Alcatraz Escape From The Rock

San Francisco, CA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Du Ind Female 15-17

 
1st
 11
Caroline Beaulieu
02:08:44.6
 
 17
 F
 20
 

Du Ind Male 15-17

 
1st
 42
Saumitr Dikhit
01:47:48.2
 
 15
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 160
George West
01:52:26.5
 
 17
 M
 21
 

Du Ind Female 18-24

 
1st
 12
Megan Beaulieu
01:42:39.8
 
 19
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 129
Emily Powell
01:43:29.3
 
 20
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 55
Claire Fleming
01:47:55.9
 
 22
 F
 7
 

Du Ind Male 18-24

 
1st
 29
Kevin Chang
01:38:02.5
 
 24
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 90
Austin Kasses
01:40:30.9
 
 23
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 164
Kevin Xo
01:56:00.6
 
 24
 M
 30
 
 
4th
 3
Grant Henry
01:57:15.7
 
 18
 M
 33
 
 
5th
 154
Sander Visser
02:00:01.9
 
 24
 M
 36
 

Du Ind Female 25-29

 
1st
 66
Julia Guenther
01:47:27.7
 
 27
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 59
Riley Ford
01:55:19.7
 
 25
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 133
Veronica Romero
01:56:30.5
 
 27
 F
 14
 
 
4th
 80
Katie Holligan
02:00:02.2
 
 27
 F
 16
 
 
5th
 79
Kaylie Hodge
02:05:57.9
 
 27
 F
 19
 
 
6th
 128
Megan Phelan
02:11:15.2
 
 26
 F
 23
 
 
7th
 47
Nataly Escobedo Garcia
02:24:56.8
 
 28
 F
 31
 
 
8th
 119
Callie Nottingham
02:32:28.6
 
 27
 F
 37
 

Du Ind Male 25-29

 
1st
 70
Dylan Hamilton
01:30:29.0
 
 28
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 169
Mike Newlin
01:49:33.7
 
 28
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 95
Jack LaMar
01:54:38.3
 
 29
 M
 25
 
 
4th
 30
Michael Chapman
01:55:28.8
 
 25
 M
 28
 
 
5th
 76
Kazuma Higo
02:00:49.4
 
 29
 M
 39
 
 
6th
 16
Aaron Blatter
02:01:13.9
 
 27
 M
 42
 
 
7th
 103
Ian McCreery
02:02:03.8
 
 29
 M
 45
 
 
8th
 56
Will Fleming
02:08:57.4
 
 26
 M
 54
 
 
9th
 46
Kyle Edquist
02:14:41.0
 
 28
 M
 65
 
 
10th
 69
Behrad Habib Afshar
02:14:44.5
 
 27
 M
 66
 
 
 32
Simon Chow
02:20:45.1
 
 28
 M
 75
 
 
 1
Daniel Aguilar
02:25:28.9
 
 28
 M
 79
 

Du Ind Female 30-34

 
1st
 51
Julia Falk
01:44:14.3
 
 32
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 147
Nicole Taheri
01:44:35.0
 
 34
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 74
Katie Hawkins
02:08:54.2
 
 31
 F
 21
 
 
4th
 86
Erin Jahn
02:14:48.9
 
 32
 F
 24
 
 
5th
 104
Cori McGinn
02:30:26.8
 
 30
 F
 35
 
 
6th
 63
Sheila Goodman
02:59:55.3
 
 32
 F
 43
 

Du Ind Male 30-34

 
1st
 157
Daniel Walters
01:58:18.7
 
 33
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 102
Christopher Maxwell
02:00:53.2
 
 31
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 131
Adam Romanowski
02:09:36.3
 
