Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
2016 Atlanta Christmas 5K
Atlanta, GA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
99
JILLIAN BRALEY
00:18:56
6:06/mile
38
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
180
DOUGIE COFFED
00:16:11
5:12/mile
30
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
814
PINAR TASKIRAN- CYR
00:20:37
6:39/mile
45
F
5
5K Male Masters
1st
766
BRAD SLAVENS
00:17:57
5:47/mile
47
M
5
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
475
ADDISON KRAUSE
00:21:04
6:00/mile
9
F
6
2nd
698
LEAH ROBERTSON
00:29:54
9:23/mile
9
F
98
3rd
244
CHLOE DOLAS
00:31:39
10:06/mile
7
F
148
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
253
DONOVAN DREXLER
00:23:24
7:28/mile
10
M
46
2nd
462
LEDGER KINCAID
00:23:47
7:40/mile
9
M
53
3rd
579
BO MITCHELL
00:23:59
7:40/mile
9
M
58
5K Female 11-14
1st
970
MARINA SERRA
00:20:24
6:34/mile
13
F
4
2nd
270
ARIEL ELLIS
00:21:12
6:50/mile
13
F
7
3rd
1008
SIERRA WEHENBERG
00:21:37
6:58/mile
14
F
9
5K Male 11-14
1st
1116
LUKE LANGAN
00:20:06
6:28/mile
14
M
15
2nd
332
ANDREW GIACALONE
00:20:07
6:29/mile
14
M
16
3rd
461
EASTON KINCAID
00:20:27
6:35/mile
11
M
17
5K Female 15-19
1st
457
ABBY KETTLE
00:20:22
6:34/mile
18
F
3
2nd
1107
REWAGAN GOODWIN
00:21:44
7:00/mile
17
F
10
3rd
357
GRACIE GRIFFITH
00:22:37
7:17/mile
18
F
16
5K Male 15-19
1st
908
VINCENT WORKMAN
00:17:07
5:31/mile
18
M
2
2nd
834
ERIK TISCHER
00:18:56
6:06/mile
17
M
8
3rd
400
JACOB HEJEEBU
00:19:00
6:07/mile
18
M
9
5K Female 20-24
1st
16
GRACE ALEXANDER
00:21:46
7:01/mile
24
F
11
2nd
890
HANNAH WILLIAMS
00:23:04
7:21/mile
24
F
20
3rd
86
MACKENZIE BOGIAGES
00:23:53
7:42/mile
20
F
25
5K Male 20-24
1st
403
ZACH HENSEL
00:17:39
5:41/mile
23
M
3
2nd
311
JACOB FORTNER
00:22:08
7:04/mile
23
M
31
3rd
297
MATT FITZPATRICK
00:22:37
7:17/mile
22
M
35
5K Female 25-29
1st
97
ASHLEY BOZARTH
00:21:22
6:53/mile
28
F
8
2nd
777
ANDREA SPOERKE
00:22:31
7:11/mile
28
F
15
3rd
434
NATALIE JENKS
00:23:12
7:28/mile
26
F
21
5K Male 25-29
1st
1048
JOSEPH FULTON
00:17:53
5:45/mile
27
M
4
2nd
944
RYAN KENNEDY
00:18:10
5:51/mile
28
M
6
3rd
102
BO BREWER
00:19:36
6:19/mile
28
M
10
5K Female 30-34
1st
1036
ELIZABETH BULAT TURNER
00:19:38
6:19/mile
34
F
2
2nd
644
CRYSTAL PERKINS
00:22:02
7:06/mile
32
F
12
3rd
266
COURTNEY ELDER
00:22:50
7:21/mile
31
F
17
5K Male 30-34
1st
905
CHRISTOPHER WOOLDRIDGE
00:21:34
6:57/mile
33
M
24
2nd
621
PETE OSTERLAND
00:22:39
7:14/mile
30
M
37
3rd
265
CODY ELDER
00:22:50
7:21/mile
30
M
39
5K Female 35-39
1st
1074
HAMILTON REAVEY
00:22:18
7:06/mile
37
F
14
2nd
1028
CARON BELOW
00:23:38
