Galva Freedom Fest 5k

Galva, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 65
Jacki Mateas
00:20:22
 6:34/mile
 27
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 119
Olivia Frail
00:21:11
 6:49/mile
 17
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 87
Wendy Paul
00:21:47
 7:01/mile
 43
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 83
Caelin Foley
00:16:46
 5:24/mile
 18
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 106
Ben Learned
00:18:06
 5:50/mile
 18
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 196
Ryan Olson
00:18:26
 5:56/mile
 23
 M
 3
 

5k Male 9 & Under

 
1st
 160
Corben Strand
00:29:19
 9:27/mile
 7
 M
 62
 

5k Female 10-14

 
1st
 140
Kendra Downing
00:22:17
 7:10/mile
 14
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 178
Carolino Gallagher
00:23:32
 7:35/mile
 14
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 61
Sedonie Scheider
00:24:45
 7:58/mile
 11
 F
 11
 

5k Male 10-14

 
1st
 125
Dominic Cantarini
00:21:04
 6:47/mile
 13
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 111
Noah Simiskey
00:21:52
 7:03/mile
 14
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 162
Karson Schrum
00:23:12
 7:28/mile
 12
 M
 29
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 119
Olivia Frail
00:21:11
 6:49/mile
 17
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 150
Izzy Nordstrom
00:23:12
 7:29/mile
 15
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 135
Laura Stevens
00:24:43
 7:58/mile
 15
 F
 10
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 83
Caelin Foley
00:16:46
 5:24/mile
 18
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 106
Ben Learned
00:18:06
 5:50/mile
 18
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 69
Nicholas Miller
00:19:58
 6:26/mile
 17
 M
 6
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 121
Shea Pivnicka
00:24:39
 7:56/mile
 21
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 175
Rosa Rushing
00:29:20
 9:27/mile
 24
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 156
Zoye Bollinger
00:35:26
 11:25/mile
 24
 F
 50
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 196
Ryan Olson
00:18:26
 5:56/mile
 23
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 58
Seth Applegate
00:19:21
 6:14/mile
 24
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 27
Brandon Williams
00:22:21
 7:12/mile
 22
 M
 22
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 65
Jacki Mateas
00:20:22
 6:34/mile
 27
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 182
Jill Pankau
00:28:29
 9:11/mile
 27
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 165
Natalie Farger
00:30:36
 9:52/mile
 29
 F
 29
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 82
Derek Foley
00:21:53
 7:03/mile
 26
 M
 18
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 5
Heather Anderson
00:23:22
 7:32/mile
 34
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 41
Allyson Schiltz
00:28:06
 9:03/mile
 33
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 94
Beth Johnston
00:29:19
 9:27/mile
 32
 F
 25
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 90
Mitch Lindberg
00:22:04
 7:07/mile
 31
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 115
Andy Peterson
00:27:57
 9:00/mile
 31
 M
 56
 
 
3rd
 183
Jason Main
00:31:15
 10:04/mile
 34
 M
 70
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 35
Nichole Luszczyk
00:25:50
 8:19/mile
 39
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 146
Amanda Bickett
00:27:47
 8:57/mile
 38
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 16
Krista Clark
00:30:05
 9:42/mile
 38
 F
 28
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 101
Aaron Kayser
00:19:56
 6:25/mile
 39
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 147
Matthew Nagode
00:21:44
 7:00/mile
 38
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 133
Pete Plescia
00:22:30
 7:15/mile
 35
 M
 23
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 87
Wendy Paul
00:21:47
 7:01/mile
 43
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 138
Lisa Stisser
00:24:19
 7:50/mile
 42
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 180
Emily Raymond
00:25:58
 8:22/mile
 41
 F
 16
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 85
Shawn Kendall
00:20:48
 6:42/mile
 40
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 126
Chad Gibbs
00:21:55
 7:04/mile
 43
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 181
Luke Raymond
00:22:08
 7:08/mile
 41
 M
 21
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 173
Anne Giffey
00:31:13
 10:03/mile
 46
 F
 35
 
 
2nd
 25
Annette Williams
00:31:19
 10:05/mile
 49
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 141
Mary Olmsted
00:31:55
 10:17/mile
 46
 F
 37
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 155
Dave Hummel
00:21:46
 7:01/mile
 47
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 142
Jason Olmsted
00:23:25
 7:32/mile
 45
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 26
Doug Williams
00:25:40
 8:16/mile
 49
 M
 44
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 66
Barb McKown
00:24:50
 8:00/mile
 51
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 77
Michelle Welch
00:32:29
 10:28/mile
 53
 F
 41
 
 
3rd
 193
Pam Lange
00:34:51
 11:14/mile
 50
 F
 48
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 7
Mike Toohill
00:22:41
 7:18/mile
 54
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 154
Troy Bird
00:24:28
 7:53/mile
 51
 M
 39
 
 
3rd
 76
Patrick Welch
00:30:51
 9:57/mile
 53
 M
 68
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 1
Kim Lindberg
00:32:05
 10:20/mile
 58
 F
 39
 
 
2nd
 57
Deb Applegate
00:33:35
 10:49/mile
 56
 F
 45
 
 
3rd
 131
Marchele Mahnesmith
00:38:53
 12:32/mile
 56
 F
 60
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 55
Jim Cheney
00:20:31
 6:36/mile
 55
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 50
Kurt Sollenberger
00:24:38
 7:56/mile
 55
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 118
Cliff Wright
00:27:58
 9:01/mile
 58
 M
 57
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 33
Patrica Keim
00:26:01
 8:23/mile
 63
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 92
Patricia Gerrond
00:36:44
 11:50/mile
 62
 F
 54
 
 
3rd
 86
Debra Kemp
00:48:52
 15:45/mile
 61
 F
 78
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 114
Dave Benson
00:23:19
 7:31/mile
 61
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 116
Jim Aniol
00:28:18
 9:07/mile
 61
 M
 58
 
 
3rd
 174
Mark Guthrie
00:30:29
 9:49/mile
 62
 M
 66
 

5k Female 65-69

 
1st
 63
Julie Palmgren
00:30:57
 9:58/mile
 68
 F
 32
 
 
2nd
 100
Susan Rehn
00:34:05
 10:59/mile
 65
 F
 47
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 43
Ron Custer
00:23:29
 7:34/mile
 65
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 46
Paul Walliker
00:35:54
 11:34/mile
 65
 M
 82
 

5k Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 6
Marti White
00:40:49
 13:09/mile
 73
 F
 65
 
 
2nd
 29
Jill Appell
00:45:06
 14:32/mile
 77
 F
 71
 
 
3rd
 71
Sandra Theobold
00:48:24
 15:36/mile
 77
 F
 77
 

5k Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 30
Paul Appell
00:31:27
 10:08/mile
 74
 M
 71
 
 
2nd
 179
Jim Clarko
00:35:34
 11:28/mile
 76
 M
 81
 
 
3rd
 20
Fr John Burns
00:37:44
 12:10/mile
 73
 M
 85