 32
 M
 56
 
 
4th
 82
Chris Holyoake
02:10:10.5
 
 31
 M
 57
 
 
5th
 26
Zachary Cadet
02:15:25.7
 
 31
 M
 67
 
 
6th
 65
Declan Griffin
02:15:27.1
 
 32
 M
 68
 
 
7th
 49
Jaime Izaguirre
02:16:12.6
 
 33
 M
 70
 
 
8th
 71
Samuel Hartman
02:25:24.9
 
 32
 M
 78
 
 
9th
 168
Oliver Zhou
02:35:14.5
 
 30
 M
 83
 

Du Ind Female 35-39

 
1st
 137
Crystal Seitz
01:48:49.6
 
 35
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 22
Kelley Buell
01:52:58.7
 
 39
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 149
Amanda Thornton
02:19:26.5
 
 36
 F
 26
 
 
4th
 72
Michelle Haslinger
02:19:54.6
 
 36
 F
 27
 
 
5th
 139
Rebecca Shucart
02:41:53.2
 
 39
 F
 39
 

Du Ind Male 35-39

 
1st
 142
Jared Smith
01:38:07.2
 
 35
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 121
Paulius Ojeras
01:38:52.1
 
 35
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 81
Rick Hollinger
01:39:56.9
 
 39
 M
 10
 
 
4th
 113
Jonathan Murphy
01:51:38.1
 
 35
 M
 19
 
 
5th
 50
Josh Evans
01:53:05.6
 
 39
 M
 22
 
 
6th
 109
John Miller
01:54:31.2
 
 38
 M
 24
 
 
7th
 13
Michael Becerra
01:55:32.5
 
 37
 M
 29
 
 
8th
 4
Dmitriy Ayrapetov
02:01:17.7
 
 38
 M
 43
 
 
9th
 122
Ralph Orr
02:01:31.8
 
 37
 M
 44
 
 
10th
 68
Andrew Gwin
02:03:16.4
 
 38
 M
 47
 
 
 148
Christopher Telesmanic
02:04:30.8
 
 36
 M
 49
 
 
 144
Paul Supawanich
02:04:35.9
 
 36
 M
 50
 
 
 136
Brett Sarkisian
02:06:11.5
 
 37
 M
 51
 
 
 151
Bradley Tisdahl
02:06:13.2
 
 38
 M
 52
 
 
 115
Tucker OConnor
02:11:22.4
 
 39
 M
 60
 
 
 25
Melvin Cabebe
02:13:25.3
 
 35
 M
 62
 
 
 2
Hayden Atkins
02:16:02.1
 
 37
 M
 69
 

Du Ind Female 40-44

 
1st
 61
Kerry Galatis
01:50:51.9
 
 40
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 83
Adrienne Hosek
02:21:13.2
 
 42
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 161
Carly Wooster
02:24:09.0
 
 42
 F
 30
 
 
4th
 58
Laura Fontan
02:43:40.5
 
 42
 F
 40
 

Du Ind Male 40-44

 
1st
 85
Alan Hyland
01:37:50.3
 
 42
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 105
Greg McKenzie
01:41:26.9
 
 42
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 39
Baily Dent
01:49:40.9
 
 41
 M
 17
 
 
4th
 99
Aldo Mares
01:49:48.2
 
 44
 M
 18
 
 
5th
 152
Shane Torr
02:00:28.3
 
 43
 M
 38
 
 
6th
 57
Benson Fong
02:03:36.8
 
 40
 M
 48
 
 
7th
 28
Daniel Castelo Branco
02:06:47.6
 
 42
 M
 53
 
 
8th
 146
Greg Sweeney
02:17:08.4
 
 44
 M
 71
 
 
9th
 8
Roland Banas
02:18:47.2
 
 44
 M
 73
 

Du Ind Female 45-49

 
1st
 88
Susan Kahlert
02:32:20.7
 
 48
 F
 36
 

Du Ind Male 45-49

 
1st
 36
Seth Davis
01:27:40.7
 10:18/mile
 48
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 107
Jon Mellberg
01:43:42.5
 
 49
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 163
Anthony Wynes
01:54:44.3
 
