Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Chase 5K
Des Plaines, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 & Under
13 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
98
KAREN GRABOWSKI
00:21:21
6:53/mile
41
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
82
MATTHEW JEROMIN
00:17:32
5:39/mile
37
M
1
5K Female 12 & Under
1st
6
HANNA BROZELL
00:32:50
10:35/mile
11
F
25
2nd
21
SOPHIE KASPER
00:43:00
13:52/mile
8
F
40
5K Male 12 & Under
1st
88
AIDEN RAMSDEN
00:28:46
9:16/mile
12
M
26
2nd
91
JULIAN JARMUZ
00:33:39
10:51/mile
11
M
33
5K Female 13 - 19
1st
95
LILI VAUGHAN
00:35:15
11:22/mile
14
F
31
5K Male 13 - 19
1st
20
JONATHAN KANG
00:20:19
6:33/mile
16
M
2
2nd
97
KEVIN GETTS
00:21:34
6:57/mile
15
M
5
3rd
69
NATHANIEL SCHMIDT
00:27:31
8:52/mile
13
M
21
5K Female 20 - 29
1st
81
KAREN AMIGAN
00:28:04
9:03/mile
27
F
10
2nd
43
CARLY ROWLAND
00:28:12
9:05/mile
27
F
11
3rd
89
JULIE KONRATH
00:28:27
9:10/mile
26
F
13
5K Male 20 - 29
1st
61
DAVID GILLASPIE
00:27:24
8:50/mile
26
M
19
2nd
42
TOMMY ROWLAND
00:27:43
8:56/mile
27
M
22
3rd
68
ERVIN RUIZ
00:28:04
9:03/mile
22
M
23
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
38
KATARZYNA PRZEKOP
00:21:37
6:58/mile
36
F
2
2nd
27
KERRY LESTER
00:22:24
7:13/mile
34
F
3
3rd
83
Lily Jeromin
00:23:45
7:39/mile
35
F
4
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
94
DANIEL MALIK
00:21:11
6:49/mile
32
M
4
2nd
99
HUGO MENDOZA
00:23:14
7:29/mile
34
M
8
3rd
25
ANGEL KOKUDEV
00:24:11
7:47/mile
36
M
11
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
79
EMILY FASICK
00:25:38
8:15/mile
47
F
5
2nd
87
SHERRIE RAMSDEN
00:27:09
8:45/mile
45
F
7
3rd
90
LIDIA JARMUZ
00:27:39
8:54/mile
41
F
8
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
84
JERRY MURILLO
00:20:39
6:39/mile
41
M
3
2nd
52
JAMES WESTER
00:24:16
7:49/mile
42
M
12
3rd
46
Ken SORENSEN
00:24:27
7:53/mile
47
M
13
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
96
KATHRYN ROSS
00:26:47
8:38/mile
54
F
6
2nd
7
KIRSTIN BUICAN
00:29:29
9:30/mile
50
F
16
3rd
35
MARY ANN MURRAY
00:30:25
9:48/mile
57
F
21
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
22
MIKE KASPER
00:22:24
7:13/mile
52
M
7
2nd
31
JOSE LUIS MENDOZA
00:23:14
7:29/mile
54
M
9
3rd
9
CHARLES CZARNECKI
00:24:36
7:56/mile
56
M
14
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
64
MAUREEN KOZIOL
00:37:47
12:11/mile
61
F
36
2nd
29
DEB LESTER
00:43:01
13:52/mile
60
F
41
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
54
TOM WHITE
00:23:26
7:33/mile
61
M
10
2nd
28
BRUCE LESTER
00:30:27
9:49/mile
64
M
29
3rd
63
NICHOLAS HARKOVICH
00:31:36
10:11/mile
63
M
32
5K Female 70+
1st
72
SANDRA GLUNZ
00:48:22
15:35/mile
75
F
44
2nd
58
ALICE DETERMANN
00:51:49
16:42/mile
79
F
47
3rd
60
BETTY FLYNN
01:11:50
23:10/mile
79
F
50
5K Male 70+
1st
80
HANK CALDWELL
00:45:13
14:35/mile
82
M
39
2nd
67
RONALD MOORE
01:11:56
23:12/mile
81
M
40
3rd
59
EMORY DUICK
01:12:07
23:15/mile
78
M
41