Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Chattanooga Hungry Turkey
Chattanooga, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
10K
Half Marathon
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and Under
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
No age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
70
Amelie Seauve
00:23:44
7:39/mile
14
F
1
2nd
117
Kate Roberts
00:23:54
7:42/mile
23
F
2
3rd
12
Sydney Frees
00:26:10
8:26/mile
13
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
191
Hunter Fay
00:20:14
6:31/mile
25
M
1
2nd
185
Adam Lichtenfels
00:20:17
6:32/mile
39
M
2
3rd
39
Mathis Young
00:21:45
7:00/mile
17
M
3
5K Female 19 and Under
1st
8
Willow Brendel
00:29:01
9:21/mile
12
F
8
2nd
27
Isabel Wahl
00:29:02
9:21/mile
10
F
9
3rd
103
Addie Ray
00:35:27
11:26/mile
17
F
36
5K Male 19 and Under
1st
164
Jacob Vandergriff
00:21:48
7:01/mile
18
M
4
2nd
97
William Caldwell
00:24:49
8:00/mile
12
M
7
3rd
69
Benjamin Wells
00:26:07
8:25/mile
14
M
10
5K Female 20-29
1st
224
Andie Hadaway
00:28:03
9:02/mile
23
F
5
2nd
90
Theresa Shuryan
00:28:40
9:14/mile
28
F
7
3rd
88
Ellie Gaudin
00:30:03
9:41/mile
23
F
10
5K Male 20-29
1st
148
Jerryd Tennyson
00:23:02
7:25/mile
25
M
5
2nd
89
Thomas Gaudin
00:27:42
8:55/mile
27
M
16
3rd
154
Nate Paniagua
00:28:02
9:02/mile
26
M
17
5K Female 30-39
1st
225
Ashley Main
00:26:39
8:35/mile
34
F
4
2nd
26
Jess West
00:31:03
10:00/mile
38
F
14
3rd
227
Jes Gracy
00:33:15
10:43/mile
36
F
26
5K Male 30-39
1st
190
Mark Wingard
00:27:29
8:51/mile
33
M
13
2nd
106
Oleg Voytenko
00:27:40
8:55/mile
33
M
15
3rd
23
Danny Gilliam
00:28:13
9:06/mile
39
M
19
5K Female 40-49
1st
171
Ginnie Plunkett
00:31:00
9:59/mile
42
F
13
2nd
172
Kelly Ferjentsik
00:31:51
10:16/mile
40
F
16
3rd
193
Herlinda Gonzalez
00:32:24
10:26/mile
40
F
17
5K Male 40-49
1st
201
Eric Burroughs
00:24:22
7:51/mile
41
M
6
2nd
52
Timothy Crumley
00:24:54
8:01/mile
49
M
8
3rd
24
Chris Blanton
00:25:50
8:19/mile
46
M
9
5K Female 50-59
1st
112
Isabel Aparicio
00:31:32
10:10/mile
54
F
15
2nd
15
Whitney Tansill
00:32:33
10:29/mile
50
F
19
3rd
111
Tonya Martin
00:33:28
10:47/mile
50
F
27
5K Male 50-59
1st
32
Larry Shears
00:29:51
9:37/mile
59
M
23
2nd
122
Dewayne Atchley
00:32:22
10:26/mile
57
M
31
3rd
165
Scott Vandergriff
00:33:42
10:52/mile
53
M
39
5K Female 60-69
1st
113
Carol Fackler
00:28:27
9:10/mile
64
F
6
2nd
25
Karen Blanton
00:32:44
10:33/mile
68
F
21
3rd
189
Sharon Henderson
00:36:14
11:41/mile
62
F
43
5K Male 60-69
1st
10
David Larson
00:26:40
8:36/mile
68
M
11
2nd
162
Mike Ledgerwood
00:37:12
11:59/mile
60
M
51
3rd
205
Bill Lenz
00:45:53
14:48/mile
64
M
60
5K Female 70+
1st
9
Maryann Villegas
00:44:16
14:16/mile
71
F
72
2nd
175
Kate Lavery
00:51:05
16:28/mile
74
F
98
3rd
22
Marlene Sauer
00:51:09
16:29/mile
76
F
101
5K Male 70+
1st
182
Harry Reed
00:34:36
11:09/mile
72
M
44
2nd
151
Stephen Huffaker
00:35:59
11:36/mile
72
M
48
3rd
177
Sam Lowy
00:40:25
13:02/mile
74
M
56