Apryle Showers Run - Florida's Fastest 10K and Kids Fun Run

Ponte Vedra, FL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10k Overall Females

 
1st
 1
JULIE STACKHOUSE
00:36:49
 5:56/mile
 40
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 203
SHAWANNA WHITE
00:39:53
 6:25/mile
 39
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 231
KELSEY HEARN
00:42:37
 6:52/mile
 34
 F
 3
 

10k Overall Males

 
1st
 225
CHRISTOPHER MCCAFFREY
00:33:17
 5:21/mile
 32
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 170
ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ
00:33:48
 5:27/mile
 24
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 282
CHRIS CABRET
00:36:41
 5:54/mile
 21
 M
 3
 

10k Female Masters

 
1st
 127
MICHELLE MCCULLOUGH
00:45:37
 7:21/mile
 40
 F
 7
 

10k Male Masters

 
1st
 177
MIKE RYAN
00:40:51
 6:35/mile
 56
 M
 6
 

10k Female 9 and under

 
1st
 85
ABBY WHEELER
01:08:57
 11:06/mile
 9
 F
 117
 
 
2nd
 78
KEIRA DAVIDSON
01:08:57
 11:06/mile
 9
 F
 118
 
 
3rd
 124
KATHERINE HEALEY
01:11:32
 11:31/mile
 8
 F
 133
 

10k Male 9 and under

 
1st
 14
NICHOLAS HEALEY
00:49:12
 7:55/mile
 9
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 245
THOMAS GOODWIN
00:58:55
 9:28/mile
 9
 M
 70
 
 
3rd
 148
EVAN MACDONALD
01:00:16
 9:41/mile
 9
 M
 78
 

10k Female 10-14

 
1st
 266
AUDREY JOHNSON
00:56:30
 9:02/mile
 13
 F
 44
 
 
2nd
 75
MALIA DAVIDSON
00:57:38
 9:17/mile
 13
 F
 49
 
 
3rd
 98
BELLA WHEELER
00:58:16
 9:23/mile
 13
 F
 54
 

10k Male 10-14

 
1st
 349
SAMUEL MYERS
00:44:54
 7:14/mile
 13
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 35
WYATT BALGER
00:47:29
 7:39/mile
 12
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 37
CADEN SMITH
00:48:27
 7:47/mile
 14
 M
 29
 

10k Female 15-19

 
1st
 91
ISABELA BENNETT
00:58:22
 9:20/mile
 19
 F
 55
 
 
2nd
 71
DAIZEY BEATTY
01:16:09
 12:14/mile
 15
 F
 160
 

10k Male 15-19

 
1st
 234
ADRIAN FIGUEROA
00:43:17
 6:58/mile
 16
 M
 13
 

10k Female 20-24

 
1st
 171
JILL FOSTER
00:51:30
 8:17/mile
 22
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 95
KELSEY WEED
01:00:48
 9:43/mile
 24
 F
 71
 
 
3rd
 365
DANIELA BUENDIA
01:01:49
 9:54/mile
 22
 F
 80
 

10k Male 20-24

 
1st
 172
ZOLTAN HEPP
00:40:28
 6:31/mile
 20
 M
 5
 

10k Female 25-29

 
1st
 224
MICHELE BRYCELAND
00:46:41
 7:30/mile
 28
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 10
VICTORIA TESTER
00:55:37
 8:58/mile
 25
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 101
ALEXIS ELLIS
00:59:14
 9:29/mile
 28
 F
 59
 

10k Male 25-29

 
1st
 111
DANIEL CONNORS
00:46:27
 7:29/mile
 29
 M
 24
 

10k Female 30-34

 
1st
 55
SALLY ANNE GROOMES
00:42:53
 6:54/mile
 34
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 358
CASEY MITTEN
00:45:30
 7:19/mile
 31
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 252
ASHLEY COLE
00:46:41
 7:30/mile
 30
 F
 11
 

10k Male 30-34

 
1st
 352
MIRAN POOL
00:53:27
 8:37/mile
 31
 M
 49
 
 
2nd
 44
JAMES SPARKMAN
00:58:28
 9:22/mile
 34
 M
 68
 
 
3rd
 26
TIMOTHY BROWN
01:10:16
 11:19/mile
 32
 M
 94
 

10k Female 35-39

 
1st
 205
NADIA TEPPER
00:44:27
 7:09/mile
 38
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 240
AMY WRIGHT
00:46:34
 7:30/mile
 37
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 8
LESLIE TRECKER
00:46:37
 7:29/mile
 38
 F
 9
 

