Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Platter's Chocolate Factory Sponge Candy 5K & 1 Mile Fun Walk
North Tonawanda, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and Up
Age unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
264
KAYLA BLAS
00:19:37
6:18/mile
22
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
592
CARSON KULAW
00:18:34
5:58/mile
21
M
1
5K Female 14 and Under
1st
528
BRIANA WILSON
00:27:34
8:52/mile
12
F
25
2nd
449
SARAH PALERMO
00:28:10
9:03/mile
13
F
26
3rd
336
ALEXANDRIA CUMBO CUMBO
00:34:57
11:14/mile
10
F
59
4th
510
ADALYN TUCKER
00:36:47
11:50/mile
7
F
69
5th
373
MARI GENTILE
00:36:52
11:51/mile
8
F
72
6th
368
PEYTON GARVER
00:39:03
12:34/mile
12
F
82
7th
476
KAITLIN SCHNEEGOLD
00:40:36
13:04/mile
10
F
89
8th
580
ELIANNA PALMIERI
00:43:35
14:01/mile
10
F
96
9th
448
LEAH PALERMO
00:46:52
15:05/mile
10
F
103
10th
355
TERESA FAGIANI
00:47:50
15:23/mile
12
F
105
445
ANNALIESE PALERMO
00:48:24
15:34/mile
13
F
111
105
ARIEL BAJER
00:54:44
17:36/mile
14
F
118
447
KIRA PALERMO
00:59:06
19:01/mile
13
F
125
354
SUSAN FAGIANI
01:02:39
20:09/mile
8
F
126
5K Male 14 and Under
1st
377
JAKE GREENE
00:22:33
7:15/mile
14
M
8
2nd
393
BENJAMIN JORDAN
00:22:45
7:19/mile
12
M
10
3rd
551
JACKSON FAMIGLIETTI
00:22:51
7:21/mile
13
M
12
4th
470
DYLAN ROTTGER
00:24:43
7:57/mile
14
M
24
5th
380
HAYDEN GUTZMAN
00:25:47
8:17/mile
12
M
29
6th
416
LUCAS MALECKI
00:28:54
9:17/mile
12
M
54
7th
566
CONNOR DICKERSON
00:28:56
9:18/mile
12
M
56
8th
235
JACK BASTIAN
00:28:57
9:18/mile
12
M
57
9th
578
LUKE GIAMBRA
00:30:17
9:44/mile
11
M
63
10th
248
JONAH BASTIAN
00:30:41
9:52/mile
9
M
66
376
GARRETT GREENE
00:32:02
10:18/mile
12
M
76
366
GRANT GARVER
00:32:51
10:34/mile
14
M
77
600
CARSON KONSTANTY
00:35:05
11:17/mile
8
M
87
498
ERIC STRAUSS
00:36:02
11:35/mile
10
M
89
512
GAVIN TUCKER
00:37:02
11:54/mile
10
M
92
574
CHARLES VOLPE
00:37:46
12:09/mile
11
M
95
569
WALTER KALISIAK
00:38:38
12:26/mile
9
M
100
345
FRANKLIN DIETZ
00:49:57
16:04/mile
11
M
111
5K Female 15-19
1st
351
KATHERINE ELMEDAWAR
00:34:44
11:10/mile
17
F
57
2nd
382
KIM HAICK
00:34:44
11:10/mile
17
F
58
3rd
321
AVA CAPUTO
00:48:00
15:26/mile
19
F
106
5K Male 15-19
1st
378
DEVIN GROBE
00:27:04
8:42/mile
15
M
42
2nd
487
JAMES SMITH
00:27:30
8:50/mile
15
M
46
3rd
579
CHASE GIAMBRA
01:03:19
20:22/mile
15
M
117
5K Female 20-24
1st
419
MAGGIE MARODY
00:23:02
7:24/mile
20
F
7
2nd
319
MANDY BUSHWAY
00:25:35
8:13/mile
24
F
13
3rd
270
ASHLEY BRAWN
00:26:00
8:21/mile
23
F
16
4th
323
MAKAYLA CAROZZOLO
00:33:26
10:45/mile
22
F
49
5th
