NC Blueberry Festival 5K

Burgaw, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1510
BETH ANN SOPOROWSKI
00:19:48.8
 6:23/mile
 38
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1491
SOPHIE LUNDIN
00:21:54.6
 7:04/mile
 15
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1211
JOHANNA MORGAN
00:22:23.1
 7:11/mile
 36
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1481
CAMERON HOLMAN
00:16:42.9
 5:23/mile
 32
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1483
AARON KOLK
00:16:49.3
 5:25/mile
 31
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1495
JUSTIN FISCHETTI
00:17:10.5
 5:32/mile
 31
 M
 3
 

5K Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 1315
AINSLEY HEATH
00:23:39.6
 7:33/mile
 13
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1511
CAROLINE SOPOROWSKI
00:25:55.0
 8:20/mile
 7
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 1335
Maritza Mendoza
00:26:15.6
 8:25/mile
 10
 F
 25
 
 
4th
 1133
HANNAH WOOTEN
00:26:51.1
 8:36/mile
 11
 F
 29
 

5K Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 1482
MICHAEL COOKE
00:21:05.6
 6:47/mile
 14
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 1519
JOHN LOGAN
00:21:26.1
 6:52/mile
 14
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 1280
JAMES VASQUEZ
00:21:33.1
 6:54/mile
 5
 M
 27
 
 
4th
 1014
JERICO FLORES
00:23:06.4
 7:04/mile
 13
 M
 40
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 1531
LAUREN ALLEN
00:23:34.4
 7:33/mile
 16
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1479
LEAH WARD
00:24:07.7
 7:45/mile
 18
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 1142
TAYLOR HESSE
00:24:38.0
 7:49/mile
 17
 F
 13
 
 
4th
 1322
Jada Pridgen
00:26:04.4
 8:22/mile
 16
 F
 23
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 1344
Tanner Macpherson
00:19:17.0
 6:10/mile
 15
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1504
CALEB FARGO
00:19:23.8
 6:14/mile
 15
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 1492
JASON ROOKER
00:20:09.4
 6:28/mile
 17
 M
 12
 
 
4th
 1503
HAYDEN ROGERSON
00:20:13.2
 6:30/mile
 15
 M
 13
 

5K Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 1489
MARISA ANTHONY
00:23:40.1
 7:33/mile
 23
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 1648
CAITLIN CHAUSSEE
00:27:36.1
 8:47/mile
 24
 F
 39
 
 
3rd
 1289
Abigail Lewis
00:28:10.6
 9:01/mile
 21
 F
 41
 
 
4th
 1577
MORGAN SYKES
00:32:09.6
 10:22/mile
 24
 F
 83
 

5K Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 1249
CALEB FEARING
00:19:22.4
 6:14/mile
 21
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 1343
Jack Palagryto
00:22:04.9
 7:02/mile
 21
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 1453
ROIBER RODRIGUEZ
00:25:46.2
 8:15/mile
 20
 M
 77
 
 
4th
 1060
RJ CORBETT
00:42:02.7
 13:33/mile
 23
 M
 169
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 1658
MEGAN PAYNE
00:23:06.3
 7:25/mile
 29
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1117
TAYLOR HITCHMAN
00:24:42.7
 7:54/mile
 26
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 1548
KATHERINE BASLIK
00:25:41.3
 8:17/mile
 27
 F
 20
 
 
4th
 1650
SAMANTHA FUTRELL
00:29:14.9
 9:24/mile
 29
 F
 48
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 1123
THOMAS MCDONOUGH
00:18:01.2
 5:48/mile
 28
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1484
JAMES KANNAN
00:21:03.1
 6:46/mile
 28
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 1294
MARSHALL CRAWLEY
00:21:19.3
 6:52/mile
 26
 M
 22
 
 
4th
 1610
JUSTIN FURLOW
00:21:30.3
 6:54/mile
 25
 M
 26
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 1146
SARA OLSON
00:24:31.2
 7:54/mile
 32
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 1691
ASHLI SMITH
00:24:54.8
 7:57/mile
 34
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 1466
BRITTANY GAMBLE
00:25:06.8
 8:04/mile
 33
 F
 16
 
 
4th
 1330
Annette Clifford
00:25:11.1
 8:07/mile
 34
 F
 17
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 1533
JONATHAN BRENNAN
00:20:42.4
 6:40/mile
 33
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 1473
JOSEPH ORTH
00:21:24.8
 6:54/mile
 34
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 1618
JAMES BONDS
00:22:06.6
 7:06/mile
 33
 M
 37
 
 
4th
 1120
BEN MURPHREY
00:23:08.7
 7:26/mile
 34
 M
 41
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 1324
Courtney Winter
00:23:59.6
 7:43/mile
 39
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 1223
KRISTEN GRAY
00:24:13.7
 7:47/mile
 35
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 1288
SILVER SUMLER
00:26:16.3
 8:27/mile
 37
 F
 26
 
 
4th
 1649
KELLY MULL
00:26:31.8
 8:28/mile
 36
 F
 27
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 1329
Rob Ward
00:17:38.5
 5:41/mile
 39
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1496
JOSH ADAMS
00:17:44.0
 5:42/mile
 37
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 1151
AUSTIN CAPERTON
00:20:25.8
 6:35/mile
 38
 M
 15
 
