 
 
5th
 262
Kyle Gallas
00:27:31
 8:51/mile
 27
 M
 74
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 45
Nadine David
00:24:14
 7:47/mile
 31
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 310
Jessica Wyeth
00:24:43
 7:57/mile
 32
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 175
Jamie Kronwald
00:26:40
 8:34/mile
 34
 F
 20
 
 
4th
 50
Iesha Fairrington
00:26:49
 8:37/mile
 30
 F
 22
 
 
5th
 309
Victoria Getz
00:27:11
 8:44/mile
 30
 F
 24
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 281
Dustin Blunck
00:19:23
 6:14/mile
 33
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 989
Jun Moteki
00:23:05
 7:25/mile
 34
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 339
Rigo Diaz
00:23:42
 7:37/mile
 30
 M
 42
 
 
4th
 123
Andrew Cook
00:26:02
 8:22/mile
 31
 M
 65
 
 
5th
 987
Brock Ungvarsky
00:27:44
 8:55/mile
 32
 M
 76
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 165
Kim Olsen
00:21:08
 6:47/mile
 39
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 176
Jaclyn Hurd
00:26:40
 8:34/mile
 37
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 308
Catriona Forrest
00:29:05
 9:21/mile
 38
 F
 39
 
 
4th
 195
Jennifer Powell
00:29:38
 9:32/mile
 38
 F
 43
 
 
5th
 84
Kelley Jancaitis
00:30:33
 9:49/mile
 39
 F
 54
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 307
Kevin Beganics
00:19:01
 6:07/mile
 35
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 127
Randy Ramirez
00:20:21
 6:32/mile
 38
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 199
Kyle Moretti
00:21:43
 6:59/mile
 35
 M
 20
 
 
4th
 143
Lucas Roberts
00:21:54
 7:02/mile
 35
 M
 21
 
 
5th
 31
Ian Miller
00:22:14
 7:09/mile
 37
 M
 23
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 93
Carrie Weldy
00:20:35
 6:37/mile
 42
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 172
Sarah Bensinger
00:23:29
 7:33/mile
 41
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 325
Ivonne Smith
00:23:51
 7:40/mile
 44
 F
 6
 
 
4th
 96
Linda Campbell
00:25:57
 8:20/mile
 43
 F
 17
 
 
5th
 931
Ashley Bouknight
00:26:06
 8:23/mile
 44
 F
 18
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 946
Matt Sopha
00:20:39
 6:38/mile
 41
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 313
John Borrego
00:21:11
 6:49/mile
 43
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 64
Lance Steenson
00:22:27
 7:13/mile
 44
 M
 26
 
 
4th
 164
Tony Madison
00:25:07
 8:04/mile
 42
 M
 52
 
 
5th
 40
Po-Heng Tsai
00:29:33
 9:30/mile
 44
 M
 90
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 956
Debbie Leedy
00:23:05
 7:25/mile
 46
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 245
Jodi Ehrlich
00:28:26
 9:08/mile
 48
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 320
Shantay Gattis
00:29:27
 9:28/mile
 45
 F
 41
 
 
4th
 69
Ruth Patterson
00:29:34
 9:30/mile
 46
 F
 42
 
 
5th
 288
Theresa Weaver
00:30:35
 9:50/mile
 45
 F
 55
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 243
Danny Luedtke
00:19:41
 6:19/mile
 47
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 948
Manny Romero
00:20:56
 6:43/mile
 49
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 160
Jeff Campbell
00:22:02
 7:05/mile
 47
 M
 22
 
 
4th
 302
Erik Fish
00:23:16
 7:29/mile
 45
 M
 35
 
 
5th
 260
Rich Gray
00:23:19
 7:30/mile
 49
 M
 36
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 274
Patricia Johnson
00:23:11
 7:27/mile
 52
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 257
Stella Dellamora
00:23:51
 7:40/mile
 50
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 110
April Crimmins
00:25:27
 8:11/mile
 54
 F
 15
 
 
4th
 133
Tracey Hage
00:25:29
 8:11/mile
 51
 F
 16
 
 
5th
 53
Tammy Campbell
00:26:27
 8:30/mile
 50
 F
 19
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 52
Seth Dewees
00:20:38
 6:38/mile
 51
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 324
Baron Smith
00:20:54
 6:43/mile
 53
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 928
Scott Bromley
00:21:04
 6:46/mile
 50
 M
 14
 