401
SAMANTHA KURDZIEL
00:36:18
11:40/mile
24
F
67
6th
409
TAYLOR LEMEN
00:37:47
12:09/mile
23
F
78
7th
488
KAYLEIGH SMITH
00:38:26
12:22/mile
22
F
81
8th
374
KAILEE GODESIABOIS
00:43:19
13:56/mile
20
F
95
9th
303
GRACE BRZYKCY
00:45:56
14:46/mile
21
F
100
10th
535
MARINA WITTMANN
00:46:29
14:57/mile
23
F
102
188
TAYLOR BAKER
00:51:58
16:43/mile
23
F
115
5K Male 20-24
1st
516
JOSEPH VERONICA
00:24:26
7:51/mile
22
M
18
2nd
553
PHILIP GRANDE
00:24:39
7:56/mile
24
M
20
3rd
495
ALEXANDER STOJ
00:26:00
8:21/mile
22
M
32
4th
429
JAYDEN MITCHELL
00:26:11
8:25/mile
20
M
33
5th
317
JAKE BURKETT
00:26:12
8:25/mile
23
M
34
6th
456
SAM PUGLIESE
00:37:47
12:09/mile
24
M
97
7th
309
JARETT BRZYKCY
00:45:56
14:46/mile
24
M
107
8th
457
BRENDON PULLEN
00:46:30
14:57/mile
24
M
108
5K Female 25-29
1st
490
SANDY SPENCER
00:24:14
7:47/mile
25
F
10
2nd
505
CASSANDRA TABER
00:26:40
8:34/mile
25
F
19
3rd
606
AMY ORLOWSKI
00:36:17
11:40/mile
29
F
66
4th
316
MARIA BRZYKCY
00:45:56
14:46/mile
26
F
101
5th
431
LEEANNE MONTESANTI
00:48:00
15:26/mile
28
F
107
6th
322
CARISSA CAPUTO
00:48:00
15:26/mile
28
F
108
7th
334
FRANCESCA COSTANZO
00:50:39
16:17/mile
28
F
112
5K Male 25-29
1st
565
JOSH VERONICA
00:21:12
6:49/mile
27
M
3
2nd
478
WILLIAM SCHULTZ
00:26:40
8:34/mile
25
M
38
3rd
492
BENJAMIN STICH
00:27:06
8:43/mile
26
M
44
4th
564
ADAM TABER
00:34:08
10:59/mile
27
M
82
5th
410
NICHOLAS LEWANDOWSKI
00:51:57
16:42/mile
26
M
114
5K Female 30-34
1st
462
BROOKE REYNOLDS
00:23:42
7:37/mile
33
F
8
2nd
540
RACHEL ZAPOROWSKI
00:24:14
7:47/mile
32
F
9
3rd
421
ALLISON MAYLE
00:26:44
8:36/mile
34
F
20
4th
411
LISA HARRER
00:27:22
8:48/mile
32
F
23
5th
461
PAIGE REITMEIER
00:30:00
9:39/mile
30
F
32
6th
349
NINA EISEN
00:34:42
11:10/mile
33
F
55
7th
554
JESSICA JOLLEY
00:37:55
12:11/mile
32
F
79
8th
548
KATIE ANDERSON
00:40:26
13:00/mile
31
F
87
9th
472
ALYCIA SANDERS
00:40:32
13:02/mile
32
F
88
10th
542
NICOLE ZENDANO
00:48:00
15:26/mile
30
F
109
5K Male 30-34
1st
396
RYAN KARCHER
00:20:23
6:33/mile
34
M
2
2nd
403
JOSEPH LARSON
00:27:33
8:51/mile
33
M
48
3rd
344
JEFF DIBBLE
00:29:47
9:35/mile
33
M
60
4th
562
TYLOR SCHINZEL
00:37:55
12:12/mile
31
M
98
5th
546
NOAH ZYGMUNT
00:50:46
16:20/mile
33
M
113
5K Female 35-39
1st
394
KELLY JORDAN
00:25:49
8:18/mile
39
F
14
2nd
558
ROSE-MARIE MANGO
00:25:57
8:21/mile
39
F
15
3rd
363
RACHEL FRISCIA
00:28:43
9:14/mile
36
F
28
4th
198
MARIEL BARD
00:29:48
9:35/mile
35
F
30
5th
189
DANIELLE BALLING
00:29:51
9:36/mile
36
F
31
6th
602
CAROLYN WILLERT
00:31:58
10:17/mile
36
F
42
7th
359
LEAH FINGERLOW
00:33:02
