Hands on House Race

Lancaster, PA

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

HalfMarathon Overall Females

 
1st
 488
Meg Griffith
01:35:49.5
 7:18/mile
 32
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 179
Nicole Best
01:36:19.9
 7:20/mile
 23
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 199
Julia Cavanaugh
01:40:22.1
 7:39/mile
 37
 F
 3
 

HalfMarathon Overall Males

 
1st
 331
John Matthews
01:18:49.3
 6:01/mile
 24
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 175
Nathan Baxter
01:23:29.8
 6:22/mile
 35
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 357
Timothy Noble
01:26:00.7
 6:33/mile
 28
 M
 3
 

HalfMarathon Female 19 & Under

 
1st
 297
Ann King
01:58:41.4
 9:02/mile
 19
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 302
Rose King
01:58:48.4
 9:03/mile
 17
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 322
Allison Madden
01:59:03.7
 9:04/mile
 19
 F
 23
 

HalfMarathon Male 19 & Under

 
1st
 301
Raymond King
01:42:08.1
 7:47/mile
 18
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 397
Noah Sierocinski
01:42:21.8
 7:48/mile
 18
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 237
Matthew Fisher
01:57:33.8
 8:57/mile
 19
 M
 63
 

HalfMarathon Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 231
Mary Ehrbar
01:52:11.1
 8:32/mile
 22
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 206
Summer Cooke
01:52:54.6
 8:37/mile
 23
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 249
Kelsey Gerhart
01:53:26.2
 8:38/mile
 23
 F
 16
 

HalfMarathon Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 483
Thomas Joyce
01:27:24.2
 6:40/mile
 22
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 269
Phalen Hazel
01:28:11.7
 6:43/mile
 22
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 435
Michael Urban
01:37:54.2
 7:28/mile
 23
 M
 17
 

HalfMarathon Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 341
Katelyn Mellinger
01:41:51.6
 7:46/mile
 28
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 256
Shirah Graybill
01:43:41.7
 7:54/mile
 29
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 218
Rebecca Detweiler
01:45:27.4
 8:02/mile
 27
 F
 6
 

HalfMarathon Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 464
Zackary Sanders
01:32:47.2
 7:04/mile
 28
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 457
Alejandro Zapata
01:35:40.8
 7:18/mile
 29
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 266
Joshua Hartsough
01:37:36.2
 7:26/mile
 29
 M
 16
 

HalfMarathon Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 478
Gretchen Stevenson
01:46:16.3
 8:06/mile
 33
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 197
Priscilla Caliz
01:51:54.6
 8:31/mile
 33
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 219
Kim Diehl
01:59:30.8
 9:06/mile
 31
 F
 25
 

HalfMarathon Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 253
Brodie Gleason
01:26:01.5
 6:33/mile
 31
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 279
Andrew Hoban
01:28:54.2
 6:47/mile
 33
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 419
Philip Stevenson
01:29:40.8
 6:50/mile
 32
 M
 9
 

HalfMarathon Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 235
Lisa Fallon
01:46:42.5
 8:08/mile
 35
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 212
Kandace DaCosta
01:51:22.3
 8:29/mile
 38
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 261
Sara Habecker
02:00:50.9
 9:12/mile
 39
 F
 29
 

HalfMarathon Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 333
Justin McCarthy
01:26:57.8
 6:38/mile
 37
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 480
David Yearsley
01:40:03.8
 7:38/mile
 35
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 378
Bill Rush
01:46:54.4
 8:09/mile
 39
 M
 40
 

HalfMarathon Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 183
Paige Bluhm
01:55:07.5
 8:46/mile
 44
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 327
Brandy Martin
01:58:32.8
 9:02/mile
 41
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 381
Heather Sandoe
02:00:09.3
 9:09/mile
 44
 F
 26
 

HalfMarathon Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 170
Daniel Aviles
01:38:16.0
 7:29/mile
 43
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 168
Erik Anderson
01:42:52.8
 7:51/mile
 40
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 192
Anthony Burkholder
01:44:27.2
 7:58/mile
 40
 M
 33
 

HalfMarathon Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 453
Sarah Wood
01:48:02.9
 8:14/mile
 47
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 429
Paige Tomlinson
02:00:44.9
 9:12/mile
 49
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 353
Susanna Musser
02:04:52.3
 9:31/mile
 47
 F
 41
 

HalfMarathon Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 268
Earl Hazel
01:46:30.2
 8:07/mile
 48
 M
 38
 
 
2nd
 379
Jeff Russell
02:05:06.6
 9:32/mile
 46
 M
 81
 
 
3rd
 425
Rob Swatski
02:07:32.7
 9:44/mile
 49
 M
 88
 

HalfMarathon Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 314
Daneen Lee
02:03:47.8
 9:26/mile
 50
 F
 38
 
 
2nd
 161
Jennifer Achenbach
02:04:54.4
 9:31/mile
 50
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 462
Geri Harris
02:08:40.6
 9:48/mile
 53
 F
 54
 

HalfMarathon Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 250
Mike Gerhart
01:41:25.9
 7:44/mile
 53
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 201
Michael Clapper
01:41:46.4
 7:45/mile
 53
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 245
Arjunan Ganesh
01:42:07.2
 7:46/mile
 54
 M
 24
 

HalfMarathon Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 461
Ann Lavelle
02:20:22.2
 10:42/mile
 56
 F
 85
 
 
2nd
 270
Deb Heisler
02:25:17.6
 11:04/mile
 58
 F
 95
 
 
3rd
 409
kim spradley
02:39:26.8
 12:08/mile
 58
 F
 120
 

HalfMarathon Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 469
Mike Wege
01:30:51.7
 6:56/mile
 57
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 349
Glenn Mohler
01:34:28.3
 7:12/mile
 58
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 421
Michael Strouse
01:36:21.1
 7:21/mile
 55
 M
 15
 

HalfMarathon Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 450
LuAnn Wise
02:08:09.4
 9:46/mile
 62
 F
 53
 
 
2nd
 399
Babs Smith
02:20:36.7
 10:42/mile
 61
 F
 86
 
 
3rd
 446
Susan Waterfield
02:26:16.5
 11:08/mile
 62
 F
 97
 

HalfMarathon Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 220
Timothy Dirks
01:52:45.7
 8:35/mile
 67
 M
 56
 
 
2nd
 395
Stephan Shaub
01:54:34.0
 8:43/mile
 60
 M
 61
 
 
3rd
 448
Brian Weber
02:00:31.8
 9:10/mile
 62
 M
 73
 

HalfMarathon Female 70+

 
1st
 348
heide m. moebius
02:22:00.5
 10:50/mile
 80
 F
 89
 
 
2nd
 188
Naovarat Branagan
02:52:35.1
 13:09/mile
 71
 F
 127
 
 
3rd
 368
susan reyes
03:10:19.8
 14:31/mile
 71
 F
 134
 

HalfMarathon Male 70+

 
1st
 455
Michael Yorio
02:28:57.1
 11:21/mile
 72
 M
 126
 
 
2nd
 210
francesco criniti
02:37:33.1
 12:00/mile
 75
 M
 131
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned