Alzheimer's 5k & Half Marathon

Dubuque, IA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 197
CHRISTINE MURPHY
00:19:54
 6:25/mile
 32
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 192
John Warnke
00:16:09
 5:12/mile
 28
 M
 1
 

5k Female 15 & Under

 
1st
 17
Lilly Boge
00:21:33
 6:57/mile
 15
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 207
EVIE HENNEBERRY
00:22:50
 7:21/mile
 12
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 198
EMMA HEBBRING
00:24:47
 7:59/mile
 9
 F
 9
 

5k Male 15 & Under

 
1st
 170
Jensen Hill
00:22:19
 7:11/mile
 11
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 183
Ben Johnson
00:23:07
 7:27/mile
 10
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 15
Jake Boge
00:25:21
 8:10/mile
 11
 M
 19
 

5k Female 16-23

 
1st
 166
Regan Wolverton
00:25:34
 8:14/mile
 22
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 119
Michelle Nafziger
00:29:14
 9:25/mile
 23
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 174
Jade Heliin
00:31:13
 10:03/mile
 22
 F
 46
 

5k Male 16-23

 
1st
 111
Dietz Meyer
00:19:36
 6:19/mile
 22
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 46
Nick Fitzpatrick
00:58:13
 18:46/mile
 22
 M
 55
 

5k Female 24-29

 
1st
 80
Kelly Jeske
00:21:22
 6:53/mile
 29
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 77
Natalie Jacobsmeier
00:23:59
 7:44/mile
 24
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 167
Kelsey Woodward
00:25:35
 8:15/mile
 24
 F
 17
 

5k Male 24-29

 
1st
 177
Noah Forrey
00:18:15
 5:53/mile
 24
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 157
Bryce Wehling
00:22:58
 7:24/mile
 29
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 82
Mitch Johnson
00:24:41
 7:57/mile
 25
 M
 16
 

5k Female 30-35

 
1st
 5
Whitney Allbee
00:23:50
 7:41/mile
 32
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 186
Kerry Brown
00:25:31
 8:13/mile
 33
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 83
Samantha Jordan
00:26:15
 8:27/mile
 31
 F
 22
 

5k Male 30-35

 
1st
 142
Andrew Schramm
00:17:39
 5:41/mile
 34
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 175
Kenneth Turner
00:21:53
 7:03/mile
 30
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 211
JUSTIN WERNIMONT
00:21:59
 7:05/mile
 32
 M
 7
 

5k Female 36-42

 
1st
 63
Molly Hein
00:21:17
 6:51/mile
 37
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 182
Ann Johnson
00:25:14
 8:08/mile
 41
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 25
Marni Chandlee
00:25:38
 8:16/mile
 39
 F
 18
 

5k Male 36-42

 
1st
 20
Derek Bredeson
00:21:32
 6:56/mile
 37
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 200
SCOTT HEBBRING
00:24:46
 7:59/mile
 41
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 218
RYAN CHATFIELD
00:24:51
 8:00/mile
 41
 M
 18
 

5k Female 43-49

 
1st
 23
Mary Buchheit
00:24:52
 8:01/mile
 47
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 94
Cindy Lacey
00:27:33
 8:53/mile
 47
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 84
Nicole Kaiser
00:30:10
 9:43/mile
 47
 F
 39
 

5k Male 43-49

 
1st
 133
Duane Richter
00:23:56
 7:43/mile
 47
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 22
Dennis Buchheit
00:25:34
 8:14/mile
 49
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 137
Jason Rohner
00:26:19
 8:29/mile
 47
 M
 22
 

5k Female 50-55

 
1st
 169
Sarah Zenner
00:26:50
 8:39/mile
 55
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 145
Karen Smith
00:28:40
 9:14/mile
 53
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 66
Amy Herrig
00:33:44
 10:52/mile
 50
 F
 64
 

5k Male 50-55

 
1st
 205
DAVID HERRIG
00:29:20
 9:27/mile
 51
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 222
JOSE THELEN
00:36:25
 11:44/mile
 55
 M
 42
 

5k Female 56-62

 
1st
 140
Cathy Schlueter
00:24:01
 7:44/mile
 58
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 71
Doris Hoffmann
00:25:19
 8:09/mile
 57
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 93
Debbie Kubitz
00:25:44
 8:17/mile
 56
 F
 19
 

5k Male 56-62

 
1st
 220
CHUCK SOAT
00:24:07
 7:46/mile
 60
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 70
David Hoffmann
00:25:24
 8:11/mile
 62
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 148
Bill Streauslin
00:30:18
 9:46/mile
 60
 M
 33
 

5k Female 63-69

 
1st
 26
Linda Charley
00:26:04
 8:24/mile
 65
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 190
Sandy Moriarity
00:33:33
 10:49/mile
 68
 F
 63
 
 
3rd
 189
Kathy Bodine
00:40:00
 12:54/mile
 64
 F
 94
 

5k Male 63-69

 
1st
 21
John Bries
00:28:10
 9:05/mile
 69
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 165
Mike Wilson
00:32:07
 10:21/mile
 65
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 65
Rod Henry
00:33:08
 10:41/mile
 69
 M
 39
 

5k Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 124
Paula Odefey
00:32:14
 10:23/mile
 71
 F
 55
 
 
2nd
 123
Ginny Neuwohner
00:40:37
 13:06/mile
 74
 F
 98
 
 
3rd
 114
Peggy Meyers
00:50:43
 16:21/mile
 78
 F
 128
 

5k Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 147
Lee Smith
00:29:58
 9:39/mile
 72
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 209
BILL GOETTLER
00:51:29
 16:36/mile
 72
 M
 53