10:37/mile
36
F
47
8th
474
KRISTY SCHAAL
00:34:20
11:02/mile
35
F
51
9th
534
LISA WITT
00:34:25
11:04/mile
36
F
52
10th
437
JENNIFER NOTARO
00:35:21
11:22/mile
39
F
61
499
KRISTINA STRAUSS
00:36:14
11:39/mile
38
F
65
513
JEANIE TUCKER
00:36:48
11:50/mile
39
F
70
536
STACY WYSTUP
00:37:08
11:57/mile
36
F
74
418
DANIELLE MANCUSO
00:38:25
12:21/mile
39
F
80
451
ALEXIS PETERSON
00:39:20
12:39/mile
39
F
84
549
BETH CECKOWSKI
00:41:43
13:25/mile
37
F
92
352
STEPHANIE EMILIANI
00:47:04
15:08/mile
35
F
104
5K Male 35-39
1st
434
MICHAEL NELSON
00:21:30
6:54/mile
37
M
5
2nd
533
ERIC WITT
00:25:30
8:12/mile
39
M
27
3rd
326
MICHAEL CHAPMAN
00:26:48
8:37/mile
38
M
40
4th
358
JEFF FINGERLOW
00:30:23
9:46/mile
37
M
64
5th
438
DAN O'DONNEL
00:36:46
11:49/mile
36
M
90
6th
514
JOEY URSO
00:39:59
12:51/mile
38
M
103
7th
460
ANDY REINHARDT
00:40:10
12:55/mile
35
M
104
8th
473
RICHARD SCALFANI
00:43:20
13:56/mile
39
M
106
5K Female 40-44
1st
371
ANDREA GENTILE
00:20:14
6:30/mile
42
F
2
2nd
497
ERIN STOREY
00:20:50
6:42/mile
42
F
3
3rd
573
MELISSA SUBJECK
00:21:45
6:59/mile
42
F
4
4th
383
KATE HENSLER
00:22:49
7:20/mile
44
F
5
5th
560
MICHELLE PANUCCIO
00:23:01
7:24/mile
42
F
6
6th
423
KELLY MERCADO
00:25:01
8:02/mile
43
F
12
7th
440
KATIE ORLOWSKI-WILLIAMS
00:26:22
8:28/mile
43
F
18
8th
333
MARILEE COSGROVE
00:26:45
8:36/mile
40
F
21
9th
430
SARAH MONTANTE
00:29:28
9:28/mile
40
F
29
10th
424
BECCA MILLER
00:30:46
9:53/mile
42
F
34
599
SARAH KNODEL
00:30:55
9:56/mile
42
F
35
385
RACHAEL HINKLE
00:32:17
10:23/mile
43
F
43
524
ELONA WHITMORE
00:32:27
10:26/mile
44
F
44
432
KAREN MORRISON
00:32:45
10:32/mile
43
F
46
369
STEPHIE GARVER
00:34:43
11:10/mile
40
F
56
224
BONNIE BASTIAN
00:35:10
11:19/mile
41
F
60
469
AMY ROSSI
00:36:24
11:42/mile
42
F
68
397
REBECCA KOCSIS
00:36:54
11:52/mile
41
F
73
337
JILL CUMBO
00:37:39
12:07/mile
43
F
76
260
DARLENE BIGOS
00:40:14
12:56/mile
40
F
85
356
KAY FETTER
00:41:32
13:21/mile
43
F
91
555
MARIA LEFEBVRE
00:41:43
13:25/mile
40
F
93
584
MELANIE SMITH
00:43:35
14:01/mile
43
F
97
392
KELLY JONES
00:44:14
14:14/mile
44
F
99
503
CATHERINE SUCHARSKI
00:54:44
17:36/mile
42
F
119
605
ERIN O’CONNOR
00:55:14
17:46/mile
41
F
121
5K Male 40-44
1st
361
DEREK FRIONA
00:21:19
6:51/mile
40
M
4
2nd
390
CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON
00:22:48
7:20/mile
41
M
11
3rd
367
JOSH GARVER
00:24:22
7:50/mile
44
M
17
4th
479
PAUL SCRIBNER JR
00:24:41
7:56/mile
44
M
21
5th
561
GREGORY PANUCCIO
00:25:16
8:07/mile
43
M
26
6th
552
MATT FAMIGLIETTI
00:27:31
8:51/mile
43
M
47
7th
586