 
4th
 968
David Weissman
00:23:02
 7:24/mile
 52
 M
 31
 
 
5th
 44
David Reinhart
00:23:30
 7:33/mile
 51
 M
 40
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 154
Lisa Kravetz
00:25:20
 8:09/mile
 58
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 106
Pearl Mahar
00:27:25
 8:49/mile
 59
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 95
Dana Bourque
00:28:39
 9:13/mile
 55
 F
 37
 
 
4th
 893
Janet Branch
00:32:02
 10:18/mile
 56
 F
 70
 
 
5th
 841
Becky Moore
00:32:38
 10:30/mile
 55
 F
 75
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 289
Gary Isham
00:20:53
 6:43/mile
 58
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 151
Matthew Frable
00:22:51
 7:21/mile
 57
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 304
Kalyan Raman
00:24:46
 7:58/mile
 58
 M
 48
 
 
4th
 847
Paul Sadorf
00:24:50
 7:59/mile
 58
 M
 49
 
 
5th
 865
Delvin Nelson
00:25:21
 8:09/mile
 59
 M
 58
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 54
Andrena Schermerhorn
00:28:19
 9:06/mile
 60
 F
 34
 
 
2nd
 852
Shelly Miller
00:29:51
 9:36/mile
 61
 F
 45
 
 
3rd
 182
Caroline Evernham
00:29:57
 9:38/mile
 61
 F
 48
 
 
4th
 42
Janet Foote
00:30:15
 9:43/mile
 62
 F
 51
 
 
5th
 48
Beth Woods
00:31:16
 10:03/mile
 63
 F
 64
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 145
Francisco Arteaga
00:24:36
 7:54/mile
 64
 M
 46
 
 
2nd
 161
Mark Fitch
00:24:38
 7:55/mile
 64
 M
 47
 
 
3rd
 972
Kevin W. Morris
00:25:11
 8:06/mile
 64
 M
 54
 
 
4th
 283
Wayne Svoboda
00:25:42
 8:16/mile
 63
 M
 62
 
 
5th
 51
Roger Stern
00:28:00
 9:00/mile
 64
 M
 80
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 32
Mary Ellen Okeefe
00:35:08
 11:18/mile
 66
 F
 96
 
 
2nd
 925
Mary Manning
00:38:10
 12:16/mile
 65
 F
 126
 
 
3rd
 839
Sheila Zahner Vadovicky
00:40:44
 13:06/mile
 69
 F
 142
 
 
4th
 864
Marie Barnes
00:41:55
 13:29/mile
 66
 F
 151
 
 
5th
 913
Patricia Breyer
00:41:56
 13:29/mile
 66
 F
 152
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 978
Don Mcdonald
00:26:34
 8:32/mile
 67
 M
 67
 
 
2nd
 25
Jim Wagner
00:28:14
 9:05/mile
 69
 M
 82
 
 
3rd
 941
Thomas Duffek
00:33:08
 10:39/mile
 65
 M
 122
 
 
4th
 963
Michael Spahle
00:35:58
 11:34/mile
 68
 M
 139
 
 
5th
 170
Brian Callaghan
00:37:34
 12:05/mile
 65
 M
 146
 

5K Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 19
Deleine Charette
00:37:20
 12:00/mile
 72
 F
 119
 
 
2nd
 27
Sharyn Hulke
01:14:19
 23:55/mile
 72
 F
 226
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 317
Gary Grierson
00:23:41
 7:37/mile
 70
 M
 41
 
 
2nd
 131
John Ellis
00:27:28
 8:50/mile
 74
 M
 72
 
 
3rd
 912
Gary Yeager
00:37:08
 11:57/mile
 71
 M
 144
 
 
4th
 70
Marty Michelson
00:38:03
 12:14/mile
 74
 M
 149
 
 
5th
 277
John Main
00:42:49
 13:46/mile
 71
 M
 162
 

5K Female 75 & Over

 
1st
 86
Juanita Bower
00:33:02
 10:37/mile
 76
 F
 81
 
 
2nd
 77
Franceska Drozdz
00:49:50
 16:02/mile
 77
 F
 197
 

5K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 851
Ronnie Bosman
00:55:26
 17:50/mile
 84
 M
 180
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned