Steve Haydu St. Patrick's Day Lo Tide Run

Carolina Beach, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10K Overall Females

 
1st
 110
Rachael Defreitas
00:43:47.2
 7:03/mile
 42
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 212
Gabrielle Allen-destroismaisons
00:44:25.2
 7:08/mile
 21
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 167
Brooke Higgins
00:45:12.7
 7:17/mile
 40
 F
 3
 

10K Overall Males

 
1st
 136
Michael Parsons
00:36:42.5
 5:55/mile
 26
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 72
Thad Tremaine
00:38:29.5
 6:12/mile
 48
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 86
Jon Higgins
00:39:01.5
 6:17/mile
 44
 M
 3
 

10K Female Masters

 
1st
 153
Karen Baker
00:46:40.1
 7:31/mile
 41
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 129
Lori Stevens
00:46:58.5
 7:34/mile
 49
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 209
Shawn Macpherson
00:47:18.4
 7:36/mile
 45
 F
 6
 

10K Male Masters

 
1st
 116
Steve Sheppard
00:39:27.2
 6:21/mile
 50
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 213
Joe Benson
00:39:41.9
 6:21/mile
 49
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 126
Scott Dilling
00:40:44.5
 6:34/mile
 51
 M
 8
 

10K Female 9 & Under

 
1st
 119
Brynn Bishop
01:02:41.5
 10:04/mile
 7
 F
 81
 

10K Male 10 - 14

 
1st
 166
Dylan Park
00:46:10.1
 7:26/mile
 12
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 39
Jackson Benfield
00:53:37.6
 8:38/mile
 13
 M
 53
 
 
3rd
 67
Oscar Cleaveland
00:55:39.3
 8:57/mile
 13
 M
 65
 
 
4th
 73
Mitchell Puttbach
00:57:55.8
 9:19/mile
 13
 M
 69
 

10K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 38
Grace Benfield
00:53:02.0
 8:33/mile
 15
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 53
Lauren Butz
00:57:22.8
 9:14/mile
 18
 F
 51
 
 
3rd
 137
Madison Findley
01:14:57.0
 12:01/mile
 18
 F
 117
 

10K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 210
Tanner Macpherson
00:40:33.4
 6:32/mile
 15
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 68
Joey Langhorst
00:40:39.2
 6:33/mile
 15
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 140
Kieran Barclay
00:45:02.0
 7:15/mile
 15
 M
 12
 
 
4th
 164
Garrett Shuttleworth
00:51:01.6
 8:12/mile
 16
 M
 33
 
 
5th
 87
Thomas Radford
01:05:09.8
 10:30/mile
 19
 M
 84
 

10K Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 234
Erin Buhler
00:49:17.4
 7:56/mile
 23
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 205
Ashley Byrd
00:54:44.0
 8:49/mile
 24
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 125
Brandi Ayscue
00:54:53.8
 8:50/mile
 24
 F
 37
 
 
4th
 156
Whitney Parker
00:54:53.9
 8:50/mile
 23
 F
 38
 
 
5th
 215
Christina Jones
01:01:02.0
 9:47/mile
 23
 F
 71
 

10K Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 171
Raymond t. Shaver
00:47:47.7
 7:41/mile
 20
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 216
Cade Coulter
01:01:01.9
 9:47/mile
 23
 M
 75
 
 
3rd
 79
Kyle Clossick
01:11:22.2
 11:24/mile
 24
 M
 88
 

10K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 211
Annalee Berry
00:52:18.2
 8:24/mile
 25
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 168
Elizabeth mack Thompson
00:53:06.4
 8:31/mile
 25
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 195
Jenna Young
00:53:07.3
 8:30/mile
 26
 F
 25
 
 
4th
 100
Amber Adams
00:53:31.6
 8:37/mile
 29
 F
 27
 
 
5th
 203
Kelsey Axe
00:54:09.3
 8:43/mile
 29
 F
 31
 

10K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 102
James Kannan
00:47:46.9
 7:40/mile
 27
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 4
Alex Dunlap
00:48:11.4
 7:46/mile
 29
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 159
Wade Snedecor
00:50:09.9
 8:03/mile
 29
 M
 30
 
 
4th
 221
Eric Johnston
00:52:18.4
 8:24/mile
 27
 M
 39
 
 
5th
 71
John ray Webber
00:57:25.1
 9:15/mile
 29
 M
 67
 

10K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 128
Virginia Cutler
00:47:34.9
 7:38/mile
 30
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 130
Sarah Land
00:48:30.7
 7:47/mile
 32
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 89
Anna Minton
00:50:15.6
 8:06/mile
 33
 F
 13
 
 
4th
 227
Meghan Brookhart
00:53:39.7
 8:39/mile
 33
 F
 28
 
 
5th
 83
Lindsey Brink
00:54:15.0
 8:43/mile
 31
 F
 33
 

10K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 76
Michael Levine
00:41:54.9
 6:42/mile
 30
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 30
Mark Stebnicki
00:42:07.3
 6:47/mile
 31
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 242
Brian Gray
00:48:45.7
 7:51/mile
 34
 M
 25
 
 
4th
 228
Charles Lockhart
00:52:33.3
 8:25/mile
 33
 M
 42
 
 
5th
 24
Rodney Bowen lll
00:53:14.0
 8:32/mile
 32
 M
 48
 

10K Female 35- 39

 
1st
 59
Beth Gentzler
00:48:42.7
 7:51/mile
 36
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 243
Kristen Gray
00:49:00.5
 7:53/mile
 35
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 198
Jill Bruno
00:51:50.2
 8:21/mile
 39
 F
 17
 