MICHAEL MILLS
00:27:59
9:00/mile
43
M
50
8th
607
ANDY LEON
00:28:21
9:07/mile
42
M
52
9th
381
HOWARD GUTZMAN
00:28:46
9:15/mile
42
M
53
10th
232
BRADLEY BASTIAN
00:30:42
9:52/mile
40
M
67
422
FRANK MERCADO
00:31:17
10:04/mile
44
M
70
567
SHAWN DICKERSON
00:33:50
10:53/mile
43
M
79
525
TJ WHITMORE
00:34:07
10:58/mile
40
M
81
595
BRYCE ROSS
00:38:59
12:32/mile
41
M
102
547
RYAN ZYGMUNT
00:49:53
16:03/mile
43
M
110
5K Female 45-49
1st
589
DONNA DIGIORANNI
00:24:29
7:52/mile
48
F
11
2nd
582
JILL CARTER
00:27:28
8:50/mile
45
F
24
3rd
343
JUNETTE DIAZ
00:31:12
10:02/mile
46
F
37
4th
384
CHRISTINA HIDALGO
00:33:07
10:39/mile
47
F
48
5th
576
CARRIE VOLPE
00:37:46
12:09/mile
47
F
77
6th
450
MANDY PARK
00:43:58
14:08/mile
45
F
98
7th
483
MARY SKINNER
00:51:32
16:35/mile
48
F
114
8th
446
KARI PALERMO
00:59:05
19:00/mile
47
F
124
5K Male 45-49
1st
543
JOSEPH ZITO
00:22:33
7:15/mile
48
M
9
2nd
395
SCOTT JORDAN
00:24:43
7:57/mile
45
M
23
3rd
415
JOSHUA MALECKI
00:28:54
9:18/mile
45
M
55
4th
604
AL WILLARD
00:33:40
10:49/mile
45
M
78
5th
511
ERIC TUCKER
00:37:19
12:00/mile
46
M
94
6th
570
ALEXANDER KALISIAK
00:38:39
12:26/mile
45
M
101
5K Female 50-54
1st
318
MARCY BURKETT
00:26:10
8:25/mile
52
F
17
2nd
265
LISA BLAS
00:31:01
9:58/mile
54
F
36
3rd
481
TERRI SICA
00:31:18
10:04/mile
54
F
39
4th
526
MICHELLE WILLIAMS
00:35:54
11:32/mile
54
F
63
5th
329
CHRISTINA CILIBERTO
00:57:17
18:26/mile
51
F
122
6th
331
RENEE COOL
00:57:41
18:33/mile
54
F
123
5K Male 50-54
1st
320
ERIC BUTLER
00:21:32
6:55/mile
51
M
6
2nd
571
TODD SCHONEWILLE
00:22:15
7:09/mile
53
M
7
3rd
603
FRANK NAPPO
00:25:54
8:20/mile
51
M
30
4th
550
TIMOTHY COYNE
00:26:27
8:30/mile
50
M
35
5th
350
BRUCE ELLIOTT
00:26:56
8:40/mile
52
M
41
6th
531
JEFFREY WILSON
00:27:48
8:56/mile
51
M
49
7th
491
JIM STEELE
00:30:05
9:40/mile
54
M
61
8th
523
JAY WEBER
00:30:37
9:50/mile
51
M
65
9th
379
DEAN GUSTAFSON
00:31:53
10:15/mile
54
M
74
10th
420
CHRIS MATHEWS
00:33:54
10:54/mile
50
M
80
502
ROB STULICK
00:43:19
13:56/mile
50
M
105
5K Female 55-59
1st
324
BETH CARPENTER
00:27:04
8:42/mile
57
F
22
2nd
425
DEANNA MILLER
00:30:19
9:45/mile
56
F
33
3rd
15
RACHEL ACHTZIGER
00:31:18
10:04/mile
56
F
38
4th
463
JACQUELINE REYNOLDS
00:32:34
10:28/mile
56
F
45
5th
413
MARGIE LOOMIS
00:33:55
10:54/mile
56
F
50
6th
520
PATTY WAGNER
00:34:30
11:06/mile
59
F
53
7th
504
CHERYL SUCHARSKI
00:35:53
11:32/mile
57
F
62
8th
577
KATHRYN DUKE
00:39:14
12:37/mile
57
F
83
9th
508
JANET TIERNEY
00:40:25
13:00/mile
59
F
86
10th
518
KELLY VINCENT
00:48:05
15:28/mile
59
F
110
335
KATHY COSTANZO
00:50:40
