Steve Haydu St. Patrick's Day Lo Tide Run

Carolina Beach, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1092
Bianca Copeman
00:19:31.0
 6:17/mile
 17
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1965
Annette Gulseth
00:19:36.2
 6:18/mile
 27
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1105
Amelia Medlin
00:20:42.4
 6:40/mile
 10
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1106
Luke Scacheri
00:16:29.6
 5:19/mile
 17
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1101
William Marhold
00:16:33.7
 5:20/mile
 15
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1086
Jack Brunecz
00:16:45.8
 5:21/mile
 35
 M
 3
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 1920
April Hanyok
00:22:05.0
 7:06/mile
 40
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1478
Michelle Stellaccio
00:24:42.8
 7:54/mile
 45
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 1040
Tiffany Farwell
00:24:48.7
 7:58/mile
 40
 F
 20
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 1990
Clay Alford
00:21:11.2
 6:48/mile
 42
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 1523
Michael Grinnell
00:21:13.5
 6:50/mile
 40
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 2007
Michael Andres
00:21:27.0
 6:51/mile
 58
 M
 30
 

5K Female 9 & Under

 
1st
 1104
Teagan Mckee
00:27:17.0
 8:47/mile
 7
 F
 37
 
 
2nd
 1248
Haylie Grant
00:34:20.9
 10:56/mile
 9
 F
 179
 
 
3rd
 1401
Rosie Rhoades
00:37:05.0
 11:57/mile
 8
 F
 243
 
 
4th
 1249
Joslyn Grant
00:41:13.0
 12:33/mile
 6
 F
 306
 
 
5th
 1615
Keely Vaka
00:44:23.2
 14:07/mile
 9
 F
 335
 

5K Male 9 & Under

 
1st
 1385
Gabriel Reilly
00:33:08.6
 10:40/mile
 8
 M
 186
 
 
2nd
 1318
Quinn Mcqueen
00:34:02.4
 10:51/mile
 8
 M
 204
 
 
3rd
 1578
T.j. Ferrell
00:35:58.8
 11:28/mile
 8
 M
 231
 
 
4th
 1806
Copper Sells
00:38:16.5
 12:13/mile
 9
 M
 254
 
 
5th
 1003
Aengus Haddock
00:42:49.4
 13:19/mile
 9
 M
 279
 

5K Female 10 - 14

 
1st
 1109
Maris Toppin
00:22:23.4
 7:12/mile
 13
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 1975
Cadence Eder
00:22:34.2
 7:11/mile
 13
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 1107
Ava Toppin
00:23:10.8
 7:27/mile
 14
 F
 10
 
 
4th
 1102
Holly Mckee
00:23:37.6
 7:36/mile
 12
 F
 12
 
 
5th
 1712
Callie Reitzel
00:24:39.7
 7:49/mile
 14
 F
 18
 

5K Male 10 - 14

 
1st
 1097
Bates Lancaster
00:18:56.7
 6:05/mile
 13
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1978
Blaine Mays
00:20:07.1
 6:25/mile
 13
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 1783
Connor Kaczynski
00:21:22.9
 6:52/mile
 14
 M
 29
 
 
4th
 1991
Owen Alford
00:23:01.9
 7:24/mile
 11
 M
 44
 
 
5th
 1123
Aidan Bush
00:23:43.0
 7:25/mile
 14
 M
 51
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 1422
Bella Steiner
00:23:56.4
 7:39/mile
 15
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 1890
Joy Shaver
00:24:13.1
 7:42/mile
 15
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 1889
Jane Shaver
00:26:43.7
 8:30/mile
 18
 F
 29
 
 
4th
 1754
Bella King
00:27:40.5
 8:49/mile
 16
 F
 43
 
 
5th
 1125
Madison Chalmers
00:29:38.7
 9:12/mile
 17
 F
 78
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 1091
Caleb Clendenning
00:17:44.7
 5:43/mile
 16
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1370
Kenny Thai
00:17:48.4
 5:44/mile
 19
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 1096
Gaines Diseker
00:17:55.1
 5:46/mile
 16
 M
 6
 
 
4th
 1641
Dustin Eldridge
00:19:44.8
 6:21/mile
 18
 M
 13
 
 
5th
 1771
Sam Hagestrom
00:20:14.0
 6:30/mile
 18
 M
 17
 

5K Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 1139
Lindsay Williams
00:27:25.3
 8:46/mile
 23
 F
 39
 
 
2nd
 1517
Tamarah Houghton
00:27:40.8
 8:49/mile
 23
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 1127
Carly Davis
00:28:02.5
 8:58/mile
 22
 F
 49
 
 
4th
 1685
Natalie David
00:29:01.0
 9:08/mile
 24
 F
 67
 
 
5th
 1741
Anna Hale
00:30:23.2
 9:44/mile
 24
 F
 88
 

5K Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 1366
Thomas Avery
00:18:01.6
 5:48/mile
 20
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1612
Carson Mays
00:19:13.3
 6:08/mile
 20
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 1369
Brian Mcgill
00:19:19.0
 6:13/mile
 20
 M
 12
 
