Run 4 Home

wheaton, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 8
Kelsey Barnholt
00:20:45
 6:41/mile
 32
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 205
Paige Thompson
00:23:46
 7:39/mile
 19
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 10
Nydia Beard
00:25:04
 8:04/mile
 45
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 206
Larry Cardenas
00:18:40
 6:01/mile
 35
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 47
Michael Doan
00:19:00
 6:07/mile
 32
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 12
Steven Bland
00:20:18
 6:32/mile
 52
 M
 3
 

5k Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 196
Kayla White
00:25:51
 8:20/mile
 12
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 215
Jacqueline Phanthabong
00:28:06
 9:03/mile
 9
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 182
Alijah Thompson
00:28:39
 9:14/mile
 13
 F
 18
 

5k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 39
Andrew de Leon
00:26:20
 8:29/mile
 13
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 68
Grant Harrison
00:26:23
 8:30/mile
 14
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 108
Nathaniel Luciano
00:27:17
 8:47/mile
 7
 M
 29
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 22
Corey Bredehoeft
00:21:34
 6:57/mile
 16
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 121
Jack Mitchell
00:22:08
 7:08/mile
 15
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 105
Daniel Lopez
00:27:33
 8:53/mile
 19
 M
 30
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 129
Emily Niebuhr
00:29:37
 9:32/mile
 24
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 53
Bethany Foster
00:36:47
 11:51/mile
 24
 F
 52
 
 
3rd
 88
Sydney Knudsen
00:40:19
 13:00/mile
 23
 F
 72
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 160
Erik Schuchardt
00:20:29
 6:36/mile
 23
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 151
Donald Rowe
00:20:41
 6:40/mile
 23
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 128
Justin Niebuhr
00:22:29
 7:15/mile
 24
 M
 12
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 74
Emily Hekma
00:25:43
 8:17/mile
 25
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 75
Yvonne Heller
00:28:06
 9:03/mile
 29
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 113
Tammy Machalek
00:28:26
 9:10/mile
 26
 F
 16
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 50
Deen Farooq
00:21:34
 6:57/mile
 29
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 178
Mazen Syed
00:22:50
 7:21/mile
 27
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 73
Thomas Hekma
00:25:11
 8:07/mile
 25
 M
 22
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 2317
Amanda Dudgeon
00:25:34
 8:14/mile
 30
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 48
Katie Doan
00:26:01
 8:23/mile
 32
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 157
Karen Schroeder
00:33:48
 10:54/mile
 34
 F
 40
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 237
Unknown Runner
00:23:07
 7:27/mile
 30
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 31
Anthony Chua
00:26:10
 8:26/mile
 34
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 4
Reha Alkan
00:26:14
 8:27/mile
 31
 M
 24
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 43
Aleksandra de Leon
00:28:27
 9:10/mile
 38
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 188
Roxanna Valladares
00:29:03
 
 37
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 6
Allison Amrhein
00:29:22
 9:28/mile
 37
 F
 21
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 209
Scott Berger
00:20:59
 6:45/mile
 39
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 97
Ben Leonard
00:23:22
 7:32/mile
 35
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 44
Dan Dieckmann
00:23:56
 7:43/mile
 35
 M
 20
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 197
Agnes Wnorowski
00:27:45
 8:56/mile
 43
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 139
Sapna Patel
00:28:54
 9:19/mile
 42
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 24
Sharon Burnham
00:29:36
 9:32/mile
 44
 F
 22
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 130
Sven Norgaard
00:26:35
 8:34/mile
 41
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 210
Kevin deLeon
00:30:50
 9:56/mile
 40
 M
 53
 
 
3rd
 137
William Pacer
00:31:28
 10:08/mile
 44
 M
 61
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 156
Katie Scherer
00:25:31
 8:13/mile
 49
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 41
Sherry Hatlestad
00:27:50
 8:58/mile
 47
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 59
Lisa Goertzen
00:28:02
 9:02/mile
 49
 F
 12
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 214
John Phanthabong
00:28:16
 9:06/mile
 46
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 138
Nero Patel
00:28:54
 9:19/mile
 47
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 174
Keith Spialek
00:31:38
 10:11/mile
 48
 M
 62
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 164
Kristen Shikany
00:27:59
 9:01/mile
 50
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 103
Sheila Liss
00:34:23
 11:05/mile
 54
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 125
Julie Moreno
00:37:21
 12:02/mile
 50
 F
 57
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 155
Brent Schalhamer
00:23:26
 7:33/mile
 53
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 163
Charlie Shikany
00:23:42
 7:38/mile
 50
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 201
Jerome Abramson
00:27:15
 8:47/mile
 50
 M
 28
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 16
Jacqueline Boblie
00:28:07
 9:04/mile
 58
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 133
Tammi O'Dea
00:29:57
 9:39/mile
 59
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 207
Stephanie Simpson
00:31:51
 10:16/mile
 59
 F
 32
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 30
Jim Cheney
00:21:08
 6:48/mile
 55
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 77
David Hensley
00:21:45
 7:00/mile
 56
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 146
Bob Richter
00:23:42
 7:38/mile
 55
 M
 19
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 19
Jo Booty
00:30:42
 9:54/mile
 63
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 117
Madeleine McAfee
00:32:22
 10:26/mile
 62
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 166
Kristin Shulman
00:36:04
 11:37/mile
 61
 F
 50
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 38
Ken Davison
00:23:21
 7:31/mile
 62
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 62
William Hackett
00:28:48
 9:17/mile
 61
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 149
Michael Rohl
00:30:13
 9:44/mile
 60
 M
 52
 

5k Female 65-69

 
1st
 213
Carol Raske
00:34:35
 11:09/mile
 68
 F
 46
 
 
2nd
 86
Barb Kauzlarich
00:37:55
 12:13/mile
 69
 F
 63
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 40
William Denwood
00:27:49
 8:58/mile
 68
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 52
Bruce Forbush
00:29:10
 9:24/mile
 67
 M
 45
 
 
3rd
 212
Jerome Getter
00:29:19
 9:27/mile
 67
 M
 47
 

5k Male 70-74

 
1st
 51
Fred Fisher
00:24:51
 8:00/mile
 70
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 169
James P. Skawski
00:29:44
 9:35/mile
 70
 M
 50
 
 
3rd
 202
Karl Johnson
00:54:15
 17:29/mile
 71
 M
 97
 

5k Female 75-79

 
1st
 29
Mary Lou Cesca
00:47:45
 15:23/mile
 76
 F
 85
 

5k Male 75-79

 
1st
 119
James Milonas
00:34:43
 11:11/mile
 79
 M
 70
 
 
2nd
 28
Ray Cesca
00:47:21
 15:16/mile
 78
 M
 92
 

5k Male 80 & Over

 
1st
 17
Roger Boekenhauer
00:37:13
 12:00/mile
 80
 M
 79
 
 
2nd
 114
Mel Mack
00:50:06
 16:09/mile
 80
 M
 93