10k Male 35-39

 
1st
 499
CHUCK BROMLEY
00:39:56
 6:26/mile
 35
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 321
STEPHEN IZZO
00:42:41
 6:53/mile
 37
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 88
JOHN HALMAN
00:43:04
 6:55/mile
 37
 M
 12
 

10k Female 40-44

 
1st
 166
BRENNA DORNAN
00:48:32
 7:49/mile
 40
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 134
MICHELE PRESCIANO
00:50:55
 8:09/mile
 43
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 4
BENTLEY CHRISTOPHER
00:54:48
 8:50/mile
 42
 F
 32
 

10k Male 40-44

 
1st
 498
LEO FILA
00:42:15
 6:48/mile
 41
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 273
PHILLIP LAVALLEE
00:42:18
 6:49/mile
 43
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 57
SCOTT DAVIS
00:43:34
 7:01/mile
 40
 M
 14
 

10k Female 45-49

 
1st
 202
JENNIFER BORGIO
00:50:32
 8:08/mile
 46
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 308
KRISTI UHLAND
00:51:52
 8:21/mile
 48
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 212
GERMAINE TUPPER
00:52:36
 8:27/mile
 46
 F
 23
 

10k Male 45-49

 
1st
 24
MARIO GARCES
00:42:29
 6:50/mile
 47
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 220
MATTHEW TUPPER
00:46:31
 7:28/mile
 49
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 257
DAVID GOLDSTEIN
00:50:17
 8:02/mile
 49
 M
 35
 

10k Female 50-54

 
1st
 11
EDEN KENDALL
00:48:46
 7:51/mile
 52
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 222
HEATHER DAVENPORT
00:55:05
 8:51/mile
 52
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 348
BARBARA LESHER
00:58:48
 9:27/mile
 52
 F
 57
 

10k Male 50-54

 
1st
 130
VINCENT COLLOGAN
00:44:41
 7:12/mile
 50
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 158
SOREN BROCKDORF
00:45:02
 7:15/mile
 51
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 179
MIKE SPERRY
00:45:53
 7:22/mile
 54
 M
 21
 

10k Female 55-59

 
1st
 194
BEVERLY HECHT
00:53:27
 8:37/mile
 56
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 303
AMIEE CORDS
00:54:02
 8:42/mile
 59
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 323
LIZ HOLMES
01:00:41
 9:44/mile
 55
 F
 70
 

10k Male 55-59

 
1st
 307
GORDON THOMAS
00:45:21
 7:18/mile
 55
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 198
BRIAN DONOVAN
00:47:48
 7:42/mile
 59
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 317
PETE HOBAN
00:51:14
 8:14/mile
 58
 M
 40
 

10k Female 60-64

 
1st
 276
YIPING NILA WANG
00:53:08
 8:32/mile
 61
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 214
SUSAN BRIERS
00:55:48
 8:58/mile
 63
 F
 40
 
 
3rd
 201
KATHY SINARDI
01:10:07
 11:13/mile
 61
 F
 124
 

10k Male 60-64

 
1st
 316
SCOTT RABALAIS
00:42:35
 6:52/mile
 60
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 328
STEVE BEARD
00:48:38
 7:50/mile
 63
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 215
DAN BREDL
00:57:29
 9:16/mile
 63
 M
 62
 

10k Female 65-69

 
1st
 186
JANET KELLY
00:58:06
 9:20/mile
 69
 F
 52
 
 
2nd
 160
SHERRY CATALANO
01:15:00
 12:03/mile
 69
 F
 147
 
 
3rd
 141
SUSAN WADSWORTH
01:17:50
 12:33/mile
 65
 F
 169
 

10k Male 65-69

 
1st
 304
LARRY SASSA
00:48:08
 7:45/mile
 65
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 312
PATRICK SCHULTZ
00:54:24
 8:45/mile
 68
 M
 54
 
 
3rd
 140
EDDIE KOLOFER
01:07:24
 10:46/mile
 69
 M
 88
 

10k Female 70-74

 
1st
 154
MARY WARREN
01:10:01
 11:15/mile
 73
 F
 122
 

10k Male 70-74

 
1st
 56
DOMENICO VALLE
01:09:12
 11:07/mile
 71
 M
 92
 
 
2nd
 288
PHIL BODINE
01:20:57
 13:00/mile
 73
 M
 115
 
 
3rd
 80
CHUCK SALGAT
01:54:58
 18:25/mile
 71
 M
 124
 

10k Female 75 and over

 
1st
 79
JEAN MARTIN
01:14:57
 12:05/mile
 75
 F
 146
 

10k Male 75 and over

 
1st
 77
KENNETH MARTIN
01:21:19
 13:02/mile
 75
 M
 116