 
4th
 1524
RASHEED DIAAB
00:23:49.9
 7:40/mile
 39
 M
 48
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 1262
LISA KERR
00:24:04.5
 7:43/mile
 44
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 1651
JENNIFER JOHNSON
00:25:13.6
 8:03/mile
 43
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 1241
PAIGE TRIBOU
00:26:56.5
 8:37/mile
 40
 F
 30
 
 
4th
 1286
COURTNEY DONATHAN
00:27:06.7
 8:37/mile
 43
 F
 34
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 1517
ROB REYNOLDS
00:19:59.2
 6:26/mile
 42
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 1267
MATT JANIK
00:20:41.5
 6:40/mile
 41
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 1009
STEVE BRAUNE
00:24:20.4
 7:31/mile
 43
 M
 58
 
 
4th
 1444
LINTON MERAZ
00:24:33.9
 7:55/mile
 40
 M
 64
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 1051
ANGELA GURGANUS
00:28:21.6
 8:42/mile
 46
 F
 42
 
 
2nd
 1217
NADINE NEPPER
00:29:09.5
 9:19/mile
 46
 F
 45
 
 
3rd
 1084
JENNIFER GAYFORD
00:29:44.0
 9:35/mile
 49
 F
 55
 
 
4th
 1116
BONNIE HOLMES
00:30:11.0
 9:44/mile
 49
 F
 62
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 1108
ROBIN STEPHENSON
00:24:00.9
 7:41/mile
 47
 M
 53
 
 
2nd
 1529
KEVIN GARRITY
00:24:17.6
 7:50/mile
 45
 M
 57
 
 
3rd
 1641
BRANDON SPROLES
00:27:06.2
 8:34/mile
 45
 M
 90
 
 
4th
 1422
ALLAN FIGUEROA
00:29:01.7
 9:14/mile
 45
 M
 107
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 1323
Jackie Ferguson
00:25:23.0
 8:09/mile
 50
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 1644
CARRIE REED
00:25:56.6
 8:22/mile
 51
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 1493
LORI ROOKER
00:26:11.7
 8:22/mile
 51
 F
 24
 
 
4th
 1214
MITZI RODGERS
00:28:30.7
 9:06/mile
 52
 F
 43
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 1472
MICHAEL LEE
00:20:06.4
 6:28/mile
 53
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 1220
BRET HAYES
00:21:21.0
 6:52/mile
 51
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 1320
Steve Kozischek
00:21:33.4
 6:56/mile
 52
 M
 29
 
 
4th
 1627
JAMES BURROWS
00:22:06.0
 7:07/mile
 51
 M
 36
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 1617
SHERRIE SOUTH
00:26:59.1
 8:39/mile
 55
 F
 31
 
 
2nd
 1675
DEBBIE ABALOS
00:27:43.7
 8:52/mile
 58
 F
 40
 
 
3rd
 1096
CAROLE LAWLER
00:29:35.9
 9:22/mile
 58
 F
 52
 
 
4th
 1227
DIANA MORRIS
00:31:48.4
 9:57/mile
 56
 F
 76
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 1502
ROB WAGNER
00:23:55.1
 7:40/mile
 55
 M
 50
 
 
2nd
 1665
LAWRENCE ABALOS
00:24:20.5
 7:51/mile
 58
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 1580
SCOTT HULING
00:29:24.2
 9:17/mile
 57
 M
 113
 
 
4th
 1325
Conrad Bryant
00:30:05.9
 9:36/mile
 59
 M
 118
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 1662
ROSA ESTRADA
00:27:16.5
 8:45/mile
 61
 F
 35
 
 
2nd
 1293
DONNA NICHOLSON
00:29:13.3
 9:21/mile
 60
 F
 47
 
 
3rd
 1471
DEBORAH BOYCE
00:30:56.4
 9:53/mile
 60
 F
 68
 
 
4th
 1543
JUNE MICHEL
00:31:51.2
 10:11/mile
 61
 F
 78
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 1121
ROBERT DUDLEY
00:21:40.8
 6:59/mile
 63
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 1526
TIM BECK
00:21:56.9
 7:04/mile
 62
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 1461
DAVID FLORY
00:24:26.5
 7:52/mile
 60
 M
 61
 
 
4th
 1480
DAN MAYETTE
00:24:35.7
 7:53/mile
 62
 M
 65
 

5K Female 65+

 
1st
 1082
CAROLYN GAYFORD GAYFORD
00:39:27.9
 12:29/mile
 76
 F
 172
 
 
2nd
 1295
LINDA LONGLEY
00:40:08.0
 12:48/mile
 70
 F
 174
 
 
3rd
 1215
ANN HANNAN
00:47:50.7
 15:10/mile
 69
 F
 230
 
 
4th
 1139
GLENDA POWELL
00:53:38.0
 16:59/mile
 70
 F
 266
 

5K Male 65+

 
1st
 1010
EDDIE BUCHANAN
00:21:11.6
 6:49/mile
 69
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 1251
BEN PRATTE
00:28:13.3
 9:01/mile
 68
 M
 102
 
 
3rd
 1083
JAMES GAYFORD
00:33:20.9
 10:30/mile
 79
 M
 136
 
 
4th
 1463
JON MOON
00:33:24.9
 10:43/mile
 72
 M
 138