Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
2024 Apryle Showers Run - Florida's Fastest 10K and Kids Fun Run
Ponte Vedra, FL
10K HOME
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Florida's Fastest 10k
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and over
no age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10k Overall Females
1st
1
JULIE STACKHOUSE
00:36:49
5:56/mile
40
F
1
2nd
203
SHAWANNA WHITE
00:39:53
6:25/mile
39
F
2
3rd
231
KELSEY HEARN
00:42:37
6:52/mile
34
F
3
10k Female Masters
1st
127
MICHELLE MCCULLOUGH
00:45:37
7:21/mile
40
F
7
10k Female 9 and under
1st
85
ABBY WHEELER
01:08:57
11:06/mile
9
F
117
2nd
78
KEIRA DAVIDSON
01:08:57
11:06/mile
9
F
118
3rd
124
KATHERINE HEALEY
01:11:32
11:31/mile
8
F
133
10k Female 10-14
1st
266
AUDREY JOHNSON
00:56:30
9:02/mile
13
F
44
2nd
75
MALIA DAVIDSON
00:57:38
9:17/mile
13
F
49
3rd
98
BELLA WHEELER
00:58:16
9:23/mile
13
F
54
10k Female 15-19
1st
91
ISABELA BENNETT
00:58:22
9:20/mile
19
F
55
2nd
71
DAIZEY BEATTY
01:16:09
12:14/mile
15
F
160
10k Female 20-24
1st
171
JILL FOSTER
00:51:30
8:17/mile
22
F
19
2nd
95
KELSEY WEED
01:00:48
9:43/mile
24
F
71
3rd
365
DANIELA BUENDIA
01:01:49
9:54/mile
22
F
80
10k Female 25-29
1st
224
MICHELE BRYCELAND
00:46:41
7:30/mile
28
F
10
2nd
10
VICTORIA TESTER
00:55:37
8:58/mile
25
F
38
3rd
101
ALEXIS ELLIS
00:59:14
9:29/mile
28
F
59
10k Female 30-34
1st
55
SALLY ANNE GROOMES
00:42:53
6:54/mile
34
F
4
2nd
358
CASEY MITTEN
00:45:30
7:19/mile
31
F
6
3rd
252
ASHLEY COLE
00:46:41
7:30/mile
30
F
11
10k Female 35-39
1st
205
NADIA TEPPER
00:44:27
7:09/mile
38
F
5
2nd
240
AMY WRIGHT
00:46:34
7:30/mile
37
F
8
3rd
8
LESLIE TRECKER
00:46:37
7:29/mile
38
F
9
10k Female 40-44
1st
166
BRENNA DORNAN
00:48:32
7:49/mile
40
F
13
2nd
134
MICHELE PRESCIANO
00:50:55
8:09/mile
43
F
17
3rd
4
BENTLEY CHRISTOPHER
00:54:48
8:50/mile
42
F
32
10k Female 45-49
1st
202
JENNIFER BORGIO
00:50:32
8:08/mile
46
F
15
2nd
308
KRISTI UHLAND
00:51:52
8:21/mile
48
F
20
3rd
212
GERMAINE TUPPER
00:52:36
8:27/mile
46
F
23
10k Female 50-54
1st
11
EDEN KENDALL
00:48:46
7:51/mile
52
F
14
2nd
222
HEATHER DAVENPORT
00:55:05
8:51/mile
52
F
33
3rd
348
BARBARA LESHER
00:58:48
9:27/mile
52
F
57
10k Female 55-59
1st
194
BEVERLY HECHT
00:53:27
8:37/mile
56
F
26
2nd
303
AMIEE CORDS
00:54:02
8:42/mile
59
F
30
3rd
323
LIZ HOLMES
01:00:41
9:44/mile
55
F
70
10k Female 60-64
1st
276
YIPING NILA WANG
00:53:08
8:32/mile
61
F
25
2nd
214
SUSAN BRIERS
00:55:48
8:58/mile
63
F
40
3rd
201
KATHY SINARDI
01:10:07
11:13/mile
61
F
124
10k Female 65-69
1st
186
JANET KELLY
00:58:06
9:20/mile
69
F
52
2nd
160
SHERRY CATALANO
01:15:00
12:03/mile
69
F
147
3rd
141
SUSAN WADSWORTH
01:17:50
12:33/mile
65
F
169
10k Female 70-74
1st
154
MARY WARREN
01:10:01
11:15/mile
73
F
122
10k Female 75 and over
1st
79
JEAN MARTIN
01:14:57
12:05/mile
75
F
146