Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Furry Skurry
Dayton, OH
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and Under
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 and Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
502
Kimberly Kurtz
00:22:43.3
7:19/mile
25
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
509
Logan Carter
00:18:17.9
5:54/mile
16
M
1
5K Female 19 and Under
1st
3705
Madison Giner
00:28:03.5
9:03/mile
17
F
10
2nd
3770
Anne Meissner
00:28:16.8
9:07/mile
16
F
12
3rd
535
Cecilia Holt
00:28:32.3
9:12/mile
19
F
14
4th
536
Kayla Kaiser
00:28:35.7
9:13/mile
19
F
15
5th
3915
Zoe Lamb
00:30:29.8
9:50/mile
13
F
21
5K Male 19 and Under
1st
3927
Karl Kiesel
00:22:35.2
7:17/mile
18
M
6
2nd
3725
Trey Myers
00:25:33.0
8:14/mile
14
M
14
3rd
3747
jacob marker
00:29:12.1
9:25/mile
11
M
24
4th
3769
DingChen Ma
00:30:52.8
9:57/mile
16
M
28
5th
548
Coope Steckel
00:34:08.0
11:00/mile
10
M
34
5K Female 20 to 29
1st
3895
Codi Trick
00:23:02.3
7:25/mile
28
F
2
2nd
3938
April Myers
00:24:29.8
7:54/mile
27
F
3
3rd
505
Bernadette Ryan
00:27:32.7
8:53/mile
20
F
7
4th
3980
Ashley Siska
00:30:48.6
9:56/mile
25
F
22
5th
517
Emily Marinangeli
00:31:50.7
10:16/mile
25
F
26
5K Male 20 to 29
1st
527
Kraig Rieber
00:18:22.5
5:55/mile
29
M
2
2nd
3933
Kyle Erven
00:19:00.1
6:07/mile
29
M
3
3rd
549
Paul Krebs
00:20:38.6
6:39/mile
29
M
4
4th
3904
Justis MacKenzie
00:22:51.3
7:22/mile
27
M
8
5th
3896
Ryan Boeckermann
00:23:01.8
7:25/mile
28
M
9
5K Female 30 to 39
1st
3878
Juanita Gonzalez
00:26:58.5
8:42/mile
35
F
5
2nd
439
Mollie Courtney
00:27:11.7
8:46/mile
38
F
6
3rd
3907
J. Patrick Whitecar
00:28:06.8
9:04/mile
33
F
11
4th
3873
Megan Rua
00:29:57.2
9:39/mile
33
F
19
5th
3979
Kelly Dailey
00:30:57.5
9:59/mile
35
F
23
5K Male 30 to 39
1st
3924
Peter Qumsiyeh
00:21:33.0
6:57/mile
32
M
5
2nd
448
Jeff Hoefler
00:23:21.1
7:31/mile
31
M
10
3rd
3879
Clifford Johnson
00:23:46.5
7:40/mile
31
M
12
4th
529
Benjamin Mazer
00:25:54.3
8:21/mile
30
M
17
5th
3875
Ronnie Johnson
00:28:08.4
9:04/mile
31
M
22
5K Female 40 to 49
1st
506
Darcy Ryan
00:24:41.8
7:58/mile
47
F
4
2nd
3951
Karen Durbin
00:28:24.4
9:09/mile
49
F
13
3rd
3958
Marcae Riggs
00:29:40.0
9:34/mile
45
F
17
4th
3688
Lorraine Cheek
00:30:11.5
9:44/mile
45
F
20
5th
3991
Barbara Marsh
00:31:25.1
10:08/mile
46
F
25
5K Male 40 to 49
1st
3982
Coleman Szekely
00:22:35.3
7:17/mile
40
M
7
2nd
539
Don Springman
00:26:00.2
8:23/mile
49
M
18
3rd
3884
Eric Halfpap
00:27:05.0
8:44/mile
48
M
20
4th
445
Matthew Doubrava
00:27:40.8
8:55/mile
48
M
21
5th
447
Shawn Howard
00:29:38.7
9:33/mile
44
M
25
5K Female 50 to 59
1st
3890
Rita Turner
00:27:54.2
9:00/mile
51
F
8
2nd
3691
Vicki Zember
00:28:02.6
9:02/mile
56
F
9
3rd
3734
Terri Wyman
00:29:37.9
9:33/mile
51
F
16
4th
3687
Patsy Johnson
00:31:52.6
10:16/mile
53
F
27
5th
3810
Laura Underwood
00:33:40.7
10:51/mile
51
F
32
5K Male 50 to 59
1st
3703
Darryl Maenle
00:26:10.2
8:26/mile
55
M
19
2nd
3686
Keith Johnson
00:31:53.2
10:17/mile
55
M
30
3rd
515
Michael Marinangeli
00:39:33.7
12:45/mile
56
M
41
4th
3752
Rick Wilson
00:40:04.8
12:55/mile
52
M
42
5th
3690
Herb Bryant
00:40:34.3
13:05/mile
56
M
45
5K Female 60 to 69
1st
3710
Gayle Ingram
00:48:19.4
15:35/mile
64
F
91
2nd
503
Debbie Kurtz
00:50:24.9
16:15/mile
61
F
99
3rd
3706
Lucinda Smith
00:50:38.0
16:20/mile
64
F
100
4th
3922
Patsy Reyer
00:52:19.9
16:52/mile
65
F
113
5th
3784
Debbie Dalton
00:58:03.7
18:43/mile
62
F
149
5K Male 60 to 69
1st
528
Gary Dixon
00:28:18.7
9:07/mile
66
M
23
2nd
3600
Kenneth Moist
00:36:41.2
11:50/mile
69
M
37
3rd
546
Chris Hager
00:40:42.0
13:07/mile
63
M
46
4th
3749
Jim Haugen
00:44:45.0
14:26/mile
69
M
57
5th
3921
Charlie Landis
00:52:18.0
16:52/mile
61
M
65
5K Female 70 and Over
1st
444
Marilyn Corbin
00:49:58.0
16:07/mile
72
F
96
2nd
519
Betty Warwick
00:57:57.9
18:41/mile
72
F
148
3rd
3680
regina wheelbarger
01:02:30.4
20:09/mile
89
F
188
5K Male 70 and Over
1st
3679
joseph wheelbarger
01:02:22.7
20:07/mile
93
M
94
2nd
3814
William Lamb
01:16:54.4
24:48/mile
74
M
111