9/11 Heroes Run - Athens, AL
Athens, AL
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
5K Ruck
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Non-Binary
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 10
11 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
290
ELLA MARLOWE
00:27:15
8:47/mile
13
F
1
2nd
596
CAROL PHELPS
00:27:38
8:54/mile
49
F
2
3rd
2734
Claudia Allen
00:28:07
9:04/mile
17
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
349
SHAUN TOMPKINS
00:17:39
5:41/mile
37
M
1
2nd
2718
Pedro Bahena
00:17:47
5:44/mile
43
M
2
3rd
2737
Tyrone Harris
00:18:05
5:49/mile
39
M
3
5K Female Masters
1st
231
CATHY CLARK
00:29:33
9:31/mile
46
F
6
2nd
9
LISA WYLIE
00:29:34
9:31/mile
48
F
7
3rd
2736
Regina Montgomery
00:30:08
9:43/mile
45
F
11
5K Male Masters
1st
297
ISRAEL MARSHALL
00:24:00
7:44/mile
41
M
10
2nd
2733
Quinn Leonard
00:25:15
8:08/mile
42
M
13
3rd
167
DAKS HAMNER
00:25:27
8:12/mile
42
M
17
5K Female 1 to 10
1st
322
RILEY NELSON
00:34:12
11:01/mile
9
F
34
2nd
321
RAINYN NELSON
00:34:16
11:03/mile
6
F
35
3rd
166
BRYNN HAMNER
00:36:14
11:41/mile
7
F
50
5K Male 1 to 10
1st
169
RYLAND HAMNER
00:36:06
11:38/mile
8
M
127
2nd
354
LUKE MEADOWS
00:40:22
13:01/mile
8
M
155
3rd
2719
Hayden Bryars
00:41:58
13:32/mile
9
M
162
5K Female 11 to 19
1st
516
DAISY HERNANDEZ
00:29:18
9:27/mile
16
F
5
2nd
403
GRACE BETTERTON
00:29:51
9:37/mile
14
F
10
3rd
571
ANYSLEE MALONE
00:30:21
9:47/mile
12
F
12
5K Male 11 to 19
1st
413
JOSHUA JURHS
00:22:42
7:19/mile
15
M
5
2nd
362
CARTER RICHARDSON
00:22:47
7:20/mile
14
M
6
3rd
342
JACOB SOLER
00:23:09
7:27/mile
17
M
7
5K Female 20 to 29
1st
119
SHELBY ROUSE
00:32:31
10:29/mile
25
F
22
2nd
2747
Cadie Coffman
00:35:15
11:22/mile
24
F
42
3rd
2743
Stephanie Clem
00:37:36
12:07/mile
21
F
61
5K Male 20 to 29
1st
562
LUKE MOULD
00:25:19
8:09/mile
26
M
15
2nd
346
HAYDEN LUYK
00:25:33
8:14/mile
28
M
18
3rd
93
BRANTLEY CLAUNCH
00:25:35
8:14/mile
26
M
19
5K Female 30 to 39
1st
15
SHANNON GREEN
00:29:42
9:34/mile
34
F
8
2nd
282
LYNSEY TIBBS
00:29:48
9:36/mile
37
F
9
3rd
306
LACEY HARRISON
00:31:34
10:10/mile
32
F
20
5K Male 30 to 39
1st
520
JOHN SCHUMACHER
00:22:33
7:16/mile
39
M
4
2nd
541
WILL OGLES
00:23:51
7:41/mile
34
M
9
3rd
2709
Edwardo Antonio
00:25:14
8:08/mile
33
M
12
5K Female 40 to 49
1st
148
AMY HENRY
00:32:47
10:34/mile
40
F
23
2nd
138
CAROL UNDERWOOD
00:33:25
10:46/mile
49
F
26
3rd
220
KARI TIBBS
00:33:48
10:54/mile
42
F
32
5K Male 40 to 49
1st
298
JAMES BENNETT
00:25:58
8:22/mile
47
M
24
2nd
477
JIM HORN
00:26:51
8:39/mile
46
M
31
3rd
545
RUSTY ANDERSON
00:28:15
9:06/mile
40
M
41
5K Female 50 to 59
1st
603
Tanjie Nash
00:37:15
12:00/mile
51
F
54
2nd
377
MELANIE BRIDGES
00:38:00
12:15/mile
57
F
65
3rd
415
STEPHANIE DAVIS
00:38:02
12:15/mile
50
F
66
5K Male 50 to 59
1st
553
RONALD CHILDRESS
00:27:36
8:54/mile
54
M
37
2nd
451
DONALD MASON
00:29:07
9:23/mile
57
M
48
3rd
369
BRAD WALES
00:30:38
9:52/mile
57
M
65
5K Female 60 to 69
1st
218
KATHY HARPER
00:33:12
10:42/mile
68
F
24
2nd
448
SHERRY MURPHY
00:38:45
12:29/mile
62
F
71
3rd
463
SUZANNE BROOKS
00:38:46
12:30/mile
61
F
72
5K Male 60 to 69
1st
2704
Jim Heisler
00:31:21
10:06/mile
63
M
74
2nd
73
FRANK VAN GOETHEM
00:31:39
10:12/mile
62
M
80
3rd
330
TOM DAVIDSON
00:32:27
10:27/mile
64
M
86
5K Female 70 and up
1st
215
PATRICIA HAMILTON
00:45:37
14:42/mile
72
F
160
2nd
2724
Linda Martin
01:00:27
19:29/mile
78
F
271
3rd
56
PAT STEM
01:04:06
20:40/mile
77
F
279
5K Male 70 and up
1st
552
ELLIS HURST
00:37:46
12:10/mile
73
M
138
2nd
483
LARRY HARDIMAN
00:42:08
13:35/mile
71
M
163
3rd
217
FRED HARPER
00:45:22
14:37/mile
71
M
182