 49
 M
 26
 
 
4th
 126
Mike Parker
01:56:43.3
 
 48
 M
 32
 
 
5th
 10
Luis Arturo Batres
02:00:21.6
 
 49
 M
 37
 
 
6th
 89
Maciej Karkowski
02:13:33.8
 
 45
 M
 63
 
 
7th
 38
Paul Debevec
02:24:36.6
 
 48
 M
 77
 
 
8th
 112
Tim Moore
02:38:43.2
 
 46
 M
 84
 
 
9th
 44
Greg Downing
02:46:24.9
 
 47
 M
 85
 

Du Ind Female 50-54

 
1st
 6
Jasmine Bachtiger
01:56:42.4
 
 50
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 33
Bridget Clarke
02:19:05.0
 
 52
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 135
Patricia Saccone
02:27:36.4
 
 50
 F
 33
 
 
4th
 159
Yang Wei
02:36:00.5
 
 52
 F
 38
 

Du Ind Male 50-54

 
1st
 18
Brian Blatter
01:39:09.1
 
 54
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 54
Anthony Fio
01:52:08.5
 
 53
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 67
Chris Gularte
01:55:05.1
 
 54
 M
 27
 
 
4th
 60
Emmanuel Gabet
01:56:00.7
 
 52
 M
 31
 
 
5th
 75
Brad Herner
01:58:07.8
 
 52
 M
 34
 

Du Ind Female 55-59

 
1st
 162
Jane Worden
01:37:23.4
 
 55
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 41
Jan Dik
01:51:45.3
 
 57
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 91
Karen Kasses
01:55:12.2
 
 57
 F
 12
 
 
4th
 127
Anne Paulsen
02:05:31.3
 
 57
 F
 18
 
 
5th
 123
Annette Owens
02:10:40.7
 
 59
 F
 22
 
 
6th
 43
Yi Ding
02:21:07.1
 
 57
 F
 28
 
 
7th
 108
Ellen Meuch
02:27:35.4
 
 59
 F
 32
 
 
8th
 53
Coral Feenan-Hill
02:49:56.8
 
 58
 F
 41
 
 
9th
 7
Terri Baker
02:56:56.1
 
 56
 F
 42
 

Du Ind Male 55-59

 
1st
 23
George Butterfield
01:37:09.6
 
 58
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 156
Steve Wakefield
01:38:39.7
 
 55
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 19
Mark Bradley
01:49:21.5
 
 58
 M
 15
 
 
4th
 141
Ed Smith
01:53:14.3
 
 58
 M
 23
 
 
5th
 45
John Doyle
02:02:22.0
 
 56
 M
 46
 
 
6th
 40
Peter Dickinson
02:09:11.0
 
 58
 M
 55
 
 
7th
 166
Bin Yu
02:10:54.0
 
 56
 M
 59
 
 
8th
 37
Tim Dawson
02:13:00.1
 
 57
 M
 61
 
 
9th
 34
Gary Cohen
02:14:24.2
 
 57
 M
 64
 
 
10th
 31
Weidong Chen
02:20:12.6
 
 55
 M
 74
 
 
 84
Kim Humphrey
02:29:58.2
 
 57
 M
 81
 

Du Ind Female 60-64

 
1st
 118
Patty Nooney
02:28:40.4
 
 62
 F
 34
 

Du Ind Male 60-64

 
1st
 35
Michael Dalton
02:00:57.1
 
 64
 M
 41
 
 
2nd
 17
Allen Blatter
02:10:42.8
 
 60
 M
 58
 
 
3rd
 124
Wyn Owens
02:18:40.2
 
 60
 M
 72
 
 
4th
 93
Bart Krotik
02:23:07.2
 
 60
 M
 76
 
 
5th
 87
Mark Jakubovie
02:27:18.4
 
 62
 M
 80
 
 
6th
 145
Wayne Svoboda
02:34:28.2
 
 61
 M
 82
 

Du Ind Female 65-69

 
1st
 21
Janet Buchanan
02:01:27.5
 
 68
 F
 17
 

Du Ind Male 75-79

 
1st
 24
Patrick Byrne
02:56:09.1
 
 75
 M
 86