 
4th
 7
Kristy Holt
00:53:59.8
 8:42/mile
 36
 F
 29
 
 
5th
 2
Martha Marello
00:54:09.7
 8:42/mile
 35
 F
 32
 

10K Male 35- 39

 
1st
 144
Nabil Ali
00:45:02.8
 7:15/mile
 39
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 6
Gray Holt
00:46:30.0
 7:30/mile
 37
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 103
Thomas Cooper
00:47:55.6
 7:43/mile
 36
 M
 22
 
 
4th
 174
Hunter Land
00:49:17.5
 7:55/mile
 35
 M
 27
 
 
5th
 226
James Flanagan
00:49:32.4
 7:58/mile
 36
 M
 28
 

10K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 9
Frances Reyes
00:48:51.2
 7:52/mile
 42
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 111
Jennifer Smith
00:50:50.3
 8:09/mile
 40
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 207
Dionne Stokley
00:52:25.4
 8:25/mile
 42
 F
 22
 
 
4th
 223
Mandy Storeim
00:54:54.4
 8:49/mile
 43
 F
 39
 
 
5th
 132
Lisa Ramsey
00:54:59.1
 8:49/mile
 44
 F
 40
 

10K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 114
Kevin Stainback
00:47:12.0
 7:35/mile
 44
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 10
Tony Reyes
00:48:51.2
 7:52/mile
 40
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 27
Christopher Myers
00:51:56.3
 8:19/mile
 44
 M
 36
 
 
4th
 247
Joel Kay
00:52:03.1
 8:20/mile
 41
 M
 38
 
 
5th
 106
Chad Johnson
00:52:19.0
 8:26/mile
 41
 M
 40
 

10K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 185
Leah Rehill
00:54:59.7
 8:49/mile
 48
 F
 41
 
 
2nd
 142
Christine Tanhueco
00:55:02.9
 8:52/mile
 47
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 3
Kelli Dove
00:58:31.5
 9:25/mile
 48
 F
 57
 
 
4th
 18
Melanie Cameron
00:58:38.9
 9:25/mile
 46
 F
 58
 
 
5th
 141
Shana Barclay
01:03:48.0
 10:16/mile
 47
 F
 91
 

10K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 154
Phillip Cave
00:43:54.7
 7:04/mile
 45
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 148
Todd Piper
00:45:38.4
 7:21/mile
 45
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 220
Doug Ramsey
00:46:30.1
 7:27/mile
 47
 M
 17
 
 
4th
 139
Da Zheng
00:50:11.5
 8:05/mile
 46
 M
 31
 
 
5th
 25
Brett Gurkin
00:52:56.2
 8:29/mile
 47
 M
 46
 

10K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 11
Amy Stewart
00:51:33.3
 8:18/mile
 52
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 225
Janyne Kizer
00:52:07.7
 8:24/mile
 51
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 160
Crystal Moore
00:52:16.3
 8:24/mile
 52
 F
 19
 
 
4th
 197
Emily Sheppard
00:53:22.6
 8:36/mile
 52
 F
 26
 
 
5th
 101
Barbara Lyons
00:54:20.3
 8:45/mile
 51
 F
 34
 

10K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 169
R. todd Shaver
00:47:52.4
 7:42/mile
 54
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 231
Tony Parker
00:48:42.7
 7:51/mile
 50
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 123
Rod Riley
00:53:46.2
 8:39/mile
 54
 M
 55
 
 
4th
 96
Norm Giblin
01:11:27.1
 11:28/mile
 50
 M
 90
 
 
5th
 222
Thomas Hall
01:26:51.3
 13:58/mile
 52
 M
 94
 

10K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 188
Mary lynne Mcelhaney
00:51:31.7
 8:16/mile
 57
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 241
Missy Kress
00:52:22.4
 8:24/mile
 59
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 5
Grayson High
00:54:07.7
 8:43/mile
 55
 F
 30
 
 
4th
 200
Marina Friedlund
00:57:27.5
 9:15/mile
 56
 F
 54
 
 
5th
 98
Cheryl Trapp
00:57:34.8
 9:17/mile
 59
 F
 55
 

10K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 162
Michael Sweeney
00:50:54.4
 8:12/mile
 57
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 88
Ben Bowie
00:51:59.1
 8:23/mile
 58
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 170
Donald Woolverton
00:52:52.8
 8:31/mile
 59
 M
 44
 
 
4th
 192
Jeff Hartney
00:53:05.8
 8:30/mile
 55
 M
 47
 
 
5th
 34
Casey Gorman
00:53:22.2
 8:35/mile
 56
 M
 51
 

10K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 35
Dana Tuttle
01:00:33.3
 9:44/mile
 60
 F
 68
 
 
2nd
 199
Judy Nichols
01:21:23.8
 13:04/mile
 62
 F
 122
 

10K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 233
Cothran Harris
00:49:39.6
 8:00/mile
 64
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 204
Randy Axe
00:51:31.7
 8:17/mile
 63
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 183
J p Mikula
00:52:52.7
 8:31/mile
 61
 M
 43
 
 
4th
 109
Stan Sherman
00:53:31.7
 8:36/mile
 60
 M
 52
 
 
5th
 85
Alan Frey
00:55:08.8
 8:53/mile
 62
 M
 63
 

10K Female 65+

 
1st
 238
Bonnie O'brien
01:13:32.1
 11:51/mile
 73
 F
 115
 

10K Male 65+

 
1st
 237
Michael Mcarthur
00:59:53.5
 9:39/mile
 71
 M
 71
 
 
2nd
 236
Jon Moon
01:09:25.6
 11:10/mile
 72
 M
 86
 
 
3rd
 77
Richard Barton
01:13:27.0
 11:49/mile
 71
 M
 93