Pace for Peace 5K/10K - Fall

Livermore, CA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Run (Timed) Overall Females

 
1st
 78
Nichole Thomas
00:26:08
 8:25/mile
 33
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 114
Monique Barnes
00:26:16
 8:28/mile
 37
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 74
Michelle Sweet
00:27:33
 8:52/mile
 60
 F
 3
 

5K Run (Timed) Overall Males

 
1st
 106
Eshaan Singh
00:19:18
 6:13/mile
 13
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 37
Scott Lengefeld
00:20:31
 6:36/mile
 42
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 95
Tanner Laran
00:24:30
 7:53/mile
 30
 M
 3
 

5K Run (Timed) Female 10 & Under

 
1st
 40
Avery Lockhart
00:27:37
 8:54/mile
 9
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 31
Hayoon Jung
00:40:20
 13:00/mile
 9
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 42
Imogene Lockhart
00:53:05
 17:07/mile
 6
 F
 52
 
 
4th
 82
Michaela Van Slambrook
01:00:20
 19:27/mile
 10
 F
 57
 

5K Run (Timed) Male 10 & Under

 
1st
 89
Quentin Vonheeder
00:33:23
 10:45/mile
 9
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 47
Kameel Mahrous-Bennett
00:40:28
 13:03/mile
 9
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 45
Elijah Lydon-Lam
00:41:47
 13:28/mile
 6
 M
 26
 
 
4th
 79
Conor Van Slambrook
01:01:52
 19:57/mile
 7
 M
 35
 

5K Run (Timed) Female 11-19

 
1st
 70
Sofia Smith
00:31:25
 10:07/mile
 11
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 69
Daniella Smith
00:32:31
 10:29/mile
 13
 F
 25
 

5K Run (Timed) Male 11-19

 
1st
 106
Eshaan Singh
00:19:18
 6:13/mile
 13
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 33
Hyunwoo Jung
00:26:12
 8:27/mile
 12
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 35
Eeshan Khullar
00:31:27
 10:08/mile
 14
 M
 18
 

5K Run (Timed) Female 20-29

 
1st
 90
Allissa Western
00:27:46
 8:57/mile
 29
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 7
Stefania Baron
00:28:23
 9:09/mile
 27
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 61
Karla Perez
00:29:47
 9:36/mile
 21
 F
 11
 
 
4th
 14
Meghan Cooney
00:29:49
 9:37/mile
 26
 F
 13
 
 
5th
 111
Virginia Wang
00:32:13
 10:23/mile
 29
 F
 22
 
 
6th
 52
Alyssa Moore
00:38:14
 12:19/mile
 28
 F
 39
 

5K Run (Timed) Male 20-29

 
1st
 110
Raymond Wang
00:28:56
 9:19/mile
 24
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 56
Jonathan Orozco
00:29:25
 9:29/mile
 21
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 53
Perry Nga
00:30:20
 9:46/mile
 28
 M
 13
 

5K Run (Timed) Female 30-39

 
1st
 78
Nichole Thomas
00:26:08
 8:25/mile
 33
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 114
Monique Barnes
00:26:16
 8:28/mile
 37
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 101
Joslyn Scarlett
00:28:34
 9:12/mile
 31
 F
 8
 
 
4th
 63
Megan Rumley
00:30:20
 9:46/mile
 33
 F
 14
 
 
5th
 21
Allison Delorefice
00:31:37
 10:11/mile
 33
 F
 19
 
 
6th
 99
Chhaya Putrevu
00:32:11
 10:22/mile
 38
 F
 21
 
 
7th
 112
Amy Conrad
00:32:14
 10:23/mile
 34
 F
 23
 
 
8th
 26
Athena Gallardo
00:33:25
 10:46/mile
 34
 F
 28
 
 
9th
 59
Lauren Parnell
00:33:34
 10:49/mile
 33
 F
 29
 
 
10th
 23
Jen Faucett
00:34:15
 11:02/mile
 33
 F
 32
 
 
 15
Jennifer Cummins
00:35:11
 11:20/mile
 33
 F
 36
 
 
 60
Naureen Patel
00:36:39
 11:49/mile
 38
 F
 37
 
 
 54
Alyson Noble
00:37:52
 12:12/mile
 34
 F
 38
 
 
 46
Jennifer Lydon-Lam
00:38:31
 12:25/mile
 39
 F
 40
 
 
 108
Lisa Bennett
00:40:34
 13:04/mile
 39
 F
 46
 
 
 51
Nicole Moe
00:40:52
 13:10/mile
 35
 F
 47
 
 
 41
Erin Lockhart
00:57:43
 18:36/mile
 38
 F
 55
 
 
 27
Natalie Galletly-Sue
00:58:31
 18:52/mile
 32
 F
 56
 
 
 102
Ashley Scholl
01:05:11
 21:01/mile
 30
 F
 60
 

5K Run (Timed) Male 30-39

 
1st
 95
Tanner Laran
00:24:30
 7:53/mile
 30
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 107
Eric Kendall
00:25:16
 8:08/mile
 39
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 48
Alfonso Marenco
00:27:40
 8:55/mile
 34
 M
 8
 