 
4th
 1364
Christopher Avery
00:20:06.8
 6:28/mile
 21
 M
 15
 
 
5th
 1365
James Avery
00:20:16.1
 6:31/mile
 20
 M
 18
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 1409
William Blackburn
00:22:55.7
 7:04/mile
 25
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 1165
Casey Rodriguez
00:26:47.9
 8:37/mile
 28
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 1233
Lacey Wildeboer
00:27:49.8
 8:44/mile
 28
 F
 47
 
 
4th
 1656
Karina Monroe
00:28:23.9
 8:56/mile
 27
 F
 57
 
 
5th
 2018
Krys Estes
00:29:16.9
 9:23/mile
 27
 F
 71
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 1469
Bryan Stoddard
00:19:00.2
 6:06/mile
 29
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 1735
Steven Weres
00:20:50.8
 6:41/mile
 28
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 1190
Erik Bigsby
00:22:22.0
 7:10/mile
 27
 M
 37
 
 
4th
 1592
Jordan West
00:23:39.8
 7:37/mile
 27
 M
 50
 
 
5th
 1283
Andy Hart
00:26:23.9
 8:27/mile
 28
 M
 96
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 1648
Morgan Lazorchick
00:21:48.9
 7:00/mile
 33
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1223
Valerie Simmons
00:23:38.2
 7:36/mile
 34
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 1742
Blair Williams
00:24:00.9
 7:43/mile
 34
 F
 15
 
 
4th
 1501
Janison Dillon
00:24:01.6
 7:45/mile
 31
 F
 16
 
 
5th
 1863
Nikki Strawn
00:27:24.2
 8:39/mile
 32
 F
 38
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 1689
John Zachary
00:18:48.3
 6:02/mile
 32
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 1467
Clint Henry
00:20:42.6
 6:39/mile
 32
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 1937
Brooks Robinson
00:20:50.4
 6:40/mile
 30
 M
 22
 
 
4th
 1723
Joshua Youse
00:21:30.7
 6:55/mile
 34
 M
 31
 
 
5th
 1014
Corey Andolfi
00:22:56.1
 7:06/mile
 32
 M
 42
 

5K Female 35- 39

 
1st
 1468
Jennifer Ronca
00:22:16.2
 7:09/mile
 38
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1466
Faith Filsell
00:23:14.9
 7:27/mile
 36
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 1855
Alicia Herrmann
00:27:28.5
 8:43/mile
 38
 F
 41
 
 
4th
 1339
Jennifer Nau
00:28:29.8
 8:54/mile
 38
 F
 59
 
 
5th
 1884
Dara Muldoon
00:29:09.0
 9:11/mile
 39
 F
 69
 

5K Male 35- 39

 
1st
 1518
Stephen Dees
00:19:50.1
 6:23/mile
 38
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 1103
Shawn Mckee
00:20:35.1
 6:38/mile
 39
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 1647
Joe Lazorchick
00:22:07.5
 7:06/mile
 35
 M
 32
 
 
4th
 1464
Jason Beasley
00:22:32.8
 7:13/mile
 37
 M
 39
 
 
5th
 1157
Matt Hamlet
00:23:34.8
 7:35/mile
 36
 M
 47
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 1959
Myra Long
00:25:14.3
 8:06/mile
 40
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 1764
Heather Beard
00:27:09.1
 8:37/mile
 42
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 1953
Lisa Jones
00:28:17.5
 9:05/mile
 41
 F
 52
 
 
4th
 1095
Meredith Diblasi
00:28:22.4
 9:06/mile
 40
 F
 55
 
 
5th
 1634
Joanne Fox
00:28:23.6
 9:05/mile
 43
 F
 56
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 1569
Eric Keely
00:22:52.8
 7:18/mile
 42
 M
 41
 
 
2nd
 1729
Justin Olson
00:23:58.6
 7:40/mile
 41
 M
 58
 
 
3rd
 1916
Robert Gnolfo
00:24:16.5
 7:41/mile
 42
 M
 62
 
 
4th
 1439
Ben Pellegrin
00:24:57.7
 7:48/mile
 42
 M
 72
 
 
5th
 1541
Gavin Myers
00:25:39.9
 7:57/mile
 42
 M
 88
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 1259
Nicole Britt
00:27:05.5
 8:42/mile
 46
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 1053
Deborah Read
00:27:07.7
 8:37/mile
 47
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 1640
Dori Eldridge
00:27:44.1
 8:40/mile
 45
 F
 45
 
