Sundowner 5k

Joliet, IL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 257
Sarah Deegan
00:21:08
 6:49/mile
 39
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 347
Matthew Gagen
00:17:11
 5:32/mile
 23
 M
 1
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 172
Leslie Williams
00:25:03
 8:04/mile
 51
 F
 14
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 284
Javier Martinez
00:20:47
 6:41/mile
 52
 M
 14
 

5k Male 9 & Under

 
1st
 368
Aiden Kehr
00:32:09
 10:22/mile
 9
 M
 112
 
 
2nd
 471
Benjamin Slowinski
00:33:18
 10:44/mile
 8
 M
 120
 
 
3rd
 266
Gavin Gress
00:33:53
 10:55/mile
 8
 M
 127
 

5k Female 10-14

 
1st
 359
Kayla Shea
00:22:42
 7:19/mile
 13
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 431
Claire Blotnik
00:22:46
 7:20/mile
 13
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 243
Kylie Lamonto
00:22:51
 7:22/mile
 13
 F
 8
 

5k Male 10-14

 
1st
 285
Alex Forster
00:20:05
 6:28/mile
 14
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 343
Nathan Schalk
00:23:20
 7:31/mile
 12
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 252
Kevin Birge Jr.
00:23:40
 7:37/mile
 14
 M
 28
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 476
Tiffany Lehmann
00:22:50
 7:21/mile
 19
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 242
Natalie LaMonto
00:23:03
 7:26/mile
 19
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 475
Alisia Medina
00:25:47
 8:18/mile
 17
 F
 17
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 473
Kyle Bell
00:17:20
 5:35/mile
 17
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 344
Daniel Schalk
00:17:49
 5:44/mile
 15
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 375
Andrew Ciarlette
00:20:02
 6:27/mile
 15
 M
 8
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 222
Sierra Scanlan
00:21:40
 6:59/mile
 23
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 125
Jessica Skole
00:22:46
 7:20/mile
 22
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 468
Olivia Velazquez
00:26:16
 8:28/mile
 20
 F
 20
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 474
Gabriel Caballos
00:17:36
 5:40/mile
 21
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 463
Joshua Pearson
00:23:47
 7:40/mile
 21
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 237
Conner Wittman
00:24:57
 8:02/mile
 20
 M
 50
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 329
Colleen Manuszak
00:26:52
 8:39/mile
 29
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 258
Arely Castillo
00:27:07
 8:44/mile
 25
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 394
Lauren Randich
00:30:29
 9:49/mile
 25
 F
 55
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 140
Tyler Welch
00:24:29
 7:53/mile
 26
 M
 41
 
 
2nd
 449
Sean Barowsky
00:24:34
 7:55/mile
 27
 M
 42
 
 
3rd
 105
Ivan Lopez
00:24:46
 7:59/mile
 29
 M
 47
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 231
Rachel Reyes
00:22:00
 7:05/mile
 31
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 382
Michelle Prieboy
00:23:41
 7:38/mile
 34
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 99
Maggie Sillar
00:24:48
 7:59/mile
 33
 F
 11
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 315
Thomas Zero
00:18:53
 6:05/mile
 33
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 409
Kyle Sutton
00:23:53
 7:42/mile
 34
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 387
Ross Martin
00:24:43
 7:58/mile
 33
 M
 45
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 55
Tara Paxson
00:28:57
 9:20/mile
 35
 F
 39
 
