Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Hands on House Race
Lancaster, PA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
2018 1/2 Marathon
2018 10K
2018 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
halfmarathon Overall Males
1st
435
Justin McCarthy
01:24:57.7
6:29/mile
36
M
1
2nd
479
Jason Propst
01:28:27.1
6:45/mile
40
M
2
3rd
471
Gerard Pescatore
01:30:07.9
6:51/mile
48
M
3
halfmarathon Male 19 & Under
1st
381
Tyler Hill
02:10:50.4
9:58/mile
17
M
73
2nd
332
Kevin Eagleson
02:19:50.6
10:39/mile
18
M
92
halfmarathon Male 20 - 24
1st
383
David Hinnenkamp
01:32:00.1
6:59/mile
23
M
4
2nd
436
Collin McClane
01:42:40.0
7:48/mile
24
M
22
3rd
378
Brad Hartman
01:46:59.3
8:08/mile
23
M
28
halfmarathon Male 25 - 29
1st
502
Matt Snader
01:44:38.0
7:58/mile
25
M
25
2nd
294
Chad Burkholder
01:46:07.5
8:04/mile
29
M
27
3rd
538
Michael Whisler
01:50:22.5
8:23/mile
26
M
37
halfmarathon Male 30 - 34
1st
434
Christopher Mattingly
01:33:24.4
7:07/mile
33
M
5
2nd
438
Kevin Mcgovern
01:34:52.8
7:12/mile
33
M
6
3rd
520
Greg Troszak
01:41:01.1
7:41/mile
34
M
14
halfmarathon Male 35 - 39
1st
386
Andrew Hogga
01:52:47.7
8:34/mile
38
M
41
2nd
582
Laniel Vazquez
01:52:57.6
8:33/mile
36
M
43
3rd
458
Stephen D. Nieli
02:00:42.7
9:12/mile
35
M
60
halfmarathon Male 40 - 44
1st
446
Bart Miltenberger
01:39:29.3
7:35/mile
43
M
13
2nd
415
Galen Kraybill
01:41:09.4
7:42/mile
43
M
15
3rd
268
Daniel Aviles
01:41:59.6
7:47/mile
42
M
19
halfmarathon Male 45 - 49
1st
309
Collin Cossette
01:34:58.3
7:14/mile
47
M
7
2nd
430
Paul Malanowski
01:36:34.3
7:21/mile
47
M
9
3rd
311
Vincent Craig
01:37:23.2
7:25/mile
49
M
10
halfmarathon Male 50 - 54
1st
312
Carlos Cream
01:54:10.3
8:41/mile
50
M
46
2nd
373
Charles Grubb
01:54:34.2
8:43/mile
52
M
47
3rd
280
Kenneth Bell
01:55:15.3
8:45/mile
53
M
48
halfmarathon Male 55 - 59
1st
317
Wayne Deegan
01:35:08.6
7:15/mile
59
M
8
2nd
363
John Goodling
01:41:19.3
7:43/mile
56
M
16
3rd
565
Albert Stauffer
01:45:44.4
8:03/mile
56
M
26
halfmarathon Male 60 - 69
1st
456
Walter Newcomer
01:41:35.5
7:45/mile
62
M
17
2nd
533
Brian R. Weber
01:52:34.2
8:34/mile
61
M
40
3rd
406
Richard Klein
02:01:33.6
9:13/mile
65
M
63
halfmarathon Male 70+
1st
442
armand meyer
01:53:17.9
8:38/mile
70
M
44
2nd
552
Michael Yorio
02:33:37.9
11:42/mile
71
M
107