7:32/mile
37
F
23
3rd
907
TISH WOOLLEY
00:24:52
7:57/mile
39
F
32
5K Male 35-39
1st
25
LEVIN ARNSPERGER
00:21:38
6:58/mile
35
M
25
2nd
1075
BRAD RESPESS
00:23:26
7:30/mile
38
M
48
3rd
879
JONATHAN WHITE
00:23:36
7:23/mile
37
M
49
5K Female 40-44
1st
334
KELLY GILFILLAN
00:24:01
7:40/mile
42
F
28
2nd
729
LAURA SCHOLZ
00:24:37
7:56/mile
41
F
30
3rd
1025
CLAIRE BACON
00:25:03
7:56/mile
43
F
35
5K Male 40-44
1st
168
BRETT CLARENCE
00:19:59
6:26/mile
44
M
13
2nd
433
JUSTIN JEFFRIES
00:20:50
6:43/mile
41
M
20
3rd
1021
SCOTT CULLEN
00:21:13
6:50/mile
44
M
22
5K Female 45-49
1st
273
MELISSA ERTLER
00:24:58
8:00/mile
45
F
33
2nd
673
SUZANNE RAPP
00:27:10
8:45/mile
48
F
55
3rd
101
SUZANNE BRESSLER
00:28:00
8:15/mile
45
F
66
5K Male 45-49
1st
531
BRIAN MAHONY
00:19:38
6:19/mile
45
M
11
2nd
1115
TIM LANGAN
00:20:01
6:27/mile
47
M
14
3rd
953
THOMAS SHIELDS
00:21:55
7:00/mile
46
M
27
5K Female 50-54
1st
590
MICHELLE MORRISEY
00:22:07
7:07/mile
51
F
13
2nd
578
MOLLY MINNEAR
00:26:25
8:26/mile
54
F
48
3rd
861
PAMELA WATSON
00:26:50
8:28/mile
54
F
52
5K Male 50-54
1st
620
GREG OSHUST
00:18:34
5:59/mile
53
M
7
2nd
952
PHILLIP FINLEY
00:20:46
6:41/mile
52
M
18
3rd
121
TERRY BRUEHL
00:22:01
7:05/mile
51
M
28
5K Female 55-59
1st
813
ROBIN TANNER
00:23:51
7:41/mile
55
F
24
2nd
1093
AMANDA WAGNER
00:23:57
7:40/mile
57
F
26
3rd
947
ROBIN RYDER
00:26:15
8:01/mile
55
F
45
5K Male 55-59
1st
1013
DAVID VAUGHAN
00:21:33
6:57/mile
58
M
23
2nd
70
MICHAEL BERNOT
00:25:49
8:15/mile
55
M
82
3rd
95
WILLIAM BOWER
00:26:05
7:50/mile
55
M
86
5K Female 60-64
1st
190
DEBRA CONROY
00:26:17
7:33/mile
60
F
46
2nd
366
ELISE HALPERN
00:31:12
9:35/mile
63
F
136
3rd
96
COLEEN BOYLE
00:31:12
9:44/mile
61
F
138
5K Male 60-64
1st
133
FRANKLIN BUTTERFIELD
00:22:01
7:05/mile
60
M
29
2nd
368
BILL HAMILTON
00:25:42
8:11/mile
63
M
79
3rd
1035
TOM BULAT
00:26:24
8:25/mile
64
M
90
5K Female 65-69
1st
880
SALLY WHITE
00:30:16
9:21/mile
65
F
109
2nd
979
GERRILYN BRILL
00:37:54
11:38/mile
65
F
310
3rd
707
LINDA ROSS
00:41:06
13:15/mile
69
F
376
5K Male 65-69
1st
417
GARY HOSMER
00:26:28
8:28/mile
65
M
91
2nd
868
KENYON WELLS
00:33:34
10:12/mile
66
M
200
3rd
754
STEVEN SHIMBERG
00:35:21
10:32/mile
66
M
224
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
428
DIANNE ISAKSON
00:31:37
9:57/mile
70
F
146
2nd
120
NANCY BRUCE
00:43:29
13:18/mile
77
F
405
3rd
406
NANCY HERNANDEZ
01:00:22
18:14/mile
80
F
501
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
624
DAVID PACINI
00:30:55
9:48/mile
70
M
161
2nd
583
ALAN MOORE
00:36:47
10:59/mile
71
M
237
3rd
321
GARY FURIN
00:44:30
13:28/mile
78
M
287