 
2nd
 225
Kristin Taphorn
00:29:52
 9:37/mile
 36
 F
 47
 
 
3rd
 244
Erica Lucio
00:30:13
 9:44/mile
 38
 F
 50
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 418
Stephen Stolzenbach
00:19:08
 6:10/mile
 38
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 189
Jonathan Cain
00:19:30
 6:17/mile
 37
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 209
Kyle Martin
00:21:04
 6:47/mile
 37
 M
 15
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 62
Katherine Atwood
00:24:50
 8:00/mile
 42
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 40
Kelly Curiel
00:26:15
 8:27/mile
 41
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 251
Shucinta Birge
00:28:38
 9:14/mile
 43
 F
 36
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 75
Joe Styrna
00:20:17
 6:32/mile
 43
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 451
Dan Solomon
00:20:33
 6:37/mile
 44
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 232
Brad Stancampiano
00:20:41
 6:40/mile
 43
 M
 13
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 196
Dawn Winters
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 45
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 429
Suzanne Sipich
00:25:19
 8:09/mile
 49
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 305
Beverly Bollman
00:25:59
 8:22/mile
 49
 F
 18
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 297
Clinton Underhile
00:23:23
 7:32/mile
 48
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 85
Mario Salazar
00:24:08
 7:46/mile
 49
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 182
Kevin Fisher
00:24:24
 7:52/mile
 45
 M
 40
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 78
Diana St. Peter
00:26:57
 8:41/mile
 50
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 163
Anne Smith
00:27:28
 8:51/mile
 52
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 351
Iris Andrews
00:28:08
 9:04/mile
 50
 F
 30
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 82
Richard Demick
00:21:11
 6:49/mile
 54
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 357
Rich Matula
00:21:55
 7:03/mile
 54
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 175
Steve Kirsch
00:24:55
 8:02/mile
 52
 M
 49
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 467
Liz Costa
00:30:07
 9:42/mile
 55
 F
 49
 
 
2nd
 167
Tina Pirc
00:32:51
 10:35/mile
 56
 F
 81
 
 
3rd
 34
Lydia Alfaro
00:32:59
 10:38/mile
 56
 F
 83
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 155
David Hensley
00:22:48
 7:21/mile
 55
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 458
Carlos Villamontes
00:24:07
 7:46/mile
 55
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 334
Tom Menard
00:25:30
 8:13/mile
 59
 M
 56
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 275
Sandra Dimmick
00:30:19
 9:46/mile
 63
 F
 51
 
 
2nd
 310
Kathleen Wolz
00:32:16
 10:24/mile
 63
 F
 75
 
 
3rd
 64
Sally Podolski
00:32:48
 10:34/mile
 61
 F
 80
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 294
Mark Walters
00:23:51
 7:41/mile
 63
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 417
Joe Haley
00:23:53
 7:42/mile
 63
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 295
John Warren
00:24:51
 8:00/mile
 63
 M
 48
 

5k Female 65-69

 
1st
 215
Carla Hutley
00:36:26
 11:44/mile
 68
 F
 124
 
 
2nd
 286
Christine Lukanich
00:41:06
 13:15/mile
 66
 F
 161
 
 
3rd
 385
Celeste Keefe
00:46:19
 14:56/mile
 66
 F
 188
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 124
Patrick J. Koerner
00:26:30
 8:32/mile
 69
 M
 62
 
 
2nd
 302
David Cyplick
00:29:39
 9:33/mile
 65
 M
 93
 
 
3rd
 171
Mike Bauer
00:31:33
 10:10/mile
 67
 M
 105
 

5k Female 70-74

 
1st
 271
Connie Taylor
00:47:35
 15:20/mile
 72
 F
 198
 

5k Male 70-74

 
1st
 423
Jim Pedersen
00:37:56
 12:14/mile
 72
 M
 151
 
 
2nd
 374
John Zero
00:38:09
 12:18/mile
 71
 M
 153
 
 
3rd
 183
Patrick L. McFarland
00:38:52
 12:32/mile
 74
 M
 156
 

5k Female 75-79

 
1st
 179
Norma Reyes
00:49:20
 15:54/mile
 78
 F
 204
 

5k Male 75-79

 
1st
 195
Harry Scheckel
00:28:45
 9:16/mile
 75
 M
 83
 
 
2nd
 191
Bill Sinclair
00:36:51
 11:53/mile
 75
 M
 144
 
 
3rd
 410
Bob Thompson
00:47:55
 15:27/mile
 78
 M
 181