16:18/mile
55
F
113
494
KELLY STICH
00:52:18
16:49/mile
56
F
116
5K Male 55-59
1st
515
ROBERT VAIL
00:23:47
7:39/mile
58
M
13
2nd
330
DAVID CILIBERTO
00:23:51
7:40/mile
58
M
14
3rd
517
MARK VERONICA
00:24:06
7:45/mile
57
M
15
4th
400
CRAIG KUNASCHK
00:24:41
7:56/mile
57
M
22
5th
568
KRIS FURMAN
00:25:56
8:20/mile
55
M
31
6th
593
JOE KULAW
00:26:46
8:36/mile
58
M
39
7th
375
DONALD GREENE
00:29:36
9:31/mile
56
M
58
8th
575
CHUCK VOLPE
00:31:26
10:07/mile
58
M
71
9th
18
JOHN ALBRIGHT
00:31:58
10:17/mile
59
M
75
10th
496
WILLIAM STOJ
00:35:03
11:16/mile
55
M
86
5K Female 60-64
1st
439
HEATHER OHMIT
00:28:23
9:08/mile
64
F
27
2nd
559
ANN MORE
00:31:19
10:04/mile
61
F
40
3rd
341
ANNE MARIE DERRETT
00:31:46
10:13/mile
64
F
41
4th
583
MARY LOU CONAWAY
00:35:56
11:33/mile
64
F
64
5th
556
PAULA LESZAK
00:37:36
12:05/mile
64
F
75
6th
327
MICHELE CHAPMAN
00:55:13
17:46/mile
63
F
120
5K Male 60-64
1st
412
STEVEN LONGO
00:28:19
9:06/mile
60
M
51
2nd
464
PAUL REYNOLDS
00:29:37
9:31/mile
63
M
59
3rd
389
ROBERT IHLE
00:30:08
9:41/mile
62
M
62
4th
591
LORING LASCU
00:31:11
10:02/mile
61
M
68
5th
342
ROBERT DERRETT
00:31:46
10:13/mile
64
M
73
6th
493
BRIAN STICH
00:35:01
11:16/mile
64
M
85
5K Female 65-69
1st
348
JODY ECKLER
00:36:48
11:50/mile
65
F
71
2nd
477
MARYANNE SCHNEEGOLD
00:40:37
13:04/mile
65
F
90
3rd
545
WENDY ZUCH
00:43:16
13:55/mile
68
F
94
4th
455
JANICE POWELL
00:52:21
16:50/mile
68
F
117
5K Male 65-69
1st
581
BRUCE CARTER
00:24:21
7:50/mile
69
M
16
2nd
340
JOHN DANNA
00:24:33
7:53/mile
65
M
19
3rd
388
JOSEPH HURST
00:24:53
8:00/mile
67
M
25
4th
601
DAVID BARRETT
00:25:37
8:14/mile
69
M
28
5th
454
DENNIS POWELL
00:26:33
8:32/mile
69
M
37
6th
347
GARY ECKLER
00:31:41
10:11/mile
69
M
72
7th
458
WILLIAM PURDY
00:35:38
11:28/mile
66
M
88
8th
254
MIKE BEATO
00:37:03
11:55/mile
67
M
93
9th
325
JOHN CHAPMAN
00:37:46
12:09/mile
68
M
96
10th
557
JOHN LESZAK
00:47:56
15:25/mile
66
M
109
5K Male 70-74
1st
608
CHARLES SICKLER
00:26:29
8:31/mile
71
M
36
2nd
609
JIM LOVALLO
00:27:05
8:43/mile
73
M
43
3rd
585
THOMAS MEKA
00:27:19
8:47/mile
71
M
45
4th
467
JIM RIESTER
00:31:13
10:02/mile
72
M
69
5th
544
THOMAS ZUCH
00:34:17
11:01/mile
70
M
83
6th
590
LOREN JONES
00:34:59
11:15/mile
72
M
84
7th
484
JAMES SMIGELSKI
00:36:48
11:50/mile
74
M
91
8th
346
JEFF DIETZ
00:50:08
16:08/mile
74
M
112
9th
532
TOM WILSON
00:53:07
17:05/mile
70
M
115
5K Female 75 and Up
1st
414
MAC MACKENZIE
00:34:40
11:09/mile
80
F
54
5K Male 75 and Up
1st
471
ED RUSSELL
00:38:03
12:14/mile
81
M
99
2nd
519
JOHN VIOLANTI
00:53:45
17:17/mile
81
M
116