 
4th
 1458
Carey Jones
00:28:10.9
 9:02/mile
 45
 F
 50
 
 
5th
 1706
Diane Mchorney
00:28:16.8
 8:48/mile
 46
 F
 51
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 1770
Duke Hagestrom
00:22:13.7
 7:09/mile
 45
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 1772
Drew Pulliam
00:23:15.7
 7:29/mile
 46
 M
 45
 
 
3rd
 1830
Alan Sandrin
00:23:52.1
 7:31/mile
 45
 M
 56
 
 
4th
 1042
Chris Frazier
00:24:50.0
 7:58/mile
 46
 M
 70
 
 
5th
 1532
Samuel Boyce
00:24:51.8
 7:56/mile
 47
 M
 71
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 1144
Nadine Antonelli
00:25:52.2
 8:18/mile
 50
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 1051
Kim Ratcliff
00:26:07.7
 8:24/mile
 52
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 1892
Kimberly Mcneill
00:27:46.1
 8:37/mile
 54
 F
 46
 
 
4th
 1251
Robin Arnette
00:28:45.2
 9:06/mile
 54
 F
 63
 
 
5th
 1460
Conny Langhorst
00:29:19.7
 9:24/mile
 51
 F
 72
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 1710
Lee Reitzel
00:23:38.6
 7:29/mile
 54
 M
 49
 
 
2nd
 1948
Adam Schooler
00:23:47.5
 7:37/mile
 53
 M
 54
 
 
3rd
 1299
John Chestnutt
00:25:30.2
 8:10/mile
 54
 M
 84
 
 
4th
 1802
Cliff Wilkins
00:25:33.4
 8:13/mile
 51
 M
 85
 
 
5th
 1989
Patrick Mcintyre
00:26:14.2
 8:09/mile
 53
 M
 95
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 1279
Kendall Welch
00:25:52.2
 8:11/mile
 56
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 1074
Bev Veals
00:27:26.4
 8:49/mile
 55
 F
 40
 
 
3rd
 1298
Carla Chestnutt
00:28:54.8
 9:16/mile
 56
 F
 66
 
 
4th
 2014
Garner Von cannon
00:29:03.8
 9:19/mile
 59
 F
 68
 
 
5th
 1708
Macgill Antor
00:29:43.6
 9:28/mile
 57
 F
 80
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 1721
Brad Driver
00:24:21.5
 7:49/mile
 55
 M
 65
 
 
2nd
 1692
Bart Canny
00:25:39.2
 8:13/mile
 56
 M
 87
 
 
3rd
 1038
John Evans
00:25:44.5
 8:15/mile
 56
 M
 92
 
 
4th
 1630
Randall Losano
00:25:48.7
 8:19/mile
 56
 M
 93
 
 
5th
 1972
Scott Robinson
00:26:43.0
 8:34/mile
 57
 M
 97
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 1112
Trudy Robare
00:26:51.5
 8:37/mile
 62
 F
 31
 
 
2nd
 1605
Allison Connors
00:27:14.2
 8:45/mile
 60
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 1301
Kelly Mcandrew
00:30:48.9
 9:44/mile
 61
 F
 100
 
 
4th
 1113
Janet Coleman
00:32:33.2
 10:07/mile
 60
 F
 129
 
 
5th
 1924
Nancy Hueber
00:33:06.8
 9:50/mile
 62
 F
 142
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 1550
Mark Whitesell
00:25:12.0
 8:04/mile
 61
 M
 75
 
 
2nd
 1720
George Clark
00:25:12.2
 8:04/mile
 62
 M
 76
 
 
3rd
 1594
Robby Strickland
00:25:26.7
 8:09/mile
 60
 M
 83
 
 
4th
 1993
Byron Ashbridge
00:28:14.7
 9:05/mile
 61
 M
 121
 
 
5th
 1982
Dan Hawley
00:29:03.2
 9:03/mile
 61
 M
 137
 

5K Female 65+

 
1st
 1018
Angela Buckley
00:30:28.3
 9:47/mile
 66
 F
 90
 
 
2nd
 1828
Judith `holt
00:34:29.8
 10:56/mile
 68
 F
 185
 
 
3rd
 1471
Chris Blish
00:41:04.1
 13:03/mile
 69
 F
 305
 
 
4th
 1819
Margaret Walton
00:42:01.9
 13:01/mile
 69
 F
 315
 
 
5th
 1300
Trudie Duart
00:50:23.4
 15:36/mile
 65
 F
 398
 

5K Male 65+

 
1st
 1731
Robert Underwood
00:25:42.0
 8:13/mile
 68
 M
 90
 
 
2nd
 1540
Dennis Eagan
00:30:37.5
 9:49/mile
 69
 M
 154
 
 
3rd
 1637
Timothy Sullivan
00:32:55.9
 10:28/mile
 66
 M
 181
 
 
4th
 1665
Rick Both
00:34:19.3
 10:23/mile
 72
 M
 211
 
 
5th
 1597
Doc Hamm
00:37:28.9
 11:56/mile
 76
 M
 247