 
4th
 11
Arthur Carpenter
00:31:34
 10:10/mile
 35
 M
 19
 
 
5th
 72
Jaime Soto
00:37:52
 12:12/mile
 36
 M
 23
 
 
6th
 91
Christopher Wyckoff
00:44:17
 14:16/mile
 34
 M
 30
 
 
7th
 73
Mike Sue
00:58:28
 18:51/mile
 39
 M
 33
 

5K Run (Timed) Female 40-49

 
1st
 109
Jennifer Pagach
00:29:07
 9:23/mile
 41
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 3
Aimee Arrieta
00:30:42
 9:54/mile
 46
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 71
Yineth Smith
00:32:31
 10:29/mile
 48
 F
 26
 
 
4th
 62
Brandi Rittmann
00:33:08
 10:41/mile
 47
 F
 27
 
 
5th
 5
Oona Backers
00:33:36
 10:50/mile
 41
 F
 30
 
 
6th
 18
Katie Debus
00:33:36
 10:50/mile
 41
 F
 31
 
 
7th
 36
Minyang Kim
00:34:30
 11:07/mile
 40
 F
 33
 
 
8th
 2
Rebecca Anwyl
00:34:31
 11:07/mile
 41
 F
 34
 
 
9th
 68
Amy Sine
00:39:54
 12:52/mile
 42
 F
 41
 
 
10th
 9
Janine Bennett
00:40:29
 13:03/mile
 42
 F
 44
 

5K Run (Timed) Male 40-49

 
1st
 37
Scott Lengefeld
00:20:31
 6:36/mile
 42
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 29
Erik Infelise
00:24:55
 8:02/mile
 42
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 103
Damon Scholl
00:26:17
 8:28/mile
 40
 M
 7
 
 
4th
 12
Derek Chen
00:30:31
 9:50/mile
 44
 M
 14
 
 
5th
 39
Andrew Lockhart
00:31:06
 10:01/mile
 46
 M
 16
 
 
6th
 58
David Parnell
00:33:33
 10:49/mile
 44
 M
 21
 
 
7th
 32
Heejoon Jung
00:40:21
 13:00/mile
 41
 M
 24
 
 
8th
 44
Bobby Lydon-Lam
00:41:47
 13:28/mile
 41
 M
 27
 
 
9th
 88
David Vonheeder
00:42:14
 13:37/mile
 41
 M
 28
 
 
10th
 81
Mark Van Slambrook
01:04:50
 20:54/mile
 49
 M
 36
 

5K Run (Timed) Female 50-59

 
1st
 67
Param Sidhu
00:29:20
 9:27/mile
 57
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 13
Deborah Cooney
00:29:49
 9:37/mile
 56
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 25
Danita Fleck
00:30:51
 9:56/mile
 57
 F
 16
 
 
4th
 113
Colleen Thompson
00:31:44
 10:14/mile
 59
 F
 20
 
 
5th
 92
Laurie Xepoleas
00:32:15
 10:24/mile
 52
 F
 24
 
 
6th
 100
Deborah Rogers
00:34:40
 11:10/mile
 51
 F
 35
 
 
7th
 24
Kristie Filippini
00:40:27
 13:02/mile
 56
 F
 43
 
 
8th
 94
Robyn Holloway
00:40:30
 13:03/mile
 56
 F
 45
 
 
9th
 8
Diane Belak
00:41:18
 13:19/mile
 56
 F
 48
 
 
10th
 30
Lisa Johnston
00:45:34
 14:41/mile
 58
 F
 50
 
 
 77
Stephanie Swenson
00:53:45
 17:20/mile
 52
 F
 53
 
 
 19
Kimberly DeLand
01:01:06
 19:42/mile
 53
 F
 58
 
 
 80
Krista Van Slambrook
01:01:51
 19:57/mile
 51
 F
 59
 

5K Run (Timed) Male 50-59

 
1st
 93
John Holloway
00:28:08
 9:04/mile
 58
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 105
Patrick Van Lierde
00:28:33
 9:12/mile
 53
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 76
Jeff Swenson
00:30:46
 9:55/mile
 54
 M
 15
 
 
4th
 38
Mark Lestochi
00:31:20
 10:06/mile
 52
 M
 17
 
 
5th
 75
Dean Swenson
00:53:44
 17:19/mile
 51
 M
 31
 
 
6th
 20
Phil DeLand
01:01:07
 19:42/mile
 55
 M
 34
 
 
7th
 197
John Foster
01:16:33
 24:41/mile
 56
 M
 37
 

5K Run (Timed) Female 60-69

 
1st
 74
Michelle Sweet
00:27:33
 8:52/mile
 60
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 16
Jane Daniels
00:28:15
 9:06/mile
 61
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 28
Joanna Havener
00:31:10
 10:03/mile
 68
 F
 17
 
 
4th
 22
Mary Dyer
00:53:05
 17:07/mile
 69
 F
 51
 
 
5th
 65
Sue Schepers
00:55:38
 17:56/mile
 60
 F
 54
 

5K Run (Timed) Male 60-69

 
1st
 4
Alexander Atutubo
00:43:53
 14:09/mile
 62
 M
 29
 

5K Run (Timed) Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 64
Audrey Sato
00:44:59
 14:30/mile
 80
 F
 49
 

5K Run (Timed) Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 55
brian o'reilly
00:36:34
 11:47/mile
 80
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 43
David Lovejoy
00:57:43
 18:36/